Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                                  OR mikenarmour@aol.com

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/25 9:00 AM Winona Rec Park 4 10 MATHISTON SELECT 15 Neshoba Crush
Game 2 9/25 10:10 AM Winona Rec Park 4 2 Mathison Mets 16 Next level
Game 3 9/25 11:20 AM Winona Rec Park 4 17 Diamond Elite 8U 9 Mississippi Bandits
Game 4 9/25 12:30 PM Winona Rec Park 4 0 Mathison Mets 13 Neshoba Crush
Game 5 9/25 1:40 PM Winona Rec Park 4 8 Diamond Elite 8U 10 MATHISTON SELECT
Game 6 9/25 2:50 PM Winona Rec Park 4 5 Mississippi Bandits 19 Next level
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Next level 2-0-0 7 14 20
2 Neshoba Crush 2-0-0 10 12 20
3 MATHISTON SELECT 1-1-0 23 -3 20
4 Diamond Elite 8U 1-1-0 19 5 18
5 Mathison Mets 0-2-0 29 -14 2
6 Mississippi Bandits 0-2-0 36 -14 14

Fall Brawl 8U-OPEN

Fall Brawl
4 Diamond Elite 8U 14
Saturday 4:00 PM
Winona Rec Park 4
1
5 Mathison Mets 2
3 MATHISTON SELECT 13
Saturday 5:10 PM
Winona Rec Park 4
2
6 Mississippi Bandits 12
1 Next level 15
Saturday 6:20 PM
Winona Rec Park 4
3
Diamond Elite 8U 3
2 Neshoba Crush 13
Saturday 7:30 PM
Winona Rec Park 4
4
MATHISTON SELECT 1
Next level 14
Saturday 8:40 PM
Winona Rec Park 4
5
Neshoba Crush 2
Next level
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Elite 8U
Meridian, MS
8U-AA 13-5-0
2 Mathison Mets
Mathison, MS
8U-A 0-6-0
3 MATHISTON SELECT
mathiston, MS
8U-AA 6-6-0
4 Mississippi Bandits
Amory, MS
8U-A 3-6-0
5 Neshoba Crush
Philadelphia, MS
8U-AA 9-5-0
6 Next level
Caledonia, MS
8U-AAA 12-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 601 ACES
Central, MS
9U-AAA 13-5-0
2 Calhoun Chaos
Calhoun County, MS
9U-A 3-13-0
3 Mets
Mathison, MS
9U-AA 13-4-0
4 Monroe County Mayhem
Hamilton, MS
9U-A 6-8-0
5 Wolfpack
Winona, MS
9U-A 6-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 PYB Elite 10U
Indianola, MS
10U-AA 6-3-0
2 Starkville Stampede
Starkville, MS
10U-A 2-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Delta Bombers
Cleveland, MS
11U-A 1-5-1
2 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
11U-A 8-8-0
3 North Mississippi Heat
Ackerman, MS
11U-AAA 10-3-0
4 Pontotoc Venom 11U
Pontotoc, MS
11U-AA 4-3-0
5 PYB Elite 11U
Greenville, MS
11U-A 1-2-0
6 West Alabama Stix
Gordo, AL
11U-A 6-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 ACES
Central, MS
12U-AAA 8-4-0
2 Cleveland Gators
Cleveland, MS
12U-A 1-11-0
3 Indianola Dodgers
Indianola, MS
12U-A 6-5-0
4 Mississippi Rebels
Oxford, MS
12U-A 2-2-0
5 MS Phillies
Philadelphia, MS
12U-AAA 13-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 ESA-NATIONALS
CHESTERVILLE, MS
13U-A 1-8-0
2 PYB Elite 13U
Indianola, MS
13U-AA 9-3-0
3 Rangers Baseball
Grenada, MS
13U-AA 12-6-1
4 Rippers Baseball
Decatur, MS
13U-A 3-9-0