Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                                  OR mikenarmour@aol.com

 DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279

       OR delldaves7@gmail.com

GARY LEATHERS @ 662-401-9170

             

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 8/14 10:00 AM BP BANK PLUS 3 2 Houston Bullets 14 Tupelo Rangers
Game 2 8/14 11:10 AM BP BANK PLUS 3 14 Corinth Indians 13 Desoto Stars 7U
Game 3 8/14 12:20 PM BP BANK PLUS 3 19 Blackout Baseball 7 Houston Bullets
Game 4 8/14 1:30 PM BP BANK PLUS 3 11 Corinth Indians 19 Tupelo Rangers
Game 5 8/14 2:40 PM BP BANK PLUS 3 19 Blackout Baseball 7 Desoto Stars 7U
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Tupelo Rangers 2-0-0 13 14 20
2 Blackout Baseball 2-0-0 14 14 20
3 Corinth Indians 1-1-0 32 -6 20
4 Desoto Stars 7U 0-2-0 33 -8 17
5 Houston Bullets 0-2-0 33 -14 9

KICKOFF 7U-OPEN

KICKOFF
4 Desoto Stars 7U 20
Saturday 3:50 PM
BP BANK PLUS 3
1
5 Houston Bullets 14
1 Tupelo Rangers 21
Saturday 5:00 PM
BP BANK PLUS 3
3
Desoto Stars 7U 9
2 Blackout Baseball 13
Saturday 6:10 PM
BP BANK PLUS 3
2
3 Corinth Indians 0
Tupelo Rangers 0
Saturday 7:20 PM
BP BANK PLUS 3
4
Blackout Baseball 18
Blackout Baseball
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Blackout Baseball
Pell City, AL
7U-OPEN 9-2-0
2 Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
7U-AA 10-11-1
3 Desoto Stars 7U
Hernando, MS
7U-A 1-3-0
4 Houston Bullets
Houston, MS
7U-A 3-10-0
5 Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
7U-OPEN 12-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Delta Baseball
Northport, AL
9U-AA 6-3-0
2 North MS Storm
Saltillo, MS
9U-A 0-10-1
3 Oxford Cubs
Oxford, MS
9U-AAA 8-0-0
4 Rockstar Academy
Hayden, AL
9U-AA 0-3-0
5 Tombigbee Tribe
BOONEVILLE, MS
9U-AA 6-6-0
6 Tri-State Elite
Iuka, MS
9U-A 8-11-1
7 Tupelo Rangers Bennett
Tupelo, MS
9U-AA 3-6-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Booneville Brewers
Booneville, MS
10U-AA 10-6-1
2 Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
10U-A 3-3-0
3 Mississippi Diamond Gloves
Columbus, MS
10U-AAA 9-0-0
4 Mississippi Sandlot Sluggers
Mathiston, MS
10U-AAA 8-5-0
5 Southern Sluggers
Mantachie, MS
10U-A 1-14-0
6 Tupelo Rangers 10u
Tupelo, MS
10U-AA 6-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 ACES
Central, MS
12U-AAA 8-4-0
2 Amory Astros
Amory, MS
12U-AA 5-3-0
3 Crossroads Cubs 12U
Corinth, MS
12U-AA 6-6-1
4 DINGER NATION
Nettleton, MS
11U-AAA 18-3-0
5 Dirt Brothers
Fulton, MS
12U-A 11-17-1
6 Mississippi Minors Gold
Fulton, MS
12U-AAA 12-2-1
7 Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
11U-AAA 7-1-0
8 Tupelo Rangers 11U
Tupelo, MS
11U-Major 2-1-0
9 Tupelo Rangers 12u Waldrop
Tupelo, MS
12U-AAA 6-1-1
10 Twin State Tigers
Caledonia, MS
12U-AA 4-4-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Houston travelers
Houston, MS
13U-A 2-9-0
2 MS Braves
Houlka, MS
13U-A 3-13-0
3 New Albany Bulldogs White
New Albany, MS
13U-AA 7-8-1
4 Pontotoc Thunder
Pontotoc, MS
13U-A 2-4-0
5 TC Wolfpack
Burnsville, MS
13U-A 1-6-0
6 Tupelo Rangers 13U
Tupelo, MS
13U-AAA 12-3-0
7 Tupelo Thrive 13u
Tupelo, MS
13U-AA 13-9-1
8 WC 13u
WC, AL
13U-A 2-6-1