Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                                OR mikenarmour@aol.com

DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279

      OR delldaves7@gmail.com

GARY LEATHERS @ 662-401-9170

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 8/28 10:00 AM BP BANK PLUS 1 19 Saltillo Storm 7U 20 Tupelo Rangers
Game 2 8/28 10:00 AM BP RENASANT 14 Starkville Strikers 2 Kennys Cardinals 7u
Game 3 8/28 11:10 AM BP BANK PLUS 1 9 Corinth Indians 21 Tupelo Rangers
Game 4 8/28 12:20 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 7 Starkville Strikers 19 Saltillo Storm 7U
Game 5 8/28 12:20 PM BP RENASANT 5 Kennys Cardinals 7u 21 Outlaws 7U
Game 6 8/28 1:30 PM BP RENASANT 11 Corinth Indians 15 Outlaws 7U
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Outlaws 7U 2-0-0 16 11 20
2 Tupelo Rangers 2-0-0 28 8 20
3 Saltillo Storm 7U 1-1-0 27 6 20
4 Starkville Strikers 1-1-0 21 0 17
5 Kennys Cardinals 7u 0-2-0 35 -14 7
6 Corinth Indians 0-2-0 36 -11 19

SUMMER SIZZLER 7U-OPEN

SUMMER SIZZLER
4 Starkville Strikers 18
Saturday 2:40 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
1
5 Kennys Cardinals 7u 6
3 Saltillo Storm 7U 15
Saturday 3:50 PM
BP RENASANT
2
6 Corinth Indians 16
1 Outlaws 7U 19
Saturday 5:00 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
3
Starkville Strikers 9
2 Tupelo Rangers 18
Saturday 5:00 PM
BP RENASANT
4
Corinth Indians 15
Outlaws 7U 4
Saturday 6:15 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
5
Tupelo Rangers 15
Tupelo Rangers
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
7U-AA 10-11-1
2 Kennys Cardinals 7u
Corinth, MS
7U-A 1-8-0
3 Outlaws 7U
Amory, MS
7U-AA 6-4-0
4 Saltillo Storm 7U
Saltillo, MS
7U-AA 9-5-0
5 Starkville Strikers
Starkville, MS
7U-A 3-7-0
6 Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
7U-OPEN 15-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 8U Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
8U-AA 5-1-0
2 Dinger Nation 8U Black
Nettleton, MS
8U-AAA 12-5-0
3 Greenwood Braves
Greenwood, MS
8U-A 4-9-0
4 Knights
Indianola, MS
8U-A 1-11-0
5 Mississippi Bandits
Amory, MS
8U-A 7-6-0
6 MS Giants
Forest, MS
8U-AAA 25-2-0
7 Next level
Caledonia, MS
8U-AAA 12-2-0
8 North MS Storm
Saltillo, MS
8U-A 2-6-0
9 Saltillo Storm 8U
Saltillo, MS
8U-A 5-4-0
10 WOW Factor - White
Arlington, TN
8U-A 11-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dinger Navy
Nettleton, MS
9U-A 6-13-0
2 New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
9U-A 5-10-0
3 New Hope Thunder
Columbus, MS
9U-AA 2-2-0
4 North MS Storm
Saltillo, MS
9U-A 0-10-1
5 Oxford Cubs
Oxford, MS
9U-AAA 8-0-0
6 Saltillo Storm 9u
Saltillo, MS
9U-AA 3-1-0
7 Tombigbee Tribe
BOONEVILLE, MS
9U-AA 6-6-0
8 Tri-State Elite
Iuka, MS
9U-A 12-11-1
9 Tupelo Rangers - McGee
Tupelo, MS
9U-AA 6-4-0
10 Tupelo Rangers Bennett
Tupelo, MS
9U-AA 3-6-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Amory Knights
Amory, MS
10U-A 0-6-0
2 Booneville Brewers
Booneville, MS
10U-AA 10-6-1
3 Southern Sluggers
Mantachie, MS
10U-A 1-14-0
4 Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
10U-AA 3-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 11U Big League Wildcats Red - Pace
Collierville, TN
11U-AA 1-2-0
2 2XD
Steens, MS
11U-AA 2-1-0
3 DINGER NATION
Nettleton, MS
11U-AAA 18-3-0
4 Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
11U-AA 7-5-0
5 Knights 11U Oxford
Oxford, MS
11U-AA 5-3-0
6 Sandlot Baseball
Fulton, MS
11U-AA 5-6-0
7 Sandlot legends Burks
New Albany, MS
11U-AA 4-1-2
8 Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
11U-A 1-8-0
9 Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
11U-AA 4-6-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Golden Spikes 12U - Conn
Brandon, MS
12U-AA 6-6-0
2 HAVOC Baseball
Corinth, MS
12U-AA 3-7-0
3 Mississippi Minors Gold
Fulton, MS
12U-AAA 12-2-1
4 MS Yankees 12U - Silver
Madison, MS
12U-AAA 11-8-0
5 Tupelo Rangers 12u Waldrop
Tupelo, MS
12U-AAA 6-1-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dinger Nation pontotoc
Pontotoc, MS
13U-AA 6-3-0
2 MS Braves
Houlka, MS
13U-A 3-13-0
3 New Albany Bulldogs White
New Albany, MS
13U-AA 7-8-1
4 NORTH MISSISSIPPI LASERS
BOONEVLLE, MS
13U-AA 4-6-1
5 North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
13U-AA 9-6-1
6 Tupelo Rangers 13U
Tupelo, MS
13U-AAA 12-3-0
7 Tupelo Thrive 13u
Tupelo, MS
13U-AA 13-9-1