Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT Gary Nose Leathers 662-401-9170 EMAIL gml9@bellsouth.net
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/4 9:30 AM | Boonevil Field 2 | 5 DINGER NATION | 3 Dirty South 12U | ||
Game 2 9/4 11:10 AM | Boonevil Field 2 | 5 Dirt Brothers | 2 Wranglers | ||
Game 3 9/4 12:50 PM | Boonevil Field 2 | 8 DINGER NATION | 2 Wranglers | ||
Game 4 9/4 2:30 PM | Boonevil Field 2 | 6 Dirt Brothers | 5 Dirty South 12U |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DINGER NATION | 2-0-0 | 5 | 8 | 13 |
2 | Dirt Brothers | 2-0-0 | 7 | 4 | 11 |
3 | Dirty South 12U | 0-2-0 | 11 | -3 | 8 |
4 | Wranglers | 0-2-0 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
1 | DINGER NATION | 10 |
4 | Wranglers | 0 |
2 | Dirt Brothers | 8 |
3 | Dirty South 12U | 4 |
DINGER NATION | 3 |
Dirt Brothers | 0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/4 |
2 9/4 |
3 9/4 |
Total |
1 | Brown, Carson | 3.2 | 3.2 | ||
14 | Dill, Dawson | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
2 | Dye, Dalton | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
4 | Heisel, KNOX | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
3 | Schick, Evan | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
99 | Stanley, Rylan | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
11 | STORM ROBINSON, GAGE | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
8 | Timmons, Noal | 3.1 | 3.1 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 14.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/4 |
2 9/4 |
3 9/4 |
Total |
19 | Dulaney, Westin | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
7 | Parker, Matthew | 4.0 | 1.2 | 5.2 | |
2 | White, Coltn | 2.2 | 2.2 | ||
33 | White, Devin | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
15 | Woodruff, Hunter | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 11.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/4 |
2 9/4 |
3 | Total |
34 | Adams, Bennon | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
3 | Hall, Chase | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
15 | Hollis, Cody | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/4 |
2 | 3 | Total |
2 | Brown, Brooks | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
27 | Conner, Riggs | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
7 | Porter, Huston | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
DINGER NATION
Nettleton, MS
|
11U-AAA | 29-14-0 |
2 |
Dirt Brothers
Fulton, MS
|
12U-AA | 39-39-2 |
3 |
Dirty South 12U
Caledonia, MS
|
12U-A | 3-16-0 |
4 |
Wranglers
Hamilton, AL
|
12U-AA | 1-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
DINGER NATION
NETTLETON, MS
|
13U-AAA | 17-13-0 |
2 |
Showtime Bulls
Ramer, TN
|
13U-A | 4-5-0 |
3 |
Tupelo Thrive 13u
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AA | 31-18-2 |
4 |
wranglers
Hamilton, AL
|
13U-AA | 5-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits
Coldwater, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 1-11-0 |
2 |
Dirty South 14U
Caledonia, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 2-10-0 |
3 |
Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 4-10-0 |