Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

SCHEDULES


Schedules are now posted.

Week 6 of 7 of the Grand Slam Atlanta Sunday Series events.

The top two teams from pool play will advance to the Championship Game.

If an age groups has 10 or more teams, then we will advance the top four teams with #1 vs #2 seed Gold bracket game and a #3 vs #4 seed a Silver bracket game.

All 16U thru 18U games will be played on HS fields.

The new Grand Slam rings will be awarded in for the Gold bracket game only.

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 or Colton Harrelson at 404-694-5212 for more info.


Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/17 9:30 AM Loganville Christian Academy 2 2 Georgia Select Braves 5 Georgia Raptors
Game 2 10/17 11:15 AM Loganville Christian Academy 2 4 Georgia Select Braves 6 North Georgia Strike 8u
Game 3 10/17 1:00 PM Loganville Christian Academy 2 2 Georgia Raptors 3 Buford Elite Bui
Game 4 10/17 2:45 PM Loganville Christian Academy 2 7 North Georgia Strike 8u 0 Ambush Baseball 8U
Game 5 10/17 4:30 PM Loganville Christian Academy 2 9 Buford Elite Bui 1 Ambush Baseball 8U
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Buford Elite Bui 2-0-0 3 8 12
2 North Georgia Strike 8u 2-0-0 4 9 13
3 Georgia Raptors 1-1-0 5 2 7
4 Georgia Select Braves 0-2-0 11 -5 6
5 Ambush Baseball 8U 0-2-0 16 -14 1

8UA CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET 8U-A

8UA CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
1 Buford Elite Bui 6
Sunday 6:15 PM
Loganville Christian Academy 2
1
2 North Georgia Strike 8u 8
North Georgia Strike 8u
Champion

Ambush Baseball 8U

# Player 1
10/17
2 Total
5 Archer, Gunner 1.0 1.0
10 French, Braiden 0.1 0.1
11 Jordan, Cohen 0.2 0.2
Total 2.0 2.0

Buford Elite Bui

# Player 1
10/17
2 Total
2 Bui, Tyson 3.0 3.0
16 Obando, Emilio 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 4.0

Georgia Raptors

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
Total
75 Craig, Linus 1.0 1.1 2.1
8 Ford, Avery 4.0 4.0
7 Johnson, Hunter 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 3.1 8.1

Georgia Select Braves

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
Total
1 Christensen, Dylan 3.0 3.0
25 Cloer, Cody 1.0 1.0
6 Depue, Jacob 1.0 1.0
9 Perdomo, Alejandro 1.0 1.0
11 Perdomo, Daniel 1.0 1.0
33 Powelll, Landon 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 4.0 9.0

North Georgia Strike 8u

# Player 1
10/17
2
10/17
Total
11 Cherry, Tanner 1.0 1.0
24 Franks, Austin 1.0 1.0
10 Ledford, Espen 1.0 2.0 3.0
17 Roell, Bryson 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 3.0 7.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush Baseball 8U
Jefferson, GA
8U-A 0-4-0
2 Buford Elite Bui
Buford, GA
8U-AA 3-3-1
3 Georgia Raptors
Conyers, GA
8U-A 3-2-0
4 Georgia Select Braves
Flowery Branch, GA
8U-A 0-2-0
5 North Georgia Strike 8u
Winder, GA
8U-A 6-0-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 8U KP 643 DP Cougars
Marietta, GA
8U-AA 0-2-0
2 Buford Wolves 8U
Buford, GA
8U-AA 1-1-0
3 Georgia Academy Patriots
Canton, GA
8U-AA 3-0-0
4 HardKnox
McDonough, GA
8U-AA 3-4-0
5 Team Diamond Project
Lawrenceville, GA
8U-AA 2-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Buford Elite 9U - Hines
Buford, GA
9U-A 3-7-0
2 Dingers 9U (Brint)
Buford, GA
9U-AA 4-2-0
3 Mill Creek Hawks
Hoschton, GA
9U-AA 4-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Five Star Generals 9u
Loganville, GA
9U-AAA 5-4-0
2 Keep On United
Snellville, GA
9U-AAA 3-5-0
3 Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
9U-AAA 3-2-0
4 MV Bears
Dacula, GA
9U-AAA 5-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brookwood
SNELLVILLE, GA
10U-AA 2-2-1
2 Dingers Athletics
Buford, GA
10U-AA 5-4-0
3 Mill Creek Hawks 10U
Buford, GA
10U-AA 2-1-0
4 Norcross 10U Hoffstedder
Norcross, GA
10U-AA 0-1-1
5 Velo Factory South 10U
Gainesville, GA
10U-AA 1-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Archer Select Baseball
Dacula, GA
10U-AAA 1-3-0
2 Buford Elite - Walton 10U
Buford, GA
10U-AAA 5-3-0
3 GA Steel
Monroe, GA
10U-AAA 2-2-0
4 Georgia Yard Goats 10u
Buford, GA
10U-AAA 5-1-0
5 Tigers Baseball Davidson
Gainesville, GA
10U-AAA 2-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Georgia Nationals
Alpharetta, GA
11U-AAA 0-2-0
2 Gwinnett Bandits 11u
Buford, GA
11U-AA 4-3-0
3 Line Drive Academy Loggins
Cleveland, GA
11U-AA 6-5-1
4 Precision baseball Gibson
Alpharetta, GA
11U-AA 0-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brookhaven Bucs
Brookhaven, GA
12U-AA 1-3-0
2 Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
12U-AA 8-8-1
3 Brookwood Hit Squad 11U
Lilburn, GA
11U-AA 13-3-0
4 Buford Elite 12U
Buford, GA
12U-AA 1-6-0
5 Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
12U-AA 1-1-0
6 Dingers Athletics 11U Elite
Buford, GA
11U-Major 2-1-0
7 Elite Sluggers 12u Wilson
Winder, GA
12U-AA 4-2-1
8 Foundation Sports 12u
Peachtree City, GA
12U-AA 1-1-0
9 Grizzlies Baseball
Ball Ground, GA
12U-AA 0-2-0
10 Signature Park Outlaws
Hoschton, GA
12U-AA 8-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Lions
Braselton, GA
12U-AAA 1-1-0
2 Precision Baseball Henderson
Alpharetta, GA
12U-AAA 1-4-0
3 Sharon Springs Academy Spartans - Soliday
Cumming, GA
12U-AAA 1-1-0
4 Signature Park Patriots
Hoschton, GA
12U-AAA 6-1-1
5 US Elite Jackson
Lawrenceville, GA
12U-AAA 1-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 ATL Lightning - Kornblum
Atlanta, GA
13U-AA 5-2-1
2 GA Elite Jaguars
Marietta, GA
13U-AA 2-5-0
3 Line Drive Academy Ramey
Cleveland, GA
13U-AA 5-5-0
4 Ninth Inning Blue Jays (Morgan)
Kennesaw, GA
13U-AA 0-1-1
5 Precision Baseball Crisler
Alpharetta, GA
13U-AA 0-3-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 ATL Lightning - Wallace 13U
Atlanta, GA
13U-AAA 3-3-0
2 Elite Baseball
Dacula, GA
13U-AAA 1-4-0
3 Georgia Select Braves
Flowery Branch, GA
13U-AAA 2-2-0
4 Precision Baseball Daily
Alpharetta, GA
13U-AAA 1-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alliance Baseball-15U
Flowery Branch, GA
15U-OPEN 4-2-0
2 ATL Lightning 15U Shoemake
Atlanta, GA
15U-OPEN 3-1-1
3 Five Star Generals - Loganville
Loganville, GA
14U-OPEN 1-6-0
4 GBA Spiked 9 15U Academy @ Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
15U-OPEN 1-1-0
5 GBA Spiked 9 15U Prospect at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
15U-OPEN 0-5-0
6 Georgia Select
LOGANVILLE, GA
14U-OPEN 6-3-1
7 Lanier Longhorns
Sugar Hill, GA
15U-OPEN 0-9-0
8 Medlock Monarchs 15U
Decatur, GA
15U-OPEN 4-4-2
9 Outlaws 15U Mastrogiacomo
Atlanta, GA
15U-OPEN 2-2-0
10 Sandlot Dogs
Jefferson, GA
15U-OPEN 4-2-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alliance Baseball-16U
Auburn, GA
16U-OPEN 3-2-0
2 Angels
Dacula, GA
16U-OPEN 4-5-0
3 CH Eagles
Lawrenceville, GA
16U-OPEN 2-8-3
4 Elite Aces
Covington, GA
16U-OPEN 9-2-0
5 Foundation Sports Underclass Roby
Peachtree City, GA
16U-OPEN 1-4-0
6 Georgia Liberty 16U
Dacula, GA
16U-OPEN 5-7-1
7 Gwinnett Stripers 15u
Buford, GA
15U-OPEN 18-2-1
8 Loganville Bats
Loganville, GA
16U-OPEN 8-3-3
9 PBA
Douglasville, GA
16U-OPEN 1-7-0
10 ShowMe A's
Athens, GA
16U-OPEN 4-3-3
11 SHOWSTOPPERS PROSPECTS
Smiths station, AL
16U-OPEN 0-3-1
12 SP Spartans
Hiram, GA
16U-OPEN 1-3-0
13 Spikes Baseball Club
newnan, GA
16U-OPEN 5-5-1
14 Vipers Baseball Watson
Covington, GA
16U-OPEN 1-5-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 17U Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
17U-OPEN 7-6-0
2 Alliance Baseball-17U
Auburn, GA
17U-OPEN 3-2-0
3 Alliance Baseball-17U Navy
Madison, GA
17U-OPEN 4-1-1
4 Georgia Liberty 17U Premier
Dacula, GA
17U-OPEN 11-4-1
5 Georgia Lookouts Blue
Snellville, GA
17U-OPEN 1-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 ATL METRO RBI
stone mountain, GA
17U-OPEN 4-1-0
2 Bash Express
Conyers, GA
18U-OPEN 6-5-0
3 Dacula Falcons-Perry
Dacula, GA
18U-OPEN 6-6-0
4 Dirt Bags 2
Elberton, GA
18U-OPEN 6-5-1
5 Eagles
Conyers, GA
18U-OPEN 3-9-0
6 Georgia Liberty 18U
Dacula, GA
18U-OPEN 7-6-2
7 Phoenix Elite Baseball
Social Circle, GA
18U-OPEN 8-5-1
8 Warriors
Warner Robins, GA
17U-OPEN 1-9-1
9 YGB 18U
Columbus, GA
18U-OPEN 4-1-0