Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Sunday schedules are now posted.
Remember to Fall Back on your clocks tonight !!
Close out this the 2021 year of baseball with our final two day event.
Register in our Open age group and classifications will be divided if we have enough of each to do so.
If not, 10 or more teams will be divided into a Gold and Silver bracket on Sunday based on pool play results.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 11/6 10:00 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 2 | 4 MV Bears | 15 5 Star Longhorns Black | ||
Game 2 11/6 11:45 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 2 | 9 MV Bears | 6 Five Star Generals 9u | ||
Game 3 11/6 1:30 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 2 | 4 5 Star Longhorns Black | 3 Five Star Generals 9u |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 Star Longhorns Black | 2-0-0 | 7 | 8 | 14 |
2 | MV Bears | 1-1-0 | 21 | -4 | 13 |
3 | Five Star Generals 9u | 0-2-0 | 13 | -4 | 9 |
2 | MV Bears | 1 |
3 | Five Star Generals 9u | 14 |
1 | 5 Star Longhorns Black | 1 |
Five Star Generals 9u | 2 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 11/6 |
2 11/6 |
3 | Total |
17 | chin, jacob | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
3 | Drugley, Mason | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
29 | Hogan, Liam | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
27 | Salter, Kolton | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
00 | Vanhorn, Dylan | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 11/6 |
2 11/6 |
3 11/6 |
Total |
5 | Jordan, Hayden | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
3 | Parker, Hunter | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
23 | Sapp, Beau | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | |
10 | Snell, Brady | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
25 | Stacy, Jameson | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
4 | Thompson, Brady | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 16.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 11/6 |
2 11/6 |
3 11/6 |
Total |
2 | Anderson, Luke | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
53 | Cruz, Malachi | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
34 | Krock, Micah | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
5 | McAllister, Quinn | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
40 | Mech, Eli | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
13 | Moreland, Camden | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
11 | Peppers, Cannon | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 14.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Longhorns Black
Fayetteville, GA
|
9U-AAA | 26-8-0 |
2 |
Five Star Generals 9u
Loganville, GA
|
9U-AAA | 11-17-2 |
3 |
MV Bears
Dacula, GA
|
9U-AA | 18-12-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
643 DP 13u Panthers Adams
Marietta, GA
|
13U-AAA | 1-5-0 |
2 |
ATL Lightning - Kornblum
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-AA | 17-9-1 |
3 |
Mansfield Mad Dawgs
Mansfield, GA
|
13U-AA | 12-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
ATL Lightning 15U Childress
Atlanta, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 10-8-0 |
2 |
Barrett Baseball
Alpharetta, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 2-3-0 |
3 |
GBA Spiked 9 15U Prospect at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 0-5-0 |
4 |
Lanier Longhorns
Sugar Hill, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 0-9-0 |
5 |
Medlock Monarchs 15U
Decatur, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 14-14-3 |
6 |
Storm Baseball Club
Atlanta, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 9-14-3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Eagles
Canton, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 9-18-2 |
2 |
Jax Co Panthers
Hoscthon, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 4-5-2 |
3 |
Line Drive Academy 16U Wilson
Cleveland, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 4-6-0 |
4 |
Lions Baseball
Winder, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 6-15-1 |
5 |
Loganville Bats
Loganville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 8-3-3 |
6 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 21-6-0 |
7 |
PBA
Douglasville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 5-11-0 |
8 |
SDG Angels 15U
Social Circle, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 13-3-1 |
9 |
Southwest Sox
Austell, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 5-4-0 |
10 |
Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 23-8-0 |
11 |
Top Gun
Oxford, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 8-6-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bash Express
Conyers, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 6-5-0 |
2 |
Dirt Bags 2
Elberton, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 6-5-1 |
3 |
Eagles
Conyers, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 3-9-0 |
4 |
Georgia Devils
Atlanta, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 8-12-1 |
5 |
Phoenix Elite Baseball
Social Circle, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 14-14-2 |
6 |
Rip City Pirates
Phenix City, AL
|
18U-OPEN | 6-11-0 |