Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

This is Grand Slam's FALL STATE TOURNAMENT for ages 7U to 15U. Trophies and rings will be awarded to the division winners and runner up teams for ages 7U to 12U. First place trophies will be awarded to the teams in ages 13U to 15U.

13U to 15U teams need to supply two new baseballs to the umpires at the beginning of each new game. If you need to reserve a dozen Rawlings R100 baseballs you can Venmo $60 to @grandslambaseballAL

The individual gate fee for 13 year olds and up is $10. 12 and under are free.

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/24 10:30 AM Stephens Park 3 7 CABA Jays 7U 16 Vestavia Rebels
Game 2 10/24 10:30 AM Stephens Park `4 15 The Right Way 7u 24 Northport Hammerheads
Game 3 10/24 12:00 PM Stephens Park 3 12 CABA Jays 7U 16 Northport Hammerheads
Game 4 10/24 12:00 PM Stephens Park 4 4 The Right Way 7u 14 AL Bandits 7u
Game 5 10/24 1:30 PM Stephens Park 4 6 Vestavia Rebels 7 AL Bandits 7u
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 AL Bandits 7u 2-0-0 10 8 17
2 Northport Hammerheads 2-0-0 27 11 20
3 Vestavia Rebels 1-1-0 14 6 16
4 CABA Jays 7U 0-2-0 32 -11 17
5 The Right Way 7u 0-2-0 38 -14 14

7U STATE 7U-OPEN

7U STATE
4 CABA Jays 7U 4
Sunday 3:00 PM
Stephens Park 4
1
5 The Right Way 7u 13
1 AL Bandits 7u 10
Sunday 4:30 PM
Stephens Park `4
3
The Right Way 7u 4
2 Northport Hammerheads 22
Sunday 3:00 PM
Stephens Park 3
2
3 Vestavia Rebels 20
AL Bandits 7u 10
Sunday 6:00 PM
Stephens Park `4
4
Northport Hammerheads 5
AL Bandits 7u
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 AL Bandits 7u
Huntsville, AL
7U-AA 4-0-0
2 CABA Jays 7U
Hoover, AL
7U-A 1-11-0
3 Northport Hammerheads
Northport, AL
7U-OPEN 20-2-0
4 The Right Way 7u
Center Point, AL
7U-AA 4-12-0
5 Vestavia Rebels
Vestavia, AL
7U-OPEN 6-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabaster Blackhawks
Alabaster, AL
8U-A 12-9-0
2 Buck Creek Pirates 8U
Alabaster, AL
8U-A 3-14-1
3 D3 Baseball
Pell city, AL
8U-A 1-5-0
4 Stix 8U
Prattville, AL
8U-AS 7-6-0
5 Tuskaloosa Chiefs
Tuscaloosa, AL
8U-AA 14-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 AL Bandits
Huntsville, AL
8U-AA 5-3-0
2 CABA Jays 8U
Hoover, AL
8U-A 7-10-0
3 Metro Thunder
Birmingham, AL
8U-AA 14-1-0
4 Regulators
Boaz, AL
8U-A 2-3-0
5 The Right Way 8u
Center Point, AL
8U-AA 12-4-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Giants 9U
BESSEMER, AL
9U-AA 2-8-0
2 East Coast Sox
Tuscaloosa, AL
9U-AA 4-6-1
3 Naturals
Wing, AL
9U-AA 8-3-0
4 NO FEAR 9u
hoover, AL
9U-AA 12-6-0
5 Southeast Elite
Hixson, TN
9U-AAA 2-1-0
6 Stripes Baseball
NORTHPORT, AL
9U-AA 6-5-0
7 The Right Way 9u
Center Point, AL
9U-AAA 17-1-0
8 TN Prime
Ooltewah, TN
9U-AAA 3-1-0
9 VBA Black
Huntsville, AL
9U-AAA 3-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Buck Creek Pirates 10U
Alabaster, AL
10U-AA 10-6-0
2 CABA Jays 10U
Hoover, AL
10U-A 8-7-1
3 CBC Langham
Chelsea, AL
10U-A 9-7-0
4 Homewood Patriots
Homewood, AL
10U-AA 2-3-1
5 Hoover Havoc
Hoover, AL
10U-AA 6-6-0
6 Maximum Exposure 10U
Calera, AL
10U-A 4-10-0
7 OMBC 10U
Birmingham, AL
10U-A 2-4-1
8 Prattville Predators
Prattville, AL
10U-A 4-3-0
9 Sidewinders
Tuscaloosa, AL
10U-A 7-5-1
10 Triton Rays
Wetumpka, AL
10U-A 3-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Aces
Birmingham, AL
10U-AS 3-8-0
2 Birmingham Giants 10u
BESSEMER, AL
10U-AAA 8-5-1
3 D3 10U
Pell City, AL
10U-AA 4-2-0
4 Future Prospects 10u
Tuscaloosa, AL
10U-AA 8-4-0
5 Gulf Coast Edge
Fairhope, AL
10U-AAA 4-0-1
6 HBC Elite
Trussville, AL
10U-AA 2-3-0
7 Hurricane Hitsquad
Birmingham, AL
10U-AS 0-3-0
8 Pike Road Baseball 10u
Pike Road, AL
10U-AA 4-1-0
9 SBG Auburn 10U
Auburn, AL
10U-AA 2-1-0
10 The Right Way 10u
Center Point, AL
10U-AAA 9-2-1
11 Tribe 10u Red
Dadeville, AL
10U-A 6-9-0
12 Tri-county Bad Boyz
Deatsville, AL
10U-A 9-9-0
13 Vestavia Vipers
Vestavia Hills, AL
10U-A 4-5-0
14 WFBA 10u
Cantonment, FL
10U-Major 5-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama YellowHammers
Fayetteville, AL
11U-AS 6-12-0
2 Bama Brawlers
Alexander City, AL
11U-AA 11-5-1
3 Beehive 11u
Auburn, AL
11U-A 6-4-2
4 Black Sails
Hoover, AL
11U-AA 1-3-0
5 CABA Jays 11U
Hoover, AL
11U-A 3-9-0
6 CBC - Palmer
Chelsea, AL
11U-A 4-6-1
7 Maximum Exposure
Calera, AL
11U-A 4-9-1
8 Mayhem Baseball
Montgomery, AL
11U-AA 7-1-1
9 Renegades
Buhl, AL
11U-A 7-4-1
10 Revolution Baseball 11U
Alabaster, AL
11U-AA 4-10-0
11 The Right Way 11u
Center Point, AL
11U-AA 9-4-2
12 Triton Rays
Wetumpka, AL
11U-A 4-15-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dream Team Baseball
Bessemer, AL
11U-AAA 7-1-0
2 Druid City Bulls
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-AAA 9-3-0
3 Five Star Mafia
PRATTVILLE, AL
11U-AA 3-3-1
4 HWD 11U Select
Homewood, AL
11U-AA 1-3-0
5 SBG Auburn 11U
Auburn, AL
11U-AA 4-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CABA Jays 12U
Hoover, AL
12U-A 6-7-1
2 Cahaba Valley Kings
Birmingham, AL
12U-AA 5-4-0
3 CBC Campbell
Chelsea, AL
12U-A 6-2-1
4 Hoover Select 12u
Hoover, AL
12U-AA 6-7-1
5 OG Tigers
Bessemer, AL
12U-AS 1-9-0
6 Shelby County Wildcats
Shelby, AL
12U-AA 6-5-0
7 Vestavia Velox
Vestavia, AL
12U-AA 6-5-1
8 YardGoats
Hoover, AL
12U-AA 9-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Mafia 334
Pike Road, AL
12U-AAA 1-2-0
2 CABA Nationals 12U
Hoover, AL
12U-A 13-4-1
3 East Coast Sox Henderson
Madison, AL
12U-Major 2-2-0
4 Prime Time Baseball - 12U
Hueytown, AL
12U-AA 8-0-0
5 RGB Birmingham Vipers
BIRMINGHAM, AL
12U-AAA 4-9-0
6 RiverDogs
NORTHPORT, AL
12U-AAA 6-5-1
7 SBG Auburn 12U
Auburn, AL
12U-AA 0-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CABA Jays 13U Blue
Hoover, AL
13U-A 0-9-0
2 Homewood Patriots
Homewood, AL
13U-AA 4-0-0
3 Revolution Baseball - Red
Birmingham, AL
13U-AA 8-7-0
4 River Region Bandits
Millbrook, AL
13U-A 5-9-0
5 Southern Blue Sox
Demopolis, AL
13U-A 7-6-0
6 Triton Rays
Wetumpka, AL
13U-A 5-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brewers
Birmingham, AL
13U-A 3-3-0
2 CABA Braves 13u
Sylacauga, AL
13U-AA 4-5-0
3 CABA Jays 13U Red
Hoover, AL
13U-A 6-4-1
4 Clutch
Pinson, AL
13U-A 3-7-0
5 Lions Baseball Club
Birmingham, AL
13U-A 0-3-0
6 St. Clair Storm
Springville, AL
13U-A 4-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bucs Baseball Club 13u
Hoover, AL
13U-AA 1-2-0
2 CABA Jays 13U White
Hoover, AL
13U-A 8-5-0
3 Central Alabama Bolts
Tallassee, AL
13U-AAA 4-0-0
4 D3 13U
Pell City, AL
13U-AA 6-4-0
5 Maximum Exposure 13U Blue
Calera, AL
13U-AA 13-5-0
6 Maximum exposure 13u Stephens
Calera, AL
13U-AA 2-10-0
7 Revolution Baseball - Black
Birmingham, AL
13U-AA 8-5-1
8 SBG Auburn 13U Edwards
Auburn, AL
13U-AA 2-1-0
9 SBG Auburn 13U Farmer
Auburn, AL
13U-AA 2-1-0
10 Spain Park Jag Elite Blue
hoover, AL
13U-AA 0-3-0
11 Steal
Wing, AL
13U-AA 7-4-0
12 Warriors Baseball
Alabaster, AL
13U-A 6-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Giants 14u
BESSEMER, AL
14U-OPEN 6-7-1
2 Birmingham Giants 14u White
BESSEMER, AL
14U-OPEN 11-9-0
3 Browning Baseball
Springville, AL
14U-OPEN 2-5-0
4 Montgomery Swarm
Montgomery, AL
14U-OPEN 13-2-0
5 Raptors Baseball
Montgomery, AL
13U-AA 9-3-0
6 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama 9Spikes 15u
Jasper, AL
15U-OPEN 4-12-0
2 Birmingham Giants 15u
BESSEMER, AL
15U-OPEN 5-1-0
3 CABA USA 15u Red
SYLACAUGA, AL
15U-OPEN 4-1-0
4 CABA USA 15u White
Sylacauga, AL
15U-OPEN 0-3-0
5 DJAA Rays
Pinson, AL
15U-OPEN 1-11-0
6 Maximum Exposure 15U
Calera, AL
15U-OPEN 7-1-0