Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

All Game Times at Valley and Auburn are Central Standard Time. Russell County 14u is Eastern.


Game Times

1 Day Event - Sunday ONLY  (3 Game Guarantee)

The Auburn Softball Complex, Lee County, and Valley, AL

$10 Gate Pass

Rings and Trophies

Thank you for the opportunity to earn your business and also for choosing Grand Slam Baseball

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/31 9:00 AM Auburn Softball Complex 1 11 O Dawgs 7U 22 Diamond Assassins
Game 2 10/31 9:00 AM Auburn Softball Complex 4 18 O Dawgs 8U 12 Oxford Avengers
Game 3 10/31 10:30 AM Auburn Softball Complex 1 13 Diamond Assassins 2 O Dawgs 8U
Game 4 10/31 12:00 PM Auburn Softball Complex 1 7 O Dawgs 7U 2 Oxford Avengers
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Diamond Assassins 2-0-0 13 14 20
2 O Dawgs 7U 1-1-0 24 -2 17
3 O Dawgs 8U 1-1-0 25 -1 12
4 Oxford Avengers 0-2-0 25 -11 12

The Halloween Shoot Out 8u Championship 8U-OPEN

The Halloween Shoot Out 8u Championship
1 Diamond Assassins 8
Sunday 1:30 PM
Auburn Softball Complex 1
1
4 Oxford Avengers 16
2 O Dawgs 7U 16
Sunday 3:00 PM
Auburn Softball Complex 1
2
3 O Dawgs 8U 17
Oxford Avengers 19
Sunday 4:30 PM
Auburn Softball Complex 1
3
O Dawgs 8U 11
Oxford Avengers
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Assassins
Alexander City, AL
8U-A 2-1-0
2 O Dawgs 7U
Opelika, AL
7U-AA 1-2-0
3 O Dawgs 8U
Opelika, AL
8U-AA 2-2-0
4 Oxford Avengers
Oxford, AL
7U-OPEN 2-2-0
5 Available
6 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Firehawks
Millbrook, AL
9U-AA 3-0-0
2 CM3 9U Honey Badgers
Auburn, AL
9U-A 3-4-0
3 Rawlings Tigers
Opelika, AL
9U-A 1-5-0
4 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Crenshaw Patriots
Luverne, AL
10U-A 0-3-0
2 D3 10U
Pell City, AL
10U-AA 4-2-0
3 Diamond Athletics
Enterprise, AL
10U-AA 3-1-0
4 Diamond Cutters
Smiths Station, AL
10U-AA 8-2-0
5 O Dawgs 10U
Opelika, AL
10U-AA 10-2-0
6 SG Elite 10u
Tallassee, AL
10U-AA 2-4-1
7 South Ga Mariners Inc.
Albany, GA
10U-AA 1-2-0
8 Stix 10U
Prattville, AL
10U-A 10-6-0
9 Tribe 10u Red
Dadeville, AL
10U-A 6-9-0
10 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama YellowHammers
Fayetteville, AL
11U-AS 6-12-0
2 Bama Brawlers
Alexander City, AL
11U-AA 11-5-1
3 Beehive 11u
Auburn, AL
11U-A 6-4-2
4 CM3 11U Trash Pandas
Auburn, AL
11U-A 1-6-0
5 East Alabama WarDawgs
Auburn, AL
11U-A 14-4-0
6 Owls Baseball
Slocomb, AL
11U-A 1-2-0
7 Triton Rays
Wetumpka, AL
11U-A 4-15-1
8 Troy Warriors
TROY, AL
11U-AA 0-2-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 CM3 12U Trash Pandas
Auburn, AL
12U-A 9-6-0
2 Montgomery Cubs Blue
Montgomery, AL
12U-A 5-5-0
3 STIX12U
Prattville, AL
12U-A 3-5-0
4 Triton Rays
Wetumpka, AL
12U-A 3-10-0
5 Available
6 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes 13u Montgomery
Montgomery, AL
13U-AAA 2-1-0
2 CM3 14U Outkasts
Auburn, AL
14U-OPEN 4-9-1
3 South GA Mariners, Inc.
Leesburg, GA
14U-OPEN 4-1-1
4 Tropics
Auburn, AL
14U-OPEN 4-2-0