Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Weather Update, Saturday, June 25 @ 2:10 PM (CT)


ALL Age Division brackets are updated with new start times.

Keep in mind that Sunday is our rain date and we have THREE "IF" games scheduled for Sunday morning at 8:00 AM IF NECESSARY. Please check your individual age division bracket.

Thank you for your patience and understanding.

Skills competition results have been posted under the 'Event Home' tab.

Congratulations to our winners. Please visit the merchandise tent at Panama City Beach Publix Sports Complex to receive your award.

Skills Competition Results


     Home Run Derby

            Golden Arm

Road Runner

Around the Horn

7U Champions

Jordan Robertson

Reid Hood

Cooper Holmes

ICON


Louisiana Boom

LA Generals

ICON







8U Champions

Co'en Onezime

Jayden Posey

Brennan Lemonds

Scorpions Team Eason


Louisiana Kings

Mighty Tigers

BULLPEN







9U Champions

Walker Coleman

Jordan Morris

Andrew Haynes

Charlie Culberson 9U


Stripes Baseball

Mighty Tigers

Spikes Baseball







10U Champions

Colton Berend

Kendall Cardona

Ty Broussard

Premier Titans


Premier Titans

Premier Ryan 10U

Acadiana Mustangs







11U Champions

Nick Melancon

 Ian Harrington

     Markel Moses

     Central Kentucky Xtreme


Farm System Prospects

    Central Kentucky Xtreme

         Central Kentucky Xtreme







12U Champions

Ayden White

Cade Mason

Landon Lindsey

Icon Legends


Dirt Brothers

Icon Legends

Dirt Brothers







13U Champions

Emmanuel Aguilar

No Winner

Tyler Bandfield

Brazos Valley Bucks


Cavalry Baseball


Brazos Valley Bucks







14U Champions

Dax Daunie

Carter Wilson

Kolton Schilling

Louisiana Redclaws


Louisiana Redclaws

West Cobb Vipers

Ascension Giants



Congratulations to our winners of the skills competition. Please visit the merchandise tent at Panama City Beach Publix Sports Complex to receive your award.



CELEBRATING OUR 18th ANNIVERSARY

THE 2022 GRAND SLAM WORLD SERIES OF BASEBALL SESSION I

JUNE 20-26, 2022

COACHES MEETINGS ARE MANDATORY!  Make sure you have someone attend to pay your gate fees, make sure all forms are turned in, Pick up Coaches packet and pick up merchandise pre-orders.  We realize Skills competitions are going on at the same time but coaches are not required to be at the Skills competitions.

SKILLS COMPETITION RULES & Schedule ARE NOW POSTED UNDER DOCUMENTS!


THE PUBLIX SPORTS PARK ON CHIP SEAL PARKWAY PANAMA CITY BEACH, FLORIDA!

&

FRANK BROWN SPORTS COMPLEX, 16200 PCB Parkway, Panama City Beach, Florida





World Series Session I Schedule of Events for Sunday, June 19, 2022


8:00-9:00 AM:  Coaches Meetings for 7U, 8U & 9U teams @ Rockit Lanes, Richard Jackson Blvd., PC Beach, FL.

9:00-10:00 AM:  Coaches Meetings for 11U & 12U Teams @ Rockit Lanes, Richard Jackson, Blvd., PC Beach, FL.

10:00-11:00 AM:  Coaches Meetings for 10U, 13U & 14U teams @ Rockit Lanes, Richard Jackson Blvd., PC Beach, FL.

9:00 AM-2:30 PM:  Skills Competitions at Frank Brown Park, Field's #6-#9.  

Skills competition instructions are posted under the DOCUMENTS tab on the event home page!

3:30 PM - 5:30 PM:  Opening Ceremonies Team Parade Line-Up & Opening Ceremonies Parade at Pier Park behind the Grand Theater.  In the event of weather delays, please check this page for updates!



6:00-9:00 PM:  Pin Trading presented by The Trading Pin Zone at Rockit Lanes on Richard Jackson Blvd., PC Beach, FL.

     


HERE ARE SOME FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS ABOUT OUR GRAND SLAM WORLD SERIES OF BASEBALL EVENT.....

1.  When does the tournament start and end?  Coaches meetings, Opening Ceremonies Parades, Pin Trading and more starts on Sunday morning June 19.  Each team will play a Pool play doubleheader on either Monday or Tuesday, June 20 or 21 with the day you don't play as your designated day off.  Double Elimination bracket play starts on Wednesday, June 22, no team is eliminated prior to Thursday, June 23 and Championship games are set for Saturday, June 25.  Sunday, June 26 is the rain date.
2.  Is the event a Stay to Play tournament?  NO, you can stay wherever you like.  We do strongly encourage you to reach out to one of our host properties to get the best rates and top notch customer service!  These properties are listed under LODGING on the event page you are signed up for.
3.  Will you have a team and individual skills competitions?  YES!  We will offer three individual competitions (HR Derby, Golden Arm & Roadrunner) as well as one team competition (Around the Horn).  See Skills under the Documents tab.
4.  When are the entry fee and team gate fees due?  Your team entry fee of $950.00 is DUE IMMEDIATELY now that the event is SOLD OUT.   Your team gate fee of $850.00 is not due until the day before the event at the coaches meetings and cannot be paid prior to this.  CASH or CARD ONLY for the Gate Fee Payment, NO CHECKS please!
5.  Will age divisions be separated into classes?  YES, provided we have at least 10-teams in an individual class within an age division in WS I, II & III.  World Series Session IV is an open event.  14U age division is OPEN in all WS events.
6.  Do we have to qualify to play in this event?  Depends!  If you team is based out of Georgia, Alabama, Mississippi, South Tennessee, Florida Panhandle, *Northern Kentucky/Southern Indiana (Louisville area) and ** Southern Ohio (Cincinnati Area).....you must play in any FOUR Sanctioned Grand Slam events.  EVERY event listed under Events on this website is considered a qualifier.  If your team is based in any State other than the aforementioned, you do NOT have to qualify and can sign up on a first come basis. ** Northern Kentucky/Southern Indiana teams can play in the Charlestown, Indiana events listed on our website.
7.  Do you supply baseballs?  YES, we supply two new Mizuno NFHS sanctioned baseballs per game.
8.  Will you have official World Series merchandise for sale and/or pre-order?  YES!  Pre-Order Forms are now available under the documents tab on the WS I Event home page.  TEAM ORDERS ONLY (no individual orders) for official World Series merchandise including Dri Fit T-Shirts, WS logo pins, WS logo pin trading towels, The Game Hats and more!  This pre-order form will be available under the documents tab to the left on this page.
9.  When will we know what park our team will be playing at?  We will not make this determination until we get closer to the event and have an idea how many teams are in each age division.  Please understand that BOTH parks are immaculate facilities.  Frank Brown Park has played host to our World Series events the past 17-years and the All turf Publix PCB Sports Complex is moving into it's 3rd full year of operation.  Both parks are located off of PCB Parkway (Back Beach Road) approx. 6-miles from one another.  
10. What rules does Grand Slam play by?  We play by National Federation High School Rules with the exceptions found under the rules link on this website.
11. Do you offer 8U CP or KP and does your 13U age division play 54/80 or 60/90?  We offer BOTH Coach Pitch and Kid Pitch for the 8U division and we offer BOTH 54/80 and 60/90 in the 13U age division.  You sign up as an open team in both 8U and 13U and on May 1 we will reach out and determine where each registered team wants to play or before if the event sells out.
12. Are there fields for us to practice on upon arrival?  N0!  There are NO fields available for practice.  There are plenty of batting cages available on a first come basis and both parks.  There is also a large grass area (Festival Site) at Frank Brown Park where you can hold a practice.
13. Are we allowed to bring pop up tents, coolers or outside food into the park?  NO outside food period!  Team Coolers with water for the players is allowed.  We encourage you to bring your tents and chairs as their is limited shaded areas and covered bleachers.

14. OK, we are in, how do we sign up?  Click on Sign up in the upper right hand corner of the home page at http://www.grandslamtournaments.com  After you have signed up, click on account and fill out the information and save.  Next click on teams, register new team, pay sanction fee and register team.  Next go to events, find the event you want to sign up for, click register, follow the prompts and you will be good to go!

There is NO live streaming of the event available, sorry.


If you have any further questions, please email us at grandslamtournaments@gmail.com
We hope you can join us at the Beach in the Summer of 2022 for arguably the Finest Youth Baseball  World Series event in the entire Country!

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 6/20 8:00 AM PSP 9A 2 LA Generals 13 The Right Way 7u
Game 2 6/20 9:15 AM PSP 9A 13 LA Generals 13 Louisiana Pride 7u
Game 3 6/20 10:30 AM PSP 9A 3 Louisiana Pride 7u 17 The Right Way 7u
Game 4 6/21 8:00 AM PSP 9A 14 ICON 14 Louisiana Boom
Game 5 6/21 9:15 AM PSP 9A 10 ICON 2 New Orleans Renegades
Game 6 6/21 10:30 AM PSP 9A 7 Louisiana Boom 8 New Orleans Renegades
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 The Right Way 7u 2-0-0 5 14 20
2 ICON 1-0-1 16 7 20
3 New Orleans Renegades 1-1-0 17 -6 10
4 Louisiana Boom 0-1-1 22 -1 17
5 LA Generals 0-1-1 26 -7 12
6 Louisiana Pride 7u 0-1-1 30 -7 13

The 2022 Grand Slam World Series of Baseball Session II 7-Under Championship Bracket 7U-OPEN

The 2022 Grand Slam World Series of Baseball Session II 7-Under Championship Bracket
4 Louisiana Boom 11
Wednesday 8:00 AM
PSP 9A
1
5 LA Generals 12
3 New Orleans Renegades 15
Wednesday 9:15 AM
PSP 9A
2
6 Louisiana Pride 7u 10
1 The Right Way 7u 16
Wednesday 10:30 AM
PSP 9A
3
LA Generals 4
2 ICON 9
Wednesday 11:45 AM
PSP 9A
4
New Orleans Renegades 7
L4 New Orleans Renegades 7
Thursday 1:00 PM
PSP 9A
5
L1 Louisiana Boom 6
L3 LA Generals 14
Thursday 2:15 PM
PSP 9A
6
L2 Louisiana Pride 7u 13
New Orleans Renegades 12
Thursday 3:30 PM
PSP 9A
7
LA Generals 8
The Right Way 7u 12
Friday 8:00 AM
PSP 9A
8
ICON 13
L8 The Right Way 7u 7
Saturday 8:00 AM
PSP 9A
9
New Orleans Renegades 8
ICON 10
Saturday 12:00 PM
PSP 9A
10
New Orleans Renegades 6
Saturday 1:15 PM
PSP 9A
11
If necessary
ICON
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 ICON
Saraland, AL
7U-AA 13-1-1
2 LA Generals
Watson, LA
7U-AA 2-3-1
3 Louisiana Boom
Gonzales, LA
7U-AA 0-3-1
4 Louisiana Pride 7u
Walker, LA
7U-AA 0-3-1
5 New Orleans Renegades
New Orleans, LA
7U-AA 5-3-0
6 The Right Way 7u
Center Point, AL
7U-OPEN 16-23-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Battlefield Braves
Fort Oglethorpe, GA
8U-AA 2-3-0
2 Dadeville Tribe 8u
Jacksons Gap, AL
8U-AA 17-8-0
3 Factory HIT Squad
Gray, GA
8U-AA 3-2-0
4 Farm System Prospects 8u
thibodaux, LA
8U-CP 1-4-0
5 FishPitt 8u
Guyton, GA
8U-AA 4-2-0
6 Force Baseball
Chattanooga, TN
8U-AA 1-4-0
7 Louisiana Pride Blue
Walker, LA
8U-AA 0-4-0
8 Mighty Tigers
MCCOMB, MS
8U-AA 8-13-1
9 MS Bulls Sparkman
Sumrall, MS
8U-AA 20-14-0
10 SouthEast Elite
Chattanooga, TN
8U-AA 6-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 5Star 8u
Knoxville, TN
8U-AAA 2-4-0
2 Brandon Bombers
Brandon, MS
8U-AAA 22-8-3
3 Louisiana Boom 8u
Gonzales, LA
8U-AAA 1-3-0
4 Louisiana Kings
Lafayette, LA
8U-AAA 3-2-1
5 New Orleans Renegades Black
New Orleans, LA
8U-AAA 6-0-0
6 NTX Bandits
Burleson, TX
8U-AAA 0-4-0
7 NTX Spartans
Saginaw, TX
8U-AAA 1-2-1
8 Peach Clobbers
Sylvester, GA
8U-AAA 4-4-1
9 Scorpions Team Eason
Spring, TX
8U-AAA 3-3-0
10 Top Secret Baseball Black
Pace, FL
8U-AAA 7-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Beastmode Red
Stockbridge, GA
8U-AA 12-10-0
2 BULLPEN
COVINGTON, GA
8U-AA 14-12-2
3 Five Tool
Canton, GA
8U-AA 0-7-0
4 Georgia Academy Patriots
Canton, GA
8U-AAA 19-5-0
5 Georgia Impulse
Zebulon, GA
8U-AAA 20-4-1
6 HardKnox Orioles
McDonough, GA
8U-AA 25-20-0
7 Pelicans Baseball Club-Camp
Baton Rouge, LA
8U-AAA 5-5-0
8 RGV Cubs 8U Powers
EDINBURG, TX
8U-AAA 4-3-0
9 Tuskaloosa Chiefs
Tuscaloosa, AL
8U-AA 25-10-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Longhorns Orange
Fayetteville, GA
9U-AA 14-11-0
2 9U FishPitt Baseball
Rincon, GA
9U-A 7-0-0
3 Bama Klutch
Priceville, AL
9U-A 1-7-0
4 Beastmode - "Red"
Lithonia, GA
9U-AA 9-10-0
5 Buford Elite
Buford, GA
9U-AA 12-10-0
6 East Cobb Astros
Marietta, GA
8U-AAA 10-9-0
7 Flint River Baseball
Leesburg, GA
9U-AA 10-6-0
8 GA-Braves 9U-Stultz
Canton, GA
9U-AA 6-6-0
9 Georgia TinCaps
Locust Grove, GA
9U-AA 16-9-1
10 Heavy Hitters
Pleasant View, TN
9U-AA 2-3-0
11 Lakeview Vikings
New Orleans, LA
9U-AA 0-4-0
12 NTX Dynasty
Ponder, TX
9U-AA 5-4-0
13 Panama City Pelicans
Panama City, FL
9U-AA 2-2-0
14 Peach Clobbers
Sumner, GA
9U-A 2-2-0
15 Pike Road Baseball 9U
Pike Road, AL
9U-AA 13-6-0
16 Regulators Baseball Club - White
Cypress, TX
9U-A 1-4-0
17 Rockstar Academy
Hayden, AL
9U-AA 8-11-0
18 Showstoppers
Smiths station, AL
9U-AA 10-12-1
19 SP Jags - Black
Hoover, AL
9U-A 9-14-0
20 Spikes Baseball
Deer Park, TX
9U-AA 3-2-0
21 Stripes Baseball
NORTHPORT, AL
9U-AA 17-14-0
22 The Right Way 8u
Center Point, AL
8U-AA 19-7-1
23 Watson Yankees 9U
Denham Springs, LA
9U-AA 1-4-0
24 YounGuns United
Moultrie, GA
9U-AA 1-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Beastmode - Black
Henry/Dekalb, GA
9U-AAA 13-8-0
2 Charlie Culberson 9U
douglasville, GA
9U-AAA 15-6-0
3 East MS Cubs 9u
Meridian, MS
9U-AAA 43-23-2
4 Home Plate Bishop
Peachtree City, GA
9U-AAA 12-10-0
5 Keep On United
Snellville, GA
9U-AAA 11-14-0
6 Louisiana Boom 9U
Prairieville, LA
9U-AAA 2-3-0
7 Louisiana Nationals
Livingston, LA
9U-AAA 4-3-0
8 Louisiana Reds
Belle Chasse, LA
9U-AAA 2-3-0
9 Mighty Tigers
MCCOMB, MS
9U-AAA 14-11-0
10 Saints - Malbrough
Prairieville, LA
9U-AAA 1-3-0
11 Scorpions Team Easton (Black)
Spring, TX
9U-AAA 4-3-0
12 Scorpions Team EASTON (Chapa)
Spring, TX
9U-AAA 4-2-0
13 Velo 9 RED
Hernando, MS
9U-AAA 23-2-0
14 ZT Elite-NATIONAL
Pearland, TX
9U-AAA 7-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Acadiana Mustangs
Breaux Bridge, LA
10U-AA 4-3-0
2 ACADIANA ROUGHNECKS
RAYNE, LA
10U-AA 1-2-1
3 CAGE BASEBALL 10U MASCARO
PORT ALLEN, LA
10U-AA 1-4-0
4 Gulf Coast Spartans
Panama City, FL
10U-AA 3-2-0
5 Hardknox Orioles
Forsyth, GA
10U-AA 7-10-1
6 Louisiana Rippers
Gonzales, LA
10U-A 1-4-0
7 MAD Mavericks Gentry
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 6-2-0
8 Niceville Traveling Eagles Grey
Niceville, FL
10U-A 3-8-0
9 NOLA KREWE
Marrero, LA
10U-AA 2-3-0
10 SC Select Prime
Columbia, SC
10U-AA 4-4-0
11 South Walton Hawks 10U
SANTA ROSA BEACH, FL
10U-AA 6-1-0
12 Southern Crush 10U
Sumrall, MS
10U-AA 7-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 5Star 10u
Knoxville, TN
10U-AA 1-4-0
2 GBSA RAYS North 10U
Gainesville, GA
10U-AAA 13-8-0
3 LA STORM 10U BLACK
Lafayette, LA
10U-AAA 3-3-0
4 Lake Monsters
Fort Worth, TX
10U-AAA 2-2-0
5 Ms Yankees 10U Silver
Madison, MS
10U-AAA 21-26-2
6 Premier Ryan 10U
Cypress, TX
10U-AAA 5-1-0
7 Premier Titans
Wichita Falls, TX
10U-AAA 5-4-0
8 PSP Combat
Wesson, MS
10U-AAA 23-16-5
9 RGV Cubs 10U Powers
EDINBURG, TX
10U-AAA 4-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bluejays
Baton Rouge, LA
11U-AA 1-3-0
2 Brookwood Hit Squad 11U
Lilburn, GA
11U-AA 30-7-0
3 CAGE BASEBALL 11U FORBES
PORT ALLEN, LA
11U-AA 3-2-0
4 Coal Mountain Hustle
Cumming, GA
11U-AA 10-10-0
5 DC Academy 11u Warner
Cartersville, GA
11U-AA 0-7-0
6 Georgia Nationals
Alpharetta, GA
11U-AA 18-21-2
7 Gwinnett Stripers 11u
Suwanee, GA
11U-AA 13-14-0
8 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 7-2-0
9 Houston Angels
Houston, TX
11U-AA 4-3-0
10 Kentucky Rockers Branham
Versailles, KY
11U-AA 2-4-0
11 Metro Aces
Jackson, MS
11U-AA 24-24-2
12 Mighty Tigers
MCCOMB, MS
11U-AA 15-9-1
13 NOCA Lagniappe
Luling, LA
11U-AA 3-3-0
14 Relentless Force Baseball
Canton, GA
11U-AA 4-7-0
15 Renegades
Buhl, AL
11U-A 13-13-1
16 U-town Stingers
Union, MS
11U-AA 22-17-0
17 Yard Goats
Smiths Station, AL
11U-A 9-17-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Beastmode
Henry/Dekalb, GA
11U-AAA 13-10-0
2 BigEasy Walk-On's
Metairie, LA
11U-AAA 6-3-0
3 CAGE BASEBALL 11U VINCENT
PORT ALLEN, LA
11U-AAA 0-4-0
4 Central Kentucky Xtreme
georgetown, KY
11U-AAA 7-0-0
5 Dallas Bandits - Boring 11U
Dallas, TX
11U-AAA 0-4-0
6 Diamond Athletics
Enterprise, AL
11U-AAA 9-5-0
7 Etown Shock
Elizabethtown, KY
11U-AAA 5-2-0
8 Factory Select
Gray, GA
11U-AAA 9-3-0
9 Farm System Prospects
Thibodaux, LA
11U-AAA 2-3-0
10 Houma Hooks
Houma, LA
11U-AAA 0-4-0
11 Louisiana Blast Baseball
Denham Springs, LA
11U-AAA 4-3-0
12 Motor City Hit Dogs-Metzger
Ypsilanti, MI
11U-AAA 0-4-0
13 NYO Warriors
Atlanta, GA
11U-AAA 15-4-0
14 Stx Phillies
Mission, TX
11U-AAA 2-3-0
15 Warriors National
Houston, TX
11U-AAA 4-2-0
16 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
11U-AAA 2-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ascension Select - Lambert
PRAIRIEVILLE, LA
12U-AA 1-3-0
2 Beastmode - Red
Snellville, GA
12U-AA 21-7-0
3 Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
12U-AA 21-25-2
4 Central Kentucky Sliders
Danville, KY
12U-AA 2-2-1
5 Dallas Bandits - King 12U
Dallas, TX
12U-AA 2-4-0
6 Deer Park Spikes
Deer Park, TX
12U-AA 1-3-0
7 Diamond Athletics
Enterprise, AL
12U-AA 8-7-1
8 Diamond speed
knoxville, TN
12U-AA 2-2-0
9 Dirt Brothers
Fulton, MS
12U-AA 39-39-2
10 Dirt Dawgs
Puckett, MS
12U-AA 9-11-0
11 Factory Lugnuts
Gray, GA
12U-AA 2-6-1
12 Fire Frogs
Winston, GA
12U-AA 11-8-1
13 FishPitt 12U
Rincon, GA
12U-AA 5-2-0
14 Gamers - Ball
Temple, GA
12U-AA 4-3-0
15 Hammond Yankees White McLin
Hammond, LA
12U-AA 3-3-0
16 Icon Legends
Saraland, AL
12U-AA 7-3-0
17 Mighty Tigers
MCCOMB, MS
12U-AA 13-11-2
18 Montgomery Cubs Blue
Montgomery, AL
12U-AA 19-21-1
19 NYO Longhorns
Atlanta, GA
12U-AA 2-6-0
20 Signature Park Outlaws
Hoschton, GA
12U-AA 21-18-2
21 Sunnyvale Raiders
Sunnyvale, TX
12U-AA 2-2-0
22 Team Houston Blue
Houston, TX
12U-AA 2-2-0
23 TopGun
Oxford, AL
12U-AA 13-20-1
24 Traveling Eagles
Niceville, FL
12U-AA 4-2-0
25 YardGoats
Hoover, AL
12U-AA 12-22-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Central, MS
12U-AAA 18-21-0
2 Beastmode Black
Stockbridge, GA
12U-AAA 20-7-0
3 Germantown Rays
Germantown, TN
12U-AAA 1-4-0
4 Katy Kings
Katy, TX
12U-AAA 3-2-0
5 Mississippi Minors Gold
Fulton, MS
12U-AAA 27-10-2
6 Nola Royals
Mandeville, LA
12U-AAA 0-3-1
7 NYO 12U Bulls
Atlanta, GA
12U-AAA 5-6-0
8 Red Sox Baseball
Belle Chasse, LA
12U-AAA 4-3-0
9 Riley Rage
Terre Haute, IN
12U-AAA 1-4-0
10 Swing Check Grey
Jackson, TN
12U-AAA 11-7-0
11 TN Outlaws
Smyrna, TN
12U-AAA 4-2-1
12 Western Kentucky Aces
Russellville, KY
12U-AAA 1-3-0
13 Wichita Falls Aces
wichita falls, TX
12U-AAA 5-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Beastmode - Gold
Henry/Dekalb, GA
13U-AA 16-8-0
2 Beastmode GRINDERS "Black"
Decatur, GA
13U-AAA 20-6-0
3 Bonnain Baseball Academy
Magnolia, TX
13U-AA 1-3-0
4 Brazos Valley Bucks
College Station, TX
13U-AA 6-1-0
5 Canes Southwest Prime
Austin, TX
13U-AA 2-3-0
6 Canes Southwest Prospects
Austin, TX
13U-AAA 5-2-0
7 Cavalry Baseball
Cleburne, TX
13U-AAA 1-2-1
8 Cincy Flames Parrott
Covington, KY
13U-AA 2-3-0
9 DC Baseball - Osborn
Cartersville, GA
13U-AA 12-4-1
10 Downriver Hawks Baseball
Riverview, MI
13U-AA 0-4-0
11 FT WORTH ACES 13u CARDENAS
Ft Worth, TX
13U-AAA 3-2-0
12 Indiana Nitro
Zionsville, IN
13U-AA 0-4-0
13 Javelinas
Texarkana, AR
13U-AAA 2-4-0
14 Kentucky Rockers
Versailles, KY
13U-AA 2-4-0
15 LOUISIANA ATHLETICS
HAMMOND, LA
13U-AA 2-4-0
16 Louisiana Rip
St Rose, LA
13U-AAA 4-4-0
17 MMW-PWP 2027 Miller
TULSA, OK
13U-AAA 4-2-0
18 PC Ballers
Panama City Beach, FL
13U-AA 2-7-1
19 ShowMe A's
Athens, GA
13U-AA 11-12-1
20 Texaswarhawks 13u
Mesquite, TX
13U-AAA 3-3-0
21 The Pack
Tifton, GA
13U-AA 3-6-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ascension Ray's 13's
Gonzales, LA
13U-AAA 6-0-0
2 CBA Southeast 13u Victus
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 0-4-0
3 Factory Select
Gray, GA
13U-AAA 9-2-0
4 Louisiana Boom
Gonzales, LA
13U-AAA 1-3-0
5 NOLA Voodoo
Marrero, LA
13U-AA 0-4-0
6 Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
13U-AA 18-14-3
7 Sluggers
Choctaw, MS
13U-AA 21-20-2
8 Spain Park Jag Elite Black
Hoover, AL
13U-AA 12-3-0
9 TBT Lopez
Dallas, TX
13U-AAA 3-3-1
10 UB Braves - DeButy
McKinney, TX
13U-AAA 3-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 14u 360 Hawks
Loganville, GA
14U-AA 4-2-0
2 5Star 14u
Knoxville, TN
14U-OPEN 2-2-0
3 Ascension Giants
Prairieville, LA
14U-OPEN 0-4-0
4 Athletics Baseball Association
Granville, OH
14U-OPEN 5-3-0
5 Bay County Cubs 14U
Panama City, FL
14U-OPEN 4-2-0
6 Beastmode
Henry/Dekalb, GA
14U-OPEN 11-15-0
7 CAGE BASEBALL 14U BERGERON
PORT ALLEN, LA
14U-OPEN 3-2-0
8 CAGE BASEBALL 14U JONES
PORT ALLEN, LA
14U-OPEN 1-3-0
9 CC Elite--Aviston
Aviston, IL
14U-OPEN 1-4-0
10 Dallas Bandits - 14U Hardison Blue
Dallas, TX
14U-AAA 0-4-0
11 Diamond A's - Chaos
Enterprise, AL
14U-OPEN 8-2-0
12 Diamond Baseball 2026
Knoxville, TN
14U-OPEN 3-3-0
13 FT WORTH ACES 14u JONES
Ft Worth, TX
14U-OPEN 3-4-0
14 Golden Spikes 14U-Fortenberry
Carthage, MS
14U-AA 18-16-0
15 Holly Springs Wildcats
Holly Springs, MS
14U-AA 7-8-0
16 Kentucky Sluggers
Owensboro, KY
14U-OPEN 5-3-0
17 Louisiana Redclaws
Montz, LA
14U-OPEN 2-4-0
18 Madness Baseball
Smyrna, TN
14U-OPEN 1-3-0
19 NTX Stars - Tackman
Denton, TX
14U-OPEN 2-3-0
20 SPBA Wildcats
Marietta, GA
14U-OPEN 11-7-0
21 Team Ghost
Fayetteville, NC
14U-OPEN 5-3-0
22 Tx Freedom
Texarkana, TX
14U-OPEN 7-2-0
23 West Cobb Vipers
Marietta, GA
14U-AA 2-13-0
Title Size Modified
The 2022 Grand Slam World Series Economic Impact Report Form 125.08 KB 4/25/2022 Download
The 2022 Grand Slam World Series Merchandise Pre-Order Form 2.89 MB 5/19/2022 Download
Opening Ceremonies Parade Route 2.4 MB 6/13/2022 Download
2022 Grand Slam World Series Skills Competitions Rules 15.82 KB 6/14/2022 Download
Skills Competition Schedules 16.79 KB 6/17/2022 Download
PANAMA CITY BEACH LODGING PARTNERS
16200 Panama City Beach Parkway
Panama City Beach, FL 32413