Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mike narmour@aol.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/30 10:00 AM | Hugh Ellard Park F | 17 MS Rangers | 5 Swing Elite 8u Schilling | ||
Game 2 9/30 11:15 AM | Hugh Ellard Park F | 8 MS Phillies | 10 Oxford Rebels 8U | ||
Game 3 9/30 12:30 PM | Hugh Ellard Park F | 22 Next Level 8U Ruffin | 21 Swing Elite 8u Schilling | ||
Game 4 9/30 1:45 PM | Hugh Ellard Park F14 | 19 MS Phillies | 4 MS Rangers | ||
Game 5 9/30 3:00 PM | Hugh Ellard Park F | 18 Oxford Rebels 8U | 10 Next Level 8U Ruffin |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oxford Rebels 8U | 2-0-0 | 18 | 9 | 20 |
2 | MS Phillies | 1-1-0 | 14 | 5 | 18 |
3 | MS Rangers | 1-1-0 | 24 | 0 | 14 |
4 | Next Level 8U Ruffin | 1-1-0 | 39 | -6 | 20 |
5 | Swing Elite 8u Schilling | 0-2-0 | 39 | -8 | 15 |
4 | Next Level 8U Ruffin | 18 |
5 | Swing Elite 8u Schilling | 11 |
1 | Oxford Rebels 8U | 5 |
Next Level 8U Ruffin | 13 |
2 | MS Phillies | 15 |
3 | MS Rangers | 9 |
Next Level 8U Ruffin | 3 |
MS Phillies | 20 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MS Phillies
Philadelphia, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 9-3-0 | ||
2 |
MS Rangers
Kosciusko, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 24-12-3 | ||
3 |
Next Level 8U Ruffin
Caledonia, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 35-18-0 | ||
4 |
Oxford Rebels 8U
Oxford, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 3-3-0 | ||
5 |
Swing Elite 8u Schilling
Starkville, MS
|
8U-A KP | 18-12-1 | ||
6 | Available | ||||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available | ||||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Reds
Greenville, MS
|
9U-AA | 21-22-1 | ||
2 |
MBI Expos 9U
Flowood, MS
|
9U-AA | 17-12-0 | ||
3 |
Next Level 9u Holloman
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-AA | 15-7-0 | ||
4 |
Raptors
Houston, MS
|
9U-A | 6-13-0 | ||
5 |
Renegades
Grenada, MS
|
9U-A | 18-19-0 | ||
6 |
SE Tigers
meridian, MS
|
9U-A | 6-15-2 | ||
7 |
Thunder Baseball
Kosciusko, MS
|
9U-AAA | 34-17-2 | ||
8 |
Warriorz
Central MS, MS
|
9U-AAA | 15-15-0 | ||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Hammer Heads
Kosciusko, MS
|
10U-AA | 22-20-0 | ||
2 |
Mississippi Minors
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-AA | 14-22-0 | ||
3 |
Ms Marlins 10u - McQueen
Carthage, MS
|
10U-AA | 24-23-2 | ||
4 | Available | ||||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available | ||||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available | ||||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Outlaws
Indianola, MS
|
11U-AA | 27-13-0 | ||
2 |
Golden Spikes Prospects 11U - Gill
Meridian, MS
|
11U-A | 11-29-1 | ||
3 |
Golden Spikes Prospects 11U - McMullen
Meridian, MS
|
11U-AAA | 20-11-2 | ||
4 |
Grenada Rangers
Grenada, MS
|
11U-AA | 7-7-1 | ||
5 |
Neshoba Chaos
Philadelphia, MS
|
11U-A | 18-16-0 | ||
6 |
Nitro
Greenwood, MS
|
11U-AA | 14-13-0 | ||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available | ||||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brawlers
East Central, MS
|
12U-AA | 14-13-1 | ||
2 |
Madison Bombers
Madison, MS
|
12U-AAA | 16-12-0 | ||
3 |
Mc Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
|
12U-AAA | 5-4-0 | ||
4 |
Mississippi Brewers
Madison, MS
|
12U-AAA | 10-8-0 | ||
5 |
Next Level 12U Thrash
Caledonia, MS
|
12U-AAA | 15-3-0 | ||
6 |
Southeast Tigers
Vimville, MS
|
12U-AA | 11-9-1 | ||
7 |
Stunners
Sallis, MS
|
12U-AAA | 12-9-0 | ||
8 |
Xplosion
Grenada, MS
|
12U-AA | 22-14-1 | ||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |