Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Week four of seven consecutive Sunday events at various Gwinnett Parks.
This event will be held at Signature Park - Hoschton (plus Harbins Park - Dacula and South Gwinnett Park - Snellville for 13U).
$200 entry fee plus a $50 team gate fee.
Two full pool games with top two teams playing for the bling.
Winner will receive the new Grand Slam Championship rings !!
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 10/1 11:00 AM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 1 | 1 North Gwinnett 11U Grey | 18 Tigers Baseball Club | ||
Game 2 10/1 11:00 AM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 2 | 12 ARCHER TIGERS - RED | 3 Georgia Outlaws | ||
Game 3 10/1 1:00 PM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 1 | 0 North Gwinnett 11U Grey | 15 QAB 11u - Prime | ||
Game 4 10/1 1:00 PM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 2 | 8 DHYS Red Devils (Flowers) | 6 Tigers Baseball Club | ||
Game 5 10/1 3:00 PM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 1 | 9 ARCHER TIGERS - RED | 10 QAB 11u - Prime | ||
Game 6 10/1 3:00 PM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 2 | 10 DHYS Red Devils (Flowers) | 5 Georgia Outlaws |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | QAB 11u - Prime | 2-0-0 | 9 | 8 | 20 |
2 | DHYS Red Devils (Flowers) | 2-0-0 | 11 | 7 | 18 |
3 | Tigers Baseball Club | 1-1-0 | 9 | 5 | 16 |
4 | ARCHER TIGERS - RED | 1-1-0 | 13 | 6 | 19 |
5 | Georgia Outlaws | 0-2-0 | 22 | -12 | 8 |
6 | North Gwinnett 11U Grey | 0-2-0 | 33 | -14 | 1 |
1 | QAB 11u - Prime | 8 |
2 | DHYS Red Devils (Flowers) | 5 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/1 |
2 | Total |
5 | Carey, Kord | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
4 | Cash, Cole | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/1 |
2 | Total |
24 | Corso, Sam | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
3 | Waller, Alec | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/1 |
2 | Total |
7 | Clay, Jack | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
5 | Skinner, Bristol | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
Total | 3.1 | 3.1 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/1 |
2 10/1 |
Total |
1 | Brock, Matthew | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
2 | Colavecchio, Brendan | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
8 | McKenney, Kamron | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
4 | Peele, Michael | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
16 | Sohn, Tyler | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
10 | Welburn, Nicholas | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/1 |
2 | Total |
10 | Crawford, Branson | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
6 | Moore, Jacob | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/1 |
2 10/1 |
Total |
4 | Boggs, Tyler | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
8 | Dowdy, Taverous | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
1 | Ramey, Shelton | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
34 | Thomas, Holden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
20 | Youngblood, Hunter | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
Total | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
ARCHER TIGERS - RED
DACULA, GA
|
11U-AA | 10-5-0 |
2 |
DHYS Red Devils (Flowers)
Atlanta, GA
|
11U-AA | 4-4-0 |
3 |
Georgia Outlaws
Watkinsville, GA
|
11U-AA | 1-6-0 |
4 |
North Gwinnett 11U Grey
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AA | 6-10-0 |
5 |
QAB 11u - Prime
Oakwood, GA
|
11U-AA | 24-9-0 |
6 |
Tigers Baseball Club
Gainesville, GA
|
11U-AA | 1-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Apalachee Baseball
Bethlehem, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-17-1 |
2 |
Archer Tigers Grey
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AA | 18-6-0 |
3 |
Archer Tigers Red
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AA | 22-15-0 |
4 |
Bullpen Indians
McDonough, GA
|
13U-AA | 11-14-1 |
5 |
Decatur Nighthawks
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-AAA | 8-6-1 |
6 |
ITP Lightning
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-AA | 3-1-0 |
7 |
MBC 13 u
High Shoals, GA
|
13U-AAA | 12-1-0 |
8 |
Orange Sox
Covington, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-6-0 |
9 |
Southern Savages
Watkinsville, GA
|
13U-AA | 17-13-1 |
10 |
TEAM RAWLINGS WARRIORS 13U
JEFFERSON, GA
|
13U-AA | 15-16-4 |