Thursday, June 29, 3:47 PM (CT).....ALL GAMES at FRANK BROWN PARK will be started tonight at 6:30 PM. ALL Championship Bracket schedules have now been updated on the website. We are NOT into our rain date of Sunday as of yet, however, if we get ANYMORE rain whatsoever, we will be forced to play on Sunday.
Congrats to all the Skills Competition Winners! A full list of the winners can be found below! We will make arrangements to get the award winners plaques to each team once play resumes at Frank Brown Park.
HOMERUN DERBY WINNERS
8U: Courtney Wilson- Alabama Aces
9U: Layne Vaughn- Battlefield Braves
10U: Conner Williams- FP Eagles
11U: Conner Williams- Dunn Right Dawgs-Black
12u: Nick Lavender- Archer Tigers-Gray
13U: Favian Lopez- Houston Outlawz
14U: Drelyn Holmes- Bombers
9U: Brisyn Oliver- Battlefield Braves
10U: Luke Greene- Edgewood Bulldogs
11U: Naui Cain- Mojo Baseball
12U: Patrick Ballard- Mudcats
13U: Tristan Hill - Game Time Warriors
14U: Keaton O'Connor- Prodigy
AROUND THE HORN WINNERS
8U: Alabama Aces
9U: Battlefield Braves
10U: KSA Mudcats
11U: MOJO Baseball
12U: Vipers
13U: Dirtbags
14U: Prodigy
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 6/26 8:00 AM | Frank Brown Park 5 | 14 Alabama Aces Baseball | 0 Arkansas Nemesis 7's | ||
Game 2 6/26 9:45 AM | Frank Brown Park 5 | 10 Alabama Aces Baseball | 0 Lynn Haven Raptors | ||
Game 3 6/26 11:30 AM | Frank Brown Park 5 | 1 Arkansas Nemesis 7's | 12 Gametime Warriors | ||
Game 4 6/26 1:15 PM | Frank Brown Park 5 | 12 Lynn Haven Raptors | 4 West Monroe Bulldogs | ||
Game 5 6/26 3:00 PM | Frank Brown Park 5 | 6 Gametime Warriors | 2 West Monroe Bulldogs |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alabama Aces Baseball | 2-0-0 | 0 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Gametime Warriors | 2-0-0 | 3 | 11 | 16 |
3 | Lynn Haven Raptors | 1-1-0 | 14 | 0 | 10 |
4 | West Monroe Bulldogs | 0-2-0 | 18 | -11 | 6 |
5 | Arkansas Nemesis 7's | 0-2-0 | 26 | -14 | 1 |
4 | West Monroe Bulldogs | 12 |
5 | Arkansas Nemesis 7's | 2 |
1 | Alabama Aces Baseball | 15 |
West Monroe Bulldogs | 5 |
2 | Gametime Warriors | 18 |
3 | Lynn Haven Raptors | 19 |
L2 | Gametime Warriors | 14 |
L1 | Arkansas Nemesis 7's | 0 |
Gametime Warriors | 10 |
L3 | West Monroe Bulldogs | 9 |
Alabama Aces Baseball | 13 |
Lynn Haven Raptors | 5 |
L6 | Lynn Haven Raptors | 8 |
Gametime Warriors | 12 |
Alabama Aces Baseball | 9 |
Gametime Warriors | 8 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alabama Aces Baseball
Prattville, AL
|
8U-AA KP | 27-12-0 |
2 |
Arkansas Nemesis 7's
Trumann, AR
|
7U-OPEN | 0-4-0 |
3 |
Gametime Warriors
Oxford , AL
|
8U-AA KP | 9-10-0 |
4 |
Lynn Haven Raptors
Lynn Haven, FL
|
8U-AA KP | 4-5-0 |
5 |
West Monroe Bulldogs
West Monroe, LA
|
8U-AA KP | 2-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Battlefield Braves
Fort Oglethorpe, GA
|
9U-AAA | 9-4-1 |
2 |
Central Alabama Thunder
Millbrook, AL
|
9U-AAA | 13-8-2 |
3 |
Crimson Slide
Tuscaloosa, AL
|
9U-AA | 5-16-0 |
4 |
Thibodaux Thunder
Thibdaux, LA
|
9U-AA | 4-3-0 |
5 |
West Cobb Red Sox
DALLAS, GA
|
9U-AA | 10-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Gamers (Sanders)
McDonough, GA
|
10U-AAA | 14-2-0 |
2 |
10U Premier Grizzlies
Alpharetta, GA
|
10U-AA | 2-12-0 |
3 |
Alabama Blacksox
Pelham, AL
|
10U-Major | 15-6-0 |
4 |
Bombers
Blue Springs, MO
|
10U-AAA | 1-4-0 |
5 |
Buford Elite
Buford, GA
|
10U-AAA | 18-9-1 |
6 |
Edgewood Bulldogs
Indianapolis, IN
|
10U-AAA | 0-4-0 |
7 |
Elite Sluggers Prospects
Cumming , GA
|
10U-AA | 0-3-1 |
8 |
FP Eagles
Millbrook, AL
|
10U-AAA | 10-9-0 |
9 |
HBC 10u Red
Trussville, AL
|
10U-AA | 9-4-0 |
10 |
KSA Mudcats
Mt. Washington, KY
|
10U-AA | 2-2-1 |
11 |
LTG STARS - PERRY
NEW ORLEANS, LA
|
10U-AAA | 2-4-0 |
12 |
Mill Creek Hawks 10u
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AAA | 13-7-0 |
13 |
NG Bulldogs-Red
Suwanee, GA
|
10U-AA | 12-14-1 |
14 |
Rockdale Elite Outlaws
Conyers, GA
|
10U-AA | 10-13-0 |
15 |
SS Lambert Longhorns
cumming, GA
|
10U-AAA | 12-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
11U Dunn RIght Dawgs-Black
Alpharetta, GA
|
11U-AA | 14-12-1 |
2 |
Bremen Demons
Bremen, GA
|
11U-AA | 7-8-0 |
3 |
Future Prospects 11u
Tuscaloosa, AL
|
11U-AAA | 18-10-0 |
4 |
Golden Spikes 11U Gold
Meridian, MS
|
11U-AAA | 20-16-0 |
5 |
Golden Spikes 11U Navy
Meridian, MS
|
11U-A | 7-15-0 |
6 |
Gulf Coast Heat
panama city beach, FL
|
11U-AAA | 12-3-0 |
7 |
HBC 11U Black
Trussville, AL
|
11U-A | 12-7-0 |
8 |
Memphis Travelers
Arlington, TN
|
11U-AA | 2-3-0 |
9 |
Mojo Baseball
Hattiesburg, MS
|
11U-AAA | 20-6-1 |
10 |
Mountain View 11U Black Bears
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AA | 11-12-1 |
11 |
RBI Rattlers
Cibolo, TX
|
11U-AA | 4-3-0 |
12 |
Rome Roosters
ROME, GA
|
11U-AA | 1-6-0 |
13 |
Team Houston
Houston, TX
|
11U-AA | 3-2-0 |
14 |
The Club (Red)
Atlanta, GA
|
11U-AAA | 14-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Tool Baseball - Carnes
Carrollton, GA
|
12U-AA | 0-15-0 |
2 |
9 Stars Saints
Cartersville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 13-12-0 |
3 |
Archer Tigers - Grey
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 14-6-1 |
4 |
Assault Blue
Pearland, TX
|
12U-AAA | 5-2-2 |
5 |
BroadheadS
Deatsville, AL
|
12U-AAA | 13-5-0 |
6 |
Cincinnati Patriots Blue
Cincinnati, OH
|
12U-AA | 2-3-0 |
7 |
Commanders Baseball
Bethlehem, GA
|
12U-AA | 15-19-1 |
8 |
Mudcats
Mt. Washington, KY
|
12U-AA | 3-2-1 |
9 |
N. Mississippi Commanches
New Albany, MS
|
12U-A | 0-20-1 |
10 |
NYO Warriors
Atlanta, GA
|
12U-AA | 3-5-0 |
11 |
OUTLAWS
Dayton, TX
|
12U-AA | 2-3-0 |
12 |
Showcase Baseball (Glass)
Mcdonough, GA
|
12U-AAA | 21-2-1 |
13 |
TEAM ADIDAS/CALHOUN
Calhoun, GA
|
12U-AAA | 4-12-1 |
14 |
Team Exhibition
Canton, GA
|
12U-AA | 14-7-1 |
15 |
Texas Wreck
Deer Park, TX
|
12U-AA | 2-4-0 |
16 |
Vipers Baseball Club
Louisville, KY
|
12U-AA | 4-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
13U Dunn Right Dawgs-White
Alpharetta, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-7-3 |
2 |
9 Stars Saints
Cartersville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 15-6-1 |
3 |
Cincinnati Hawks
CLEVES, OH
|
13U-AA | 1-3-0 |
4 |
Complete Game Spoilers
Kansas City, MO
|
13U-AA | 7-1-0 |
5 |
Diablos 13U Maroon
Dunwoody, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-13-2 |
6 |
Eagles - DSES
Madison, MS
|
13U-AA | 3-10-0 |
7 |
FBSA Riders-Albrecht
Frisco, TX
|
13U-AA | 2-4-0 |
8 |
Fieldhouse Warriors
Conway, AR
|
13U-AA | 5-4-0 |
9 |
FSBA Outlaws
Fort Smith, AR
|
13U-AAA | 1-4-0 |
10 |
Gametime Warriors
Oxford, AL
|
13U-AA | 2-12-0 |
11 |
Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
|
13U-AA | 4-2-0 |
12 |
Home Plate Chili Dogs (Austin)
Peachtree City, GA
|
13U-AAA | 13-3-1 |
13 |
Houston Outlawz Baseball
Houston , TX
|
13U-AAA | 7-2-0 |
14 |
Missouri Gators Culberson Blue
Ofallon, MO
|
13U-AA | 3-2-1 |
15 |
NTXBC Dirtbags - Allerheiligen
Keller, TX
|
13U-AAA | 1-4-0 |
16 |
OUTLAWS
Dayton, TX
|
13U-AA | 2-2-0 |
17 |
Wolverines
Pasadena, TX
|
13U-AA | 2-3-0 |
18 |
Xtra Innings Young Guns
florence, KY
|
13U-AA | 1-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
6-4-3 14U DP JAGS
Marietta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 17-1-0 |
2 |
Albany Athletics
Albany , GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-11-0 |
3 |
Attack Baseball - Black
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-9-2 |
4 |
Attack Baseball - Gray
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-12-1 |
5 |
Bombers
Concord , GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-7-1 |
6 |
Carrollton Rockies
Carrollton, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-9-2 |
7 |
Dunwoody Diablos 14u Maroon
Dunwoody, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-9-2 |
8 |
Missouri Gators Culberson Blue
Ofallon, MO
|
14U-OPEN | 2-3-0 |
9 |
Prodigy-Littrell
Liberty, MO
|
14U-OPEN | 4-2-1 |
10 |
Suwanee Dirt Dawgs
Suwanee, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-12-3 |
Title | Size | Modified | |
---|---|---|---|
GRAND SLAM ECONOMIC IMPACT FORM | 27.53 KB | 4/23/2017 | Download |
GRAND SLAM FUN IN THE SUN HOUSING VERIFICATION FORM | 27.96 KB | 4/23/2017 | Download |
GRAND SLAM WORLD SERIES MERCHANDISE PRE-ORDER FORM | 2.78 MB | 4/25/2017 | Download |
GRAND SLAM WORLD SERIES MERCHANDISE PRE-ORDER FORM COVER SHEET | 3.4 MB | 4/25/2017 | Download |