Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265 OR mikenarmour@aol.com OR
DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279 OR delldaves7@gmail.com
The winning team's coach in each age group will get a $100 Gift Certificate to Dicks Sporting Goods!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
The 12u division will be split in bracket play.
The top 6 seeded teams will play for the rings.
The bottom 4 seeded teams will play for trophies.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/24 10:00 AM | BNA Bank Park 7 | 8 Tombigbee Tribe 8U | 7 Tupelo Titans 8U | ||
Game 2 3/24 11:10 AM | BNA Bank Park 7 | 10 Amory Astros | 0 Swing Elite 8u Schilling | ||
Game 3 3/24 12:20 PM | BNA Bank Park 7 | 3 Amory Astros | 11 Tupelo Titans 8U | ||
Game 4 3/24 1:30 PM | BNA Bank Park 7 | 12 Tombigbee Tribe 8U | 6 Swing Elite 8u Schilling | ||
Game 5 3/20 2:40 PM | BNA Bank Park 7 | 7 Amory Astros | 6 Tombigbee Tribe 8U | ||
Game 6 3/24 3:50 PM | BNA Bank Park 7 | 10 Tupelo Titans 8U | 0 Swing Elite 8u Schilling |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tupelo Titans 8U | 2-1-0 | 11 | 13 | 27 |
2 | Amory Astros | 2-1-0 | 17 | 1 | 20 |
3 | Tombigbee Tribe 8U | 2-1-0 | 20 | 6 | 24 |
4 | Swing Elite 8u Schilling | 0-3-0 | 32 | -20 | 6 |
1 | Tupelo Titans 8U | 4 |
4 | Swing Elite 8u Schilling | 7 |
2 | Amory Astros | 4 |
3 | Tombigbee Tribe 8U | 2 |
Swing Elite 8u Schilling | 1 |
Amory Astros | 11 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Astros
Amory , MS
|
8U-AA KP | 14-8-1 |
2 |
Swing Elite 8u Schilling
Starkville, MS
|
8U-A KP | 18-12-1 |
3 |
Tombigbee Tribe 8U
Mooreville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 12-14-0 |
4 |
Tupelo Titans 8U
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 5-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Boardtown Bombers
Starkville, MS
|
9U-A | 13-7-0 |
2 |
DINGER NATION
NETTLETON, MS
|
9U-A | 0-3-0 |
3 |
Havoc Baseball
Booneville, MS
|
9U-AA | 10-4-0 |
4 |
Mathiston Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
9U-AA | 21-9-1 |
5 |
Mid South Storm 9U
Holly Springs , MS
|
9U-AA | 13-11-0 |
6 |
Next Level 9u Holloman
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-AA | 15-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Chaos
Columbus, MS
|
10U-A | 19-20-0 |
2 |
Mississippi Minors
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-AA | 14-22-0 |
3 |
Sandlot Legends 10U
Saltillo, MS
|
10U-A | 15-9-0 |
4 |
Wolf Pack Baseball
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 5-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Next Level 10U Edmiston
Caledonia , MS
|
10U-AAA | 12-11-1 |
2 |
Oxford Rebels
Oxford, MS
|
10U-AAA | 4-4-0 |
3 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
10U-AAA | 14-5-1 |
4 |
Tombigbee Tribe 10u
Northeast, MS
|
10U-AAA | 12-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cal Warriors
Caledonia, MS
|
11U-A | 5-7-3 |
2 |
Lee County Cubs
Saltillo, MS
|
11U-A | 2-10-1 |
3 |
MS Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
11U-AAA | 25-9-0 |
4 |
North Ms Thunder
New Albany, MS
|
11U-AA | 9-6-0 |
5 |
Oxford Rebels 11U
Oxford, MS
|
11U-AA | 7-8-0 |
6 |
Tombigbee Tribe 11U
tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 19-11-0 |
7 |
Tupelo Titans 11U
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-A | 6-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Chesterville Chiefs
Chesterville , MS
|
12U-AA | 13-11-1 |
2 |
Dulins Dodgers - Kilburn
New Albany, MS
|
11U-Major | 9-2-0 |
3 |
Mid-South Baseball 13U
Hernando, MS
|
12U-AA | 4-9-0 |
4 |
Mid-South Baseball Maroon
Hernando, MS
|
12U-AAA | 14-16-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Blue Jays
Vardaman, MS
|
12U-AA | 4-3-0 |
6 |
Mississippi Sox
Hamilton, MS
|
12U-A | 15-21-1 |
7 |
NORTH MISSISSIPPI ATHLETICS
PONTOTOC, MS
|
11U-Major | 11-5-0 |
8 |
North Ms Comanches
New Albany, MS
|
12U-AA | 23-17-2 |
9 |
Sandlot Legends
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-AA | 7-10-0 |
10 |
Tupelo Rangers 12U
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-A | 4-12-2 |