Details to come soon...

contact Mike Narmour at mikenarmour@aol.com


Rings will be given to 1st & 2nd Place teams. 

1st place team trophies. 


In the silver championship of the 9 UR custom Baseball's will be awarded to 1st and 2nd place. 

13U May use -10 bats in all Mississippi Sanctioned Tournament's.  

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 5/19 10:00 AM Starkville Sportsplex M&F 6 Raptors 8 Next Level 9U Lambert
Game 2 5/19 10:00 AM Starkville Sportsplex MOR 14 WC Raptors 1 Possum Town Sluggers
Game 3 5/19 11:45 AM Starkville Sportsplex M&F 10 Tupelo Titans 9u 13 Sluggers
Game 4 5/19 11:45 AM Starkville Sportsplex MOR 4 Cleveland OUTLAWS 5 Saltillo Futures
Game 5 5/19 1:30 PM Starkville Sportsplex M&F 11 Tuscaloosa Baseball Thunder 8 Next Level 9U Lambert
Game 6 5/19 1:30 PM Starkville Sportsplex MOR 7 Druid City Titans 15 SE Tigers
Game 7 5/19 3:15 PM Starkville Sportsplex M&F 14 Birmingham Stars 8 Raptors
Game 8 5/19 3:15 PM Starkville Sportsplex MOR 12 GWBASEBALL 7 WC Raptors
Game 9 5/19 5:00 PM Starkville Sportsplex M&F 13 Tuscaloosa Baseball Thunder 13 Saltillo Futures
Game 10 5/19 5:00 PM Starkville Sportsplex MOR 12 GWBASEBALL 8 Sluggers
Game 11 5/19 5:00 PM Starkville Sportsplex KFK 12 Tupelo Titans 9u 1 Possum Town Sluggers
Game 12 5/19 6:45 PM Starkville Sportsplex M&F 6 Druid City Titans 6 Cleveland OUTLAWS
Game 13 5/19 6:45 PM Starkville Sportsplex MOR 9 Birmingham Stars 4 SE Tigers
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Birmingham Stars 2-0-0 12 11 19
2 GWBASEBALL 2-0-0 15 9 20
3 Saltillo Futures 1-0-1 17 1 15
4 Tuscaloosa Baseball Thunder 1-0-1 21 3 20
5 WC Raptors 1-1-0 13 2 17
6 Tupelo Titans 9u 1-1-0 14 4 20
7 SE Tigers 1-1-0 16 2 14
8 Next Level 9U Lambert 1-1-0 17 -1 16
9 Sluggers 1-1-0 22 -1 18
10 Cleveland OUTLAWS 0-1-1 11 -1 10
11 Druid City Titans 0-1-1 21 -7 13
12 Raptors 0-2-0 22 -8 14
13 Possum Town Sluggers 0-2-0 26 -14 2

BORDER WARS 9U-R

1 Birmingham Stars 8
5/20 10:45 AM
Starkville Sportsplex MOR
1
8 Next Level 9U Lambert 6
4 Tuscaloosa Baseball Thunder 9
5/20 12:30 PM
Starkville Sportsplex MOR
2
5 WC Raptors 5
2 GWBASEBALL 5
5/20 10:45 AM
Starkville Sportsplex M&F
3
7 SE Tigers 6
3 Saltillo Futures 6
5/20 12:30 PM
Starkville Sportsplex KFK
4
6 Tupelo Titans 9u 5
Birmingham Stars 12
5/20 2:15 PM
Starkville Sportsplex MOR
5
Tuscaloosa Baseball Thunder 11
SE Tigers 3
5/20 4:00 PM
Starkville Sportsplex MOR
6
Saltillo Futures 4
Birmingham Stars 11
5/20 5:45 PM
Starkville Sportsplex MOR
7
Saltillo Futures 5
Birmingham Stars
Champion

BORDER WARS LOWER BRACKET 9U-R

12 Raptors 8
5/20 12:30 PM
Starkville Sportsplex M&F
1
13 Possum Town Sluggers 5
9 Sluggers 14
5/20 2:15 PM
Starkville Sportsplex M&F
3
Raptors 2
10 Cleveland OUTLAWS 11
5/20 4:00 PM
Starkville Sportsplex M&F
2
11 Druid City Titans 6
Sluggers 5
5/20 5:45 PM
Starkville Sportsplex M&F
4
Cleveland OUTLAWS 11
Cleveland OUTLAWS
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Stars
Birmingham, AL
8U-N 17-10-1
2 Cleveland OUTLAWS
Cleveland, MS
9U-R 7-13-1
3 Druid City Titans
Tuscaloosa, AL
9U-R 2-14-1
4 GWBASEBALL
Huntsville, AL
9U-R 2-1-0
5 Next Level 9U Lambert
Caledonia, MS
9U-R 2-11-0
6 Possum Town Sluggers
Columbus, MS
9U-R 1-15-0
7 Raptors
Houston, MS
9U-R 6-13-0
8 Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
9U-R 8-7-1
9 SE Tigers
meridian, MS
9U-R 6-15-2
10 Sluggers
Choctaw, MS
9U-R 15-12-0
11 Tupelo Titans 9u
Tupelo, MS
9U-R 5-8-0
12 Tuscaloosa Baseball Thunder
Tuscaloosa, AL
9U-R 3-3-1
13 WC Raptors
Louisville, MS
9U-R 5-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mathiston Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
9U-A 21-9-1
2 Next Level 9u Holloman
Caledonia, MS
9U-A 15-7-0
3 Outlaws
Amory, MS
9U-A 12-8-0
4 Swing Elite 9u Berkery
Starkville, MS
9U-A 9-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Golden Spikes Prospects 11U - Gill
Meridian, MS
11U-R 11-29-1
2 Houston Crushers
Houston, MS
11U-R 9-12-0
3 Neshoba Chaos
Philadelphia, MS
11U-R 18-16-0
4 Next Level 10U Edmiston
Caledonia , MS
10U-N 12-11-1
5 Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
10U-N 14-5-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Kosy Storm
Kosciusko, MS
11U-N 20-12-0
2 NORTH MISSISSIPPI ATHLETICS
PONTOTOC, MS
11U-E 11-5-0
3 Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
11U-A 7-5-2
4 Swing Elite 11-U Minichino
Columbus, MS
11U-A 11-19-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Columbus Elite
Columbus, MS
13U-A 11-1-0
2 Demopolis Baseball Club (DBC 13U)
Demopolis, AL
13U-R 14-6-0
3 Mississippi Mudcats
Booneville, MS
13U-R 9-11-0
4 Nettleton Storm
Nettleton, MS
13U-R 4-9-0
5 Spain Park Jaguars Black
Hoover, AL
13U-R 6-10-1
6 Steel Baseball
Adamsville, AL
12U-A 12-19-1
7 Tuscaloosa Elite
Northport, AL
13U-R 3-10-0
8 Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
13U-A 27-19-1