Grand Slam has the following sponsors this weekend. Please patronize them. Subway in Centreville & Chelsea, Shell Station in Centreville, Huddle House in Chelsea and Phil's Grill in Hayden. Coaches eat free at Phil's Grill by showing coaches pass.

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 3/17 9:00 AM Stewart Wheeler Park Jon 4 ESB Elite 5 Warriors
Game 2 3/17 9:00 AM Stewart Wheeler Park COT 9 CBC Hornets 2 DiamondDawgs 9U
Game 3 3/17 10:50 AM Stewart Wheeler Park JON 5 ESB Elite 10 Alabama Dirtbags Baseball
Game 4 3/17 10:50 AM Stewart Wheeler Park COT 5 Warriors 10 CBC Hornets
Game 5 3/17 12:40 PM Stewart Wheeler Park JON 13 Birmingham Stars 6 Alabama Dirtbags Baseball
Game 6 3/17 12:40 PM Stewart Wheeler Park COT 13 Beehive Stars 9u Scout 1 DiamondDawgs 9U
Game 7 3/17 2:30 PM Stewart Wheeler Park JON 10 Birmingham Stars 22 Alabama Elite
Game 8 3/17 2:30 PM Stewart Wheeler Park COT 8 Prattville Force 11 Alabama Aces Baseball
Game 9 3/17 4:20 PM Stewart Wheeler Park JON 5 Prattville Force 15 Alabama Elite
Game 10 3/17 4:20 PM Stewart Wheeler Park COT 9 Beehive Stars 9u Scout 1 Alabama Aces Baseball
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Beehive Stars 9u Scout 2-0-0 2 14 19
2 CBC Hornets 2-0-0 7 12 19
3 Alabama Elite 2-0-0 15 14 20
4 Warriors 1-1-0 14 -4 10
5 Alabama Aces Baseball 1-1-0 17 -4 11
6 Alabama Dirtbags Baseball 1-1-0 18 -2 16
7 Birmingham Stars 1-1-0 28 0 20
8 ESB Elite 0-2-0 15 -6 9
9 DiamondDawgs 9U 0-2-0 22 -14 3
10 Prattville Force 0-2-0 26 -10 13

9U VITALE 9U-A

4 Warriors 5
3/18 8:00 AM
Stewart Wheeler Park JON
1
5 Alabama Aces Baseball 9
1 Beehive Stars 9u Scout 11
3/18 12:00 PM
Stewart Wheeler Park JON
3
Alabama Aces Baseball 6
2 CBC Hornets 1
3/18 9:50 AM
Stewart Wheeler Park JON
2
3 Alabama Elite 6
Beehive Stars 9u Scout 17
3/18 1:30 PM
Stewart Wheeler Park JON
4
Alabama Elite 5
Beehive Stars 9u Scout
Champion

9U Valvano 9U-A

9 DiamondDawgs 9U 5
3/18 8:00 AM
Stewart Wheeler Park COT
1
10 Prattville Force 9
6 Alabama Dirtbags Baseball 2
3/18 12:00 PM
Stewart Wheeler Park COT
3
Prattville Force 18
7 Birmingham Stars 6
3/18 9:50 AM
Stewart Wheeler Park COT
2
8 ESB Elite 5
Prattville Force 6
3/18 1:50 PM
Stewart Wheeler Park COT
4
Birmingham Stars 7
Birmingham Stars
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Aces Baseball
prattville, AL
9U-A 10-6-0
2 Alabama Dirtbags Baseball
Helena, AL
9U-R 5-7-0
3 Alabama Elite
Alabaster, AL
9U-R 12-15-0
4 Beehive Stars 9u Scout
Auburn, AL
9U-A 10-1-0
5 Birmingham Stars
Birmingham, AL
8U-N 17-7-0
6 CBC Hornets
Chelsea, AL
9U-A 6-2-0
7 DiamondDawgs 9U
Prattville, AL
9U-A 0-3-0
8 ESB Elite
Cordova, AL
9U-R 5-8-0
9 Prattville Force
Prattville, AL
9U-A 9-16-0
10 Warriors
Birmingham, AL
9U-R 17-12-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 AiE Aces 10U
Kimberly, AL
10U-R 0-9-0
2 Central Alabama Thunder
Millbrook, AL
10U-N 11-4-2
3 Central Alabama Tribe
Wetumpka, AL
10U-A 10-6-1
4 Dirt Devils
Maplesville, AL
10U-R 7-7-1
5 Dominators
Alabaster, AL
10U-R 5-8-0
6 Future Prospects
Northport, AL
10U-A 20-9-1
7 H.D. Davidson Bulldogs
Centreville, AL
10U-A 23-11-0
8 Prime Time Baseball 10U
Hueytown, AL
10U-A 6-4-0
9 River City Rage
Demopolis, AL
10U-A 17-10-2
10 Scallywag Baseball
Hoover, AL
10U-A 2-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 AiE Aces 11u Red
Kimberly, AL
11U-A 1-2-0
2 Alabama Titans-Green
Birmingham, AL
11U-A 2-3-1
3 Ballers Baseball
Prattville, AL
11U-N 20-8-1
4 Birmingham Giants
Birmingham, AL
11U-R 8-9-0
5 CBC Frye 11U
Cheslsea, AL
11U-A 2-1-0
6 CBC PAINTRAIN
Chelsea, AL
11U-A 6-3-1
7 Coosa Cats
Pell City, AL
11U-A 8-4-0
8 Diamond Kings
Chelsea, AL
11U-A 11-3-0
9 Heat Baseball
Millbrook, AL
11U-R 2-10-0
10 Vestavia Black Sox
Birmingham, AL
11U-A 8-4-1
11 Wolfpack Baseball
Gardendale, AL
11U-A 13-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 31 North Yankees
BIRMINGHAM, AL
12U-R 7-6-0
2 AiE Aces 12u Blue
Kimberly, AL
12U-A 2-4-0
3 Alabama Diamondbacks
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-A 15-3-2
4 Beehive Stars 12u blue
Auburn, AL
12U-A 7-6-1
5 Bessemer Rebels
Bessemer, AL
12U-R 13-17-3
6 Birmingham Baseball 11-12u
birmingham, AL
12U-R 3-19-0
7 HBC 12U Red
Trussville, AL
12U-N 13-6-1
8 Helena Miners
Helena, AL
12U-A 12-9-3
9 Oak Mountain Baseball Copperheads
Birmingham, AL
12U-A 12-15-0
10 Oak Mountain Lightning
Birmingham, AL
12U-A 5-4-2
11 P&P Baseball
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-A 16-7-0
12 Redemption Baseball
Hoover, AL
12U-R 11-13-2
13 Showstoppers Baseball 12U
Smiths Station, AL
12U-A 6-5-2
14 Spain Park Jags - Blue
Hoover, AL
12U-R 8-11-0
15 Spain Park Jaguars 12U Miller
Hoover, AL
12U-R 5-7-1
16 Spartans
Birmingham, AL
12U-A 6-7-1
17 Steel Baseball
Adamsville, AL
12U-A 12-19-1
18 Team ComBat 12U
Montevallo, AL
12U-A 18-19-1
19 Top Gun
Oxford, AL
12U-A 3-1-0
20 Total Baseball Timberwolves
Homewood, AL
12U-A 2-5-0
21 Warriors Baseball
Alabaster, AL
12U-A 15-11-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Hurricanes Cat-12
Birmingham, AL
12U-N 4-8-0
2 Baseball Country Cornhuskers
Northport, AL
12U-N 7-8-1
3 Beehive Stars 12u Scout
Auburn, AL
12U-N 2-1-1
4 BPS Wolves
Birmingham, AL
12U-A 2-3-0
5 Five Star 12u
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-N 7-5-0
6 Spain Park Jags 12u Black
Hoover, AL
12U-A 3-4-0
7 Steel City Select 12U
Birmingham, AL
12U-N 10-0-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Baseball 13u Spring
birmingham, AL
13U-A 4-2-0
2 CABA Jays 13U Blue
Birmingham, AL
13U-A 9-3-0
3 CABA Jays 13U Red
Birmingham, AL
13U-A 3-8-0
4 CBC HITMEN
CHELSEA, AL
13U-A 9-4-0
5 Dirty South Baseball 13U
Calera, AL
13U-R 8-22-0
6 Helena Huskies 13U
Helena, AL
13U-A 3-11-1
7 Spain Park Jaguars Black
Hoover, AL
13U-R 6-10-1