Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 10/13 10:00 AM | Winona Rec Park 4 | 19 Delta Bombers | 9 Mad Dawgs | ||
Game 2 10/13 11:10 AM | Winona Rec Park 4 | 16 Madison Dodgers | 14 Swing Elite 8u Smith | ||
Game 3 10/13 11:10 AM | Winona Rec Park 6 | 18 Clinton Mudcats | 8 Oxford Rebels - Blue | ||
Game 4 10/13 12:20 PM | Winona Rec Park 4 | 13 Madison Dodgers | 14 Mad Dawgs | ||
Game 5 10/13 12:20 PM | Winona Rec Park 6 | 2 Delta Bombers | 11 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Coghlan | ||
Game 6 10/13 1:30 PM | Winona Rec Park 4 | 16 Oxford Rebels - Blue | 12 Swing Elite 8u Smith | ||
Game 7 10/13 1:30 PM | Winona Rec Park 6 | 8 Clinton Mudcats | 13 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Coghlan |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Coghlan | 2-0-0 | 10 | 12 | 20 |
2 | Delta Bombers | 1-1-0 | 20 | 0 | 12 |
3 | Clinton Mudcats | 1-1-0 | 21 | 2 | 18 |
4 | Madison Dodgers | 1-1-0 | 28 | 1 | 20 |
5 | Oxford Rebels - Blue | 1-1-0 | 30 | -3 | 18 |
6 | Mad Dawgs | 1-1-0 | 32 | -6 | 19 |
7 | Swing Elite 8u Smith | 0-2-0 | 32 | -6 | 20 |
4 | Madison Dodgers | 7 |
5 | Oxford Rebels - Blue | 17 |
2 | Delta Bombers | 17 |
7 | Swing Elite 8u Smith | 16 |
3 | Clinton Mudcats | 6 |
6 | Mad Dawgs | 8 |
1 | Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Cogh | 15 |
Oxford Rebels - Blue | 13 |
Delta Bombers | 21 |
Mad Dawgs | 13 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Cogh | 12 |
Delta Bombers | 2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Clinton Mudcats
Clinton, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 14-11-1 |
2 |
Delta Bombers
Cleveland, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 14-9-1 |
3 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 18-14-0 |
4 |
Madison Dodgers
Madison, MS
|
8U-A KP | 9-12-3 |
5 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Coghlan
Meridian, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 26-15-0 |
6 |
Oxford Rebels - Blue
Oxford, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 19-18-0 |
7 |
Swing Elite 8u Smith
Sturgis, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 13-18-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Crossroads Fury 9U
Winona, MS
|
9U-AA | 26-25-2 |
2 |
Delta Force
Greenwood, MS
|
9U-A | 1-6-0 |
3 |
Dinger Nation - R old
nettleton, MS
|
9U-A | 5-7-0 |
4 |
DINGER NATION-old
NETTLEON, MS
|
9U-AAA | 11-3-1 |
5 |
Meridian Thunder
Meridian, MS
|
9U-A | 1-9-0 |
6 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Vance
Kosciusko, MS
|
9U-AAA | 22-16-0 |
7 |
MS Phillies
Philadelphia, MS
|
9U-AAA | 8-7-1 |
8 |
Swing Elite 9U Blue
Starkville, MS
|
9U-AAA | 20-6-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
CLEVELAND OUTLAWS
Cleveland, MS
|
10U-A | 19-6-2 |
2 |
Delta Storm
Greenwood, MS
|
10U-A | 5-12-1 |
3 |
Hitmen
Senatobia, MS
|
10U-A | 3-6-1 |
4 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-AAA | 21-8-1 |
5 |
Madison County Thunder Baseball
Madison, MS
|
10U-A | 4-15-1 |
6 |
MTL Truckers-U10
Meridian, MS
|
10U-Major | 6-2-0 |
7 |
Next Level 10u Red
Caledonia, MS
|
10U-A | 29-16-0 |
8 |
North Ms Braves
Smithville, MS
|
10U-A | 3-9-0 |
9 |
Raptors
Houston, MS
|
10U-A | 17-15-0 |
10 |
Renegades
Grenada, MS
|
10U-AA | 9-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Heat
Greenwood, MS
|
11U-A | 21-14-0 |
2 |
Delta Statesmen
Cleveland, MS
|
11U-AAA | 8-9-2 |
3 |
HammerHeads
kosciusko, MS
|
11U-AA | 23-24-1 |
4 |
MDC Athletics
Batesville, MS
|
11U-A | 2-4-0 |
5 |
North Ms Braves
Smithville, MS
|
11U-A | 0-12-0 |
6 |
North Ms Outlaws
Mantachie, MS
|
11U-AA | 5-4-0 |
7 |
Prime
mathiston, MS
|
11U-AA | 12-8-1 |
8 |
Rip City
West Point, MS
|
11U-A | 3-25-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Outlaws
Indianola, MS
|
12U-AA | 17-13-0 |
2 |
MS Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
12U-AAA | 13-10-0 |
3 |
Next Level 12u
Columbus, MS
|
12U-AA | 5-12-0 |
4 |
North MS Aces
Mantachie, MS
|
12U-AA | 0-9-0 |
5 |
TNT 2025
Grenada, MS
|
12U-AAA | 24-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Batesville Badgers
Batesville, MS
|
13U-A | 2-2-0 |
2 |
Delta Blue Jays
Greenville, MS
|
12U-AA | 1-8-0 |
3 |
Lafayette Baseball
Oxford, MS
|
13U-AAA | 13-6-0 |
4 |
Madison Thunder 13U
Madison, MS
|
13U-A | 3-3-0 |
5 |
Xplosion
Grenada, MS
|
13U-AA | 5-3-0 |