Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Schedules are now posted
Week four of seven consecutive Sunday events at various Gwinnett Parks.
Entry fee $225 plus $50 team gate fee.
Two full pool games with top two teams playing for the bling.
Winner will receive the new Grand Slam Championship rings !!
13U can swing any legal 1.15 BPF or USA Certified bat for the Fall season with drop restriction. Drop 5 bats will be required for Spring 2019 for 13u !!
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/30 9:00 AM | South Gwinnett Park 2 | 3 South Gwinnett Elite Cardinals | 14 Lions | ||
Game 2 9/30 10:45 AM | South Gwinnett Park 2 | 5 Parkview | 10 Lions | ||
Game 3 9/30 12:30 PM | South Gwinnett Park 2 | 13 South Gwinnett Elite Cardinals | 7 SGS | ||
Game 4 9/30 2:15 PM | South Gwinnett Park 2 | 17 Parkview | 8 Dingers Athletics 9U (Dowdy) | ||
Game 5 9/30 4:00 PM | South Gwinnett Park 2 | 7 SGS | 12 Dingers Athletics 9U (Dowdy) |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lions | 2-0-0 | 8 | 12 | 20 |
2 | Parkview | 1-1-0 | 18 | 2 | 15 |
3 | South Gwinnett Elite Cardinals | 1-1-0 | 21 | -1 | 13 |
4 | Dingers Athletics 9U (Dowdy) | 1-1-0 | 24 | -2 | 18 |
5 | SGS | 0-2-0 | 25 | -11 | 14 |
1 | Lions | 4 |
2 | Parkview | 6 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/30 |
2 | Total |
33 | Doll-Thomas, Krystal | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
27 | Dowdy, Austin | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
42 | Wilson, Christian | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
Total | 2.0 | 2.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/30 |
2 | Total |
1 | McDaniel, Kap | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
13 | Sullivan, Lucas | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/30 |
2 9/30 |
Total |
30 | Johnson, Soren | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
11 | Seaton, Michael | 2.0 | 0.2 | 2.2 |
3 | Watler, Chaston | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/30 |
2 | Total |
3 | Rodriguez, Colton | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 2.0 | 2.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/30 |
2 9/30 |
Total |
3 | McMichael, Jack | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
2 | Quirindongo, Xavier | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
1 | Randolph, Bryce | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dingers Athletics 9U (Dowdy)
Buford, GA
|
9U-AA | 4-9-0 |
2 |
Lions
Winder, GA
|
9U-A | 9-7-0 |
3 |
Parkview
Lilburn, GA
|
9U-AAA | 2-2-1 |
4 |
SGS
OXFORD, GA
|
9U-A | 0-5-0 |
5 |
South Gwinnett Elite Cardinals
Snellville, GA
|
9U-A | 1-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
10u Grayson Rams
Grayson, GA
|
10U-AA | 1-5-0 |
2 |
Archer Tigers
Lawrenceville, GA
|
10U-AA | 11-7-0 |
3 |
Dacula Next Level
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AA | 5-6-0 |
4 |
Elite Sluggers - Hansen
Winder, GA
|
10U-AA | 2-6-0 |
5 |
Falcon Baseball
FLOWERY BRANCH, GA
|
10U-AA | 1-3-0 |
6 |
MCAA Hawks
BUFORD, GA
|
10U-A | 4-5-1 |
7 |
Mountain View Bears
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AA | 1-5-0 |
8 |
Signature Park Bulldogs
Winder, GA
|
10U-AA | 16-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brookwood
Snellville, GA
|
10U-AAA | 4-1-0 |
2 |
DHYS 10u Red Devils
Decatur, GA
|
10U-AAA | 1-1-0 |
3 |
Druid Hills Devils
Decatur, GA
|
10U-AAA | 1-1-0 |
4 |
Force Baseball Academy- Griffin
Peachtree City, GA
|
10U-Major | 10-2-0 |
5 |
Mizuno Gwinnett
Suwanee, GA
|
10U-AAA | 0-4-0 |
6 |
REMIX RipCity
Snellvile, GA
|
10U-Major | 7-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Apalachee Lions
Winder, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-9-0 |
2 |
Brookwood Broncos - Wright
Lawrenceville, GA
|
11U-AA | 9-8-3 |
3 |
Chastain Cobras
Atlanta, GA
|
11U-AA | 0-2-0 |
4 |
Elite Sluggers - Dean
Cumming, GA
|
11U-AA | 4-7-0 |
5 |
Force Baseball
Snellville, GA
|
11U-AA | 0-9-1 |
6 |
Hardknox Orioles
McDonough, GA
|
11U-AA | 9-2-0 |
7 |
Mountain View Bears
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AA | 7-8-0 |
8 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AA | 6-4-2 |
9 |
NSTA 11U
Norcross, GA
|
11U-AAA | 7-4-0 |
10 |
Red Sox
Dallas, GA
|
11U-AA | 1-1-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
12U Lawrenceville Monarchs
Lawrenceville, GA
|
12U-AA | 0-2-0 |
2 |
Archer Tigers
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 11-9-0 |
3 |
Brookwood Broncos
Lawrenceville, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-9-0 |
4 |
Buford 12U - Clanahan
Buford, GA
|
12U-A | 2-6-1 |
5 |
DHYS Red Devils
Atlanta, GA
|
12U-AA | 3-0-0 |
6 |
Dingers Athletics 12U (Clarke)
Buford, GA
|
12U-AA | 4-5-0 |
7 |
Dunwoody Silver Bullets
Dunwoody, GA
|
12U-AA | 0-4-0 |
8 |
Elite Sluggers - Aiken
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AA | 4-8-0 |
9 |
Lanier Longhorns AA
SUGAR HILL, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-3-0 |
10 |
North Gwinnett 12U Grey
Suwanee, GA
|
12U-AA | 5-2-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buckhead Brewers
Atlanta, GA
|
12U-AAA | 1-1-0 |
2 |
Five Star Generals-Black
Loganville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 5-8-0 |
3 |
Orange Crush
Clemson, SC
|
12U-AAA | 10-1-0 |
4 |
The Club (Red)
ATLANTA, GA
|
12U-AAA | 1-11-0 |
5 |
West GA Warriors - Cooley
Carrollton, GA
|
12U-AAA | 1-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
ITP Lightning Kornblum
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-AA | 9-6-1 |
2 |
MOCO Bulldogs
Madison, GA
|
13U-AAA | 14-15-2 |
3 |
Mountain View Bears Black
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-17-0 |
4 |
Mountain View Bears Gold
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AAA | 16-3-1 |
5 |
Parkview
Lilburn, GA
|
13U-A | 0-2-0 |
6 |
QAB Baseball Academy
Gainesville, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-5-0 |
7 |
SIGNATURE PARK SCRAPPERS BASEBALL
HOSCHTON, GA
|
13U-AAA | 17-9-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Generals - Truesdell
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-13-2 |
2 |
BMB
High Shoals, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-1-0 |
3 |
Diablos Gold
Dunwoody, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-2-0 |
4 |
Georgia MVP
Crawford, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 19-6-1 |
5 |
ITP Lightening
Atlanta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-3-0 |
6 |
North Ga Raiders
DANIELSVILLE, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 11-2-0 |
7 |
PUNISHER BASEBALL
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 0-6-0 |
8 |
Southern Savages
Watkinsville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-14-0 |
9 |
TEAM ELITE PRIDE
CUMMING, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-12-0 |