Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/23 11:30 AM | Winona Rec Park W6 | 12 Thunder Baseball | 0 Homefront Nailers | ||
Game 2 4/23 12:35 PM | Winona Rec Park W6 | 12 Possum Town Sluggers 8u | 2 Delta Storm | ||
Game 3 4/23 1:40 PM | Winona Rec Park W6 | 15 Homefront Nailers | 14 Delta Storm | ||
Game 4 4/23 2:45 PM | Winona Rec Park W6 | 6 Possum Town Sluggers 8u | 5 Thunder Baseball | ||
Game 5 4/23 3:50 PM | Winona Rec Park W6 | 11 Possum Town Sluggers 8u | 3 Homefront Nailers | ||
Game 6 4/23 4:55 PM | Winona Rec Park W6 | 11 Thunder Baseball | 1 Delta Storm |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Possum Town Sluggers 8u | 3-0-0 | 10 | 15 | 26 |
2 | Thunder Baseball | 2-1-0 | 7 | 13 | 25 |
3 | Homefront Nailers | 1-2-0 | 37 | -13 | 13 |
4 | Delta Storm | 0-3-0 | 38 | -15 | 13 |
1 | Possum Town Sluggers 8u | 3 |
2 | Thunder Baseball | 20 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Storm
Greenwood, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 0-12-0 | ||
2 |
Homefront Nailers
Indianola, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 1-8-0 | ||
3 |
Possum Town Sluggers 8u
Columbus, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 7-10-1 | ||
4 |
Thunder Baseball
Kosciusko, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 18-10-0 | ||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available | ||||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available | ||||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Bombers 2.0
Cleveland, MS
|
9U-A | 6-8-0 | ||
2 |
Delta Gators
Belzoni, MS
|
9U-A | 4-5-0 | ||
3 |
Delta Hills Rage
Carrollton, MS
|
9U-A | 3-6-0 | ||
4 |
East Coast Sox Moore
Oxford , MS
|
9U-AA | 1-1-0 | ||
5 |
HammerHeads
Kosciusko, MS
|
9U-AA | 13-5-0 | ||
6 | Available | ||||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available | ||||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Outlaws
Greenwood, MS
|
10U-A | 11-6-1 | ||
2 |
Grenada Rangers
Grenada, MS
|
10U-A | 4-10-1 | ||
3 |
Kosy Storm
Kosciusko , MS
|
10U-AAA | 17-4-0 | ||
4 |
TNT 10U
Grenada, MS
|
10U-AAA | 3-3-0 | ||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available | ||||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available | ||||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Batesville Red Sox
Batesville, MS
|
11U-AA | 2-3-0 | ||
2 |
Delta Landsharks
Cleveland , MS
|
11U-AA | 4-2-1 | ||
3 |
Delta Thunder
Leland, MS
|
11U-AA | 13-7-0 | ||
4 |
Grenada Thunder
Grenada, MS
|
11U-AA | 5-8-1 | ||
5 |
Predators
Grenada, MS
|
11U-A | 0-5-0 | ||
6 | Available | ||||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available | ||||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
100 Blackman
metcalfe, MS
|
12U-A | 0-2-0 | ||
2 |
Calhoun Cubs
Bruce, MS
|
12U-A | 8-10-0 | ||
3 |
Central Mississippi Badgers
Lena, MS
|
12U-AA | 5-9-2 | ||
4 |
Greenwood Outlaws
Greenwood, MS
|
12U-AA | 16-7-1 | ||
5 |
Winona Baseball
Winona, MS
|
12U-A | 3-12-0 | ||
6 | Available | ||||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available | ||||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |