Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                              OR mikenarmour@aol.com


DEADLINE TO ENTER AND PAY YOUR ENTRY FEE IS MAY 3OTH AT MIDNIGHT. WE WILL START WORKING ON SCHEDULES ON MAY 31ST IN ORDER TO GIVE EVERYONE PLENTY OF TIME TO PLAN WORK ARRANGEMENTS FOR FRIDAY JUNE 7TH AS EVERYONE WILL PLAY ON FRIDAY NO EXCEPTIONS. WE WILL START AS LATE AS POSSIBLE ACCORDING TO HOW MANY TEAMS ARE IN YOUR DIVISION BUT YOU NEED TO BE PREPARED TO PLAY AS EARLY AS 10 AM IF NECESSARY!!!!!!




AWARDS PACKAGE WILL CONSIST OF THE FOLOWING:  RINGS FOR 1ST AND 2ND PLACE. TEAM TROPHY FOR 1ST AND 2ND PLACE.  A CHAMPIONSHIP BANNER FOR THE WINNER OF EACH AGE DIVISION. 12 PLAYERS SELECTED TO THE ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM IN EACH AGE DIVISIO AND A TOURNAMENT MVP.


WE WILL HAVE OUR ALL STAR EVENT SKILLS COMPETTION EVENT ON SATURDAY JULY 20TH. THIS IS A FUN EVENT THAT THE KIDS LOVE BEING A PART OF.  IF YOU WANT YOUR CHILD TO PARTICPATE IN THIS EVENT YOU MUST HAVE HIS $60 PAYMENT MAILED IN BY JUNE 28TH TO MIKE NARMOUR 138 BIG BLACK ROAD STEWART, MS 39767 . MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO 82 CHALLENGE WITH THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION : CHILDS NAME, NUMBER, SHIRT SIZE AND AGE GROUP HE PLAYING THIS SPRING AND PARENTS CONTACT NUMBER. THIS YEAR THEY WILL BE GETTING A ALL STAR RING AS WELL AS A ALL STAR SHIRT!!!!!!!!!!!!!

 

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 6/14 4:00 PM Ivy park 2 6 Mississippi D'Backs 8 MS Thunder
Game 2 6/14 5:45 PM Ivy park 1 17 CLEVELAND OUTLAWS 5 Saltillo Dirtbags
Game 3 6/14 5:45 PM Ivy park 2 3 Black Sox 15 Raptors
Game 4 6/14 7:30 PM Ivy park 1 16 Next Level 10u Red 5 Tombigbee Tribe
Game 5 6/14 7:30 PM Ivy park 2 1 Cleveland Blue Devils 10 Sluggers
Game 6 6/15 10:00 AM Ivy park 1 7 Black Sox 10 MS Thunder
Game 7 6/15 10:00 AM Ivy park 2 0 Cleveland Blue Devils 10 Raptors
Game 8 6/15 11:45 AM Ivy park 1 10 Next Level 10u Red 5 Saltillo Dirtbags
Game 9 6/15 11:45 AM Ivy park 2 8 Mississippi D'Backs 19 Sluggers
Game 10 6/15 1:30 AM Ivy park 2 13 CLEVELAND OUTLAWS 12 Tombigbee Tribe
Game 11 6/15 1:30 PM Ivy park 1 15 MS Thunder 4 Saltillo Dirtbags
Game 12 6/15 3:15 PM Ivy park 1 16 Black Sox 3 Tombigbee Tribe
Game 13 6/15 3:15 PM Ivy park 2 3 Raptors 14 CLEVELAND OUTLAWS
Game 14 6/15 5:00 PM Ivy park 1 6 Next Level 10u Red 7 Sluggers
Game 15 6/15 5:00 PM Ivy park 2 18 Cleveland Blue Devils 9 Mississippi D'Backs
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Sluggers 3-0-0 15 15 27
2 MS Thunder 3-0-0 17 12 28
3 CLEVELAND OUTLAWS 3-0-0 20 15 30
4 Next Level 10u Red 2-1-0 17 11 26
5 Raptors 2-1-0 17 7 23
6 Black Sox 1-2-0 28 -3 20
7 Cleveland Blue Devils 1-2-0 29 -7 11
8 Saltillo Dirtbags 0-3-0 42 -19 14
9 Tombigbee Tribe 0-3-0 45 -15 18
10 Mississippi D'Backs 0-3-0 45 -16 23

State Tournament 10U-R

State Tournament
8 Saltillo Dirtbags 4
Saturday 7:00 PM
Ivy park 1
1
9 Tombigbee Tribe 13
7 Cleveland Blue Devils 7
Saturday 7:00 PM
Ivy park 2
2
10 Mississippi D'Backs 9
1 Sluggers 12
Sunday 2:15 PM
Ivy park 1
5
Tombigbee Tribe 0
4 Next Level 10u Red 10
Sunday 12:30 PM
Ivy park 1
3
5 Raptors 3
2 MS Thunder 10
Sunday 2:15 PM
Ivy park 2
6
Mississippi D'Backs 4
3 CLEVELAND OUTLAWS 11
Sunday 12:30 PM
Ivy park 2
4
6 Black Sox 1
Sluggers 2
Sunday 4:00 PM
Ivy park 1
7
Next Level 10u Red 4
MS Thunder 7
Sunday 4:00 PM
Ivy park 2
8
CLEVELAND OUTLAWS 14
Next Level 10u Red 7
Sunday 5:45 PM
Ivy park 1
9
CLEVELAND OUTLAWS 3
Next Level 10u Red
Champion

Black Sox

# Player 1
6/14
2
6/15
3
6/15
4 Total
12 Costanzo, Kyler 1.0 2.0 3.0
34 graham, hayden 2.1 2.1
13 Graham, Bryton 1.2 1.2
00 Kirkman, Colton 1.0 1.0
9 Stevens, Hunter 1.0 1.0
Total 2.0 4.0 3.0 9.0

Cleveland Blue Devils

# Player 1
6/14
2
6/15
3
6/15
4 Total
6 Anderson, Brit 0.2 1.2 1.0 3.1
10 Holmes-Daniels, Jordan 0.1 1.2 2.0
25 Lamb, Eason 2.0 2.0 4.0
11 Logan, Thomas 1.0 0.1 1.1
Total 4.0 3.2 3.0 10.2

CLEVELAND OUTLAWS

# Player 1
6/14
2
6/15
3
6/15
4
6/16
Total
00 Brown, Rance 2.2 2.2
5 Chandler, Jr, Wesley "Brant" 0.1 0.1
12 Jenkins, Joseph “Nathan” 3.2 3.2
3 Massey, Cameron 3.0 3.0
4 Sepulvado, Cole 1.0 1.0
2 Spinks, Dominic 2.0 2.0
20 Taylor, David 1.1 1.1
Total 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 14.0

Mississippi D'Backs

# Player 1
6/14
2
6/15
3
6/15
4
6/15
Total
10 Hobson, Tristan 0.2 0.1 1.0
8 Holmes, Peyton 2.0 2.0
2 Moses, Dariyun 0.1 1.1 1.2
20 Myers, Tyler 1.0 2.0 3.0
15 Sudduth, Adam 0.2 0.2
19 Weaver, Dannon 1.1 5.0 6.1
Total 3.1 4.0 2.1 5.0 14.2

MS Thunder

# Player 1
6/14
2
6/15
3
6/15
4
6/16
Total
14 Fulton, Graham 4.0 4.0
12 Sanborn, Logan 2.0 2.0
00 Starnes, Dillan 1.0 1.0
10 Stricklin, Bryce 4.0 2.0 6.0
21 Walton, Eli 3.0 3.0
Total 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 16.0

Next Level 10u Red

# Player 1
6/14
2
6/15
3
6/15
4
6/16
Total
1 Collins, jr, Reco 1.0 1.0
42 Gaskin, Presley 1.1 1.1 2.2
31 Lambert, Davis 1.1 1.1
4 Mann, Joseph 3.0 3.0
27 Tate, Joshua 3.2 3.2
24 Turner, Cole 3.2 3.2
40 Willis, Carson 2.2 2.2
Total 3.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 18.0

Raptors

# Player 1
6/14
2
6/15
3
6/15
4 Total
10 Boswell, Tanner 1.0 4.0 5.0
25 Hamilton, Damorio 2.0 2.0
23 Hamilton, Lacorio 4.0 4.0
Total 3.0 4.0 4.0 11.0

Saltillo Dirtbags

# Player 1
6/14
2
6/15
3
6/15
4 Total
18 Ellis, Peyson 2.0 2.0
19 Ellis, Presley 1.0 2.0 3.0
15 Garrett, Caden 0.2 0.2
12 Graves, Cohen 0.2 1.2 2.1
10 Keeton, Cayden 0.2 0.2 1.1
Total 2.1 4.0 3.0 9.1

Sluggers

# Player 1
6/14
2
6/15
3
6/15
4
6/16
Total
2 Amos, Jayceous 1.0 1.0
7 Frazier, Mekel 1.0 1.0 2.0
33 Hathorne, Alandrick 1.0 1.0
13 Isaac, Jacob 2.0 1.0 3.0
15 Jim, Arral 1.0 2.0 3.0
11 Sam, Manny 2.0 2.0 4.0
16 Willis, Hayden 1.0 3.0 4.0
Total 5.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 18.0

Tombigbee Tribe

# Player 1
6/14
2
6/15
3
6/15
4
6/15
Total
11 Brewer, Doss 2.0 2.0
16 Ewing, Sam 0.2 0.2 1.1
7 Hicks, Parker 0.1 4.0 4.1
21 Lindley, Cooper 0.1 2.1 2.2
17 PETRE, HUNTER 2.0 2.0
12 Simmoms, Ben 1.2 1.2
Total 3.1 3.2 3.0 4.0 14.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Black Sox
Mathiston, MS
10U-R 5-17-0
2 Cleveland Blue Devils
Cleveland, MS
10U-R 6-9-1
3 CLEVELAND OUTLAWS
Cleveland, MS
10U-R 19-6-2
4 Mississippi D'Backs
Morton, MS
10U-R 6-9-0
5 MS Thunder
Louisville, MS
10U-R 19-18-0
6 Next Level 10u Red
Caledonia, MS
10U-R 29-16-0
7 Raptors
Houston, MS
10U-R 17-15-0
8 Saltillo Dirtbags
Saltillo, MS
10U-R 6-12-0
9 Sluggers
Choctaw, MS
10U-R 16-11-0
10 Tombigbee Tribe
New Albany, MS
10U-R 7-16-0