Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

3rd Annual 


Presented by 

Surely you are playing one of the two weekends of Spring Break..we have you covered at Magee Sports Complex...

Entry Fee 

Coach Pitch - $125 - One Day Event

9U - 12U - $285 - 1 Day Event


Award Package - 1st Place - Rings    2nd Place - Rings

(Want the bling ring?? Register for the 1st Annual Magnolia State Classic)


Gate Fee - $7 Daily ages 7 & U


Event History 

2017 - 12 teams

8U Open Champs - NWRAA Futures

2018 - 14 teams
  • 10UR Champs - MS Prime
  • 10UA Champs - MS Rangers

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 2 3/9 10:00 AM Magee Sports Complex F6 7 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 15 NWR Assault
Game 3 3/9 10:00 AM Magee Sports Complex F1 12 Clinton Mudcats 8 Ms Yankees 7u Ramage
Game 4 3/9 11:10 AM Magee Sports Complex F5 6 Madison Dodgers 2 Brandon Badgers
Game 5 3/9 11:10 AM Magee Sports Complex F6 1 Philly Braves 17 RC DEFENDERS (8U)
Game 6 3/9 11:10 AM Magee Sports Complex F1 9 Clinton Mudcats 11 Pine-Belt Patriots
Game 7 3/9 12:20 PM Magee Sports Complex F5 10 Madison Dodgers 12 Yazoo Mudcats
Game 8 3/9 12:20 PM Magee Sports Complex F6 2 Philly Braves 14 Brandon Badgers
Game 9 3/9 1:30 PM Magee Sports Complex F5 12 Pine-Belt Patriots 4 Yazoo Mudcats
Game 10 3/9 1:30 PM Magee Sports Complex F6 8 Ms Yankees 7u Ramage 17 NWR Assault
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Pine-Belt Patriots 2-0-0 13 9 20
2 NWR Assault 2-0-0 15 14 20
3 Madison Dodgers 1-1-0 14 2 16
4 Brandon Badgers 1-1-0 8 3 12
5 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 1-1-0 16 0 17
6 Clinton Mudcats 1-1-0 19 2 19
7 Yazoo Mudcats 1-1-0 22 -5 14
8 Ms Yankees 7u Ramage 0-2-0 29 -11 16
9 Philly Braves 0-2-0 31 -14 3

8UR Spring Break Showdown Championshiop Bracket 8U-R

8UR Spring Break Showdown Championshiop Bracket
8 Ms Yankees 7u Ramage 5
Saturday 2:40 PM
Magee Sports Complex F5
1
9 Philly Braves 4
1 Pine-Belt Patriots 17
Saturday 3:50 PM
Magee Sports Complex F5
5
Ms Yankees 7u Ramage 3
4 Brandon Badgers 13
Saturday 5:00 PM
Magee Sports Complex F5
2
5 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 4
2 NWR Assault 13
Saturday 2:40 PM
Magee Sports Complex F6
3
7 Yazoo Mudcats 12
3 Madison Dodgers 9
Saturday 3:50 PM
Magee Sports Complex F6
4
6 Clinton Mudcats 13
Pine-Belt Patriots 18
Saturday 6:10 PM
Magee Sports Complex F5
7
Brandon Badgers 8
NWR Assault 9
Saturday 5:00 PM
Magee Sports Complex F6
6
Clinton Mudcats 17
Pine-Belt Patriots 16
Saturday 7:20 PM
Magee Sports Complex F5
8
Clinton Mudcats 8
Pine-Belt Patriots
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brandon Badgers
Brandon, MS
8U-A 10-8-0
2 Clinton Mudcats
Clinton, MS
8U-A 14-11-1
3 Madison Dodgers
Madison, MS
8U-R 9-12-3
4 Ms Yankees 7u Ramage
Madison, MS
7U-OPEN 5-6-0
5 NWR Assault
Brandon, MS
7U-OPEN 18-4-0
6 Philly Braves
Philadelphia, MS
8U-R 11-18-3
7 Pine-Belt Patriots
Petal, MS
8U-N 6-2-0
8 RC DEFENDERS (8U)
RANKIN COUNTY, MS
8U-R 19-15-0
9 Yazoo Mudcats
Yazoo City, MS
8U-R 16-13-0
10 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 BLAZERS
BROOKHAVEN, MS
10U-A 7-4-0
2 Giants
Madison, MS
10U-A 8-7-1
3 Meridian Futures
Meridian, MS
10U-R 0-3-0
4 Southern Outlaws
Brookhaven, MS
10U-A 6-4-0
5 Southern Reapers
Brandon, MS
10U-R 2-14-0
6 Warriors Baseball
Madison, MS
10U-R 6-9-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Blitz
Brookhaven, MS
11U-R 3-4-0
2 Central Mississippi Warriors
Pearl, MS
11U-R 16-21-0
3 Mississippi Chargers
Brandon, MS
11U-R 20-26-2
4 Mojo Baseball
Vicksburg, MS
11U-A 14-10-0
5 MS TRAVELERS-11U Red
BRANDON, MS
11U-R 24-14-0
6 MS Yankees - Driver
Madison, MS
11U-R 10-12-1
7 Seminary Crush
Seminary, MS
11U-A 4-0-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Deep South Bandidos- Royal
Brandon, MS
13U-N 14-7-2
2 MC Shockers
Madison, MS
13U-N 15-12-1
3 Mississippi Sox
Brandon, MS
13U-N 10-11-0
4 Sixers
Brandon, MS
13U-N 16-13-0
5 Available