Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Welcome to Armed Forces Day!
This event is hosted by The Tournament Team & Sports Force Parks!
This event is for
8U Open
9U Open
10U Open
11U Open
12U Open
13U Open
To register, click here!
For all the tournament details & information about the park...click here!
You can also call or text 601-917-3116 for questions or email us at thetournamentteam@gmail.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/18 10:10 AM | SFP 1B | 5 CMS Diamondbacks | 18 MS Legends | ||
Game 2 5/18 11:20 AM | SFP 1B | 17 RC DEFENDERS (8U) | 10 MS Legends | ||
Game 3 5/18 11:20 AM | SFP 2A | 11 Yazoo Mudcats | 10 NWR Assault | ||
Game 4 5/18 12:30 PM | SFP 1B | 13 CMS Diamondbacks | 9 Philly Braves | ||
Game 5 5/18 12:30 PM | SFP 2A | 13 ACES | 5 Yazoo Mudcats | ||
Game 6 5/18 1:40 PM | SFP 1B | 17 RC DEFENDERS (8U) | 5 Philly Braves | ||
Game 7 5/18 1:40 PM | SFP 2A | 19 ACES | 13 NWR Assault |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RC DEFENDERS (8U) | 2-0-0 | 15 | 14 | 20 |
2 | ACES | 2-0-0 | 18 | 13 | 20 |
3 | MS Legends | 1-1-0 | 22 | 0 | 20 |
4 | Yazoo Mudcats | 1-1-0 | 23 | -6 | 15 |
5 | CMS Diamondbacks | 1-1-0 | 27 | -3 | 15 |
6 | NWR Assault | 0-2-0 | 30 | -7 | 20 |
7 | Philly Braves | 0-2-0 | 30 | -11 | 14 |
4 | Yazoo Mudcats | 11 |
5 | CMS Diamondbacks | 1 |
2 | ACES | 13 |
7 | Philly Braves | 12 |
3 | MS Legends | 4 |
6 | NWR Assault | 12 |
1 | RC DEFENDERS (8U) | 10 |
Yazoo Mudcats | 13 |
ACES | 11 |
NWR Assault | 13 |
Yazoo Mudcats | 10 |
NWR Assault | 9 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
ACES
Natchez, MS
|
8U-A KP | 4-3-0 |
2 |
CMS Diamondbacks
Central, MS
|
8U-A KP | 5-12-0 |
3 |
MS Legends
Flora, MS
|
8U-A KP | 8-8-1 |
4 |
NWR Assault
Brandon, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 18-4-0 |
5 |
Philly Braves
Philadelphia, MS
|
8U-A KP | 11-18-3 |
6 |
RC DEFENDERS (8U)
RANKIN COUNTY, MS
|
8U-A KP | 19-15-0 |
7 |
Yazoo Mudcats
Yazoo City, MS
|
8U-A KP | 16-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brandon Badgers
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 10-8-0 |
2 |
Clinton Mudcats
Clinton, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 14-11-1 |
3 |
Madison County Thunder 8U
Madison, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 4-4-0 |
4 |
Monroe Baseball
Monroe, LA
|
8U-AA KP | 1-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
EC Sox 9u McCullouch
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 13-11-1 |
2 |
Madison Rangers
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 2-14-0 |
3 |
Madison Steam
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 9-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
EC Sox Hudspeth
Ridgeland, MS
|
12U-AA | 5-5-1 |
2 |
Madison Co. Thunder Black
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 1-13-0 |
3 |
Madison Co. Thunder White
Madison, MS
|
12U-AA | 6-3-0 |
4 |
Majors
Flowood, MS
|
12U-A | 3-10-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Bombers
Clinton, MS
|
12U-A | 3-6-0 |
6 |
Mississippi Outlaws
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 4-8-0 |
7 |
Oak Grove
Oak Grove, LA
|
12U-A | 2-3-0 |
8 |
PYB Elite 2025
Central, MS
|
12U-A | 14-16-0 |
9 |
The Boys of Summer Squad
Lauderedale, MS
|
12U-AA | 8-3-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Hutson
Pearl, MS
|
13U-A | 2-9-2 |
2 |
Rankin Rangers
Brandon, MS
|
13U-A | 7-10-3 |
3 |
STEEL
Monroe, LA
|
13U-A | 2-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
D5 BASEBALL 13U
CHOUDRANT, LA
|
13U-AAA | 6-2-0 |
2 |
Madison Bombers
Madison, MS
|
13U-AAA | 18-8-0 |
3 |
MC Shockers
Madison, MS
|
13U-AAA | 15-12-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Brewers
Madison, MS
|
13U-AAA | 4-8-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Sox
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AAA | 10-11-0 |
6 |
MS Yankees 13u Reed
Madison, MS
|
13U-AAA | 10-9-1 |
7 |
Oak Grove Tigers
Oak grove, LA
|
13U-AAA | 4-3-1 |
8 |
Sixers
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AAA | 16-13-0 |
9 |
Southern Smoke
Monroe, LA
|
13U-AAA | 5-2-0 |