Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
7:15 First games will start at 10 Am not 9:30.  Rest of schedule will remain the same.  Please check with me for any questions.  205-254-8104 Darren

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 4/6 10:00 AM Stephens Park 1 12 Calera Crew 4 Railriders
Game 2 4/6 10:00 AM Stephens Park 2 3 Momentum Baseball 15 Warrior Baseball Club
Game 3 4/6 11:50 AM Stephens Park 1 14 Calera Crew 4 Momentum Baseball
Game 4 4/6 11:50 PM Stephens Park 2 6 Railriders 5 Warrior Baseball Club
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Calera Crew 2-0-0 8 14 20
2 Railriders 1-1-0 17 -6 10
3 Warrior Baseball Club 1-1-0 9 6 15
4 Momentum Baseball 0-2-0 29 -14 7

9U 9U-R

9U
1 Calera Crew 7
Saturday 1:40 PM
Stephens Park 1
1
4 Momentum Baseball 2
2 Railriders 7
Saturday 1:40 PM
Stephens Park 2
2
3 Warrior Baseball Club 6
Calera Crew 6
Saturday 3:30 PM
Stephens Park 1
3
Railriders 5
Calera Crew
Champion

Calera Crew

# Player 1
4/6
2
4/6
3 Total
10 Comeaux, Hudson 3.0 3.0
3 Howell, Bentley 2.0 2.0
34 Miller, Kole 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 3.0 6.0

Momentum Baseball

# Player 1
4/6
2
4/6
3 Total
1 Davis, Chase 1.0 1.0
2 Faucett, Braxton 1.1 1.1
3 Johnson, Nathan 0.2 0.2
9 Stephenson, Eli 1.1 1.1
Total 2.0 2.1 4.1

Railriders

# Player 1
4/6
2
4/6
3
4/6
Total
19 Davis, Jaden 4.0 4.0
3 Patton, Matthew 2.2 2.2
14 Seale, Robert 0.1 0.1
99 Turner, Mason 1.0 2.0 3.0
33 Upton, Jake 3.0 3.0
Total 3.0 5.0 5.0 13.0

Warrior Baseball Club

# Player 1
4/6
2
4/6
3 Total
7 Billingsley, Maleek 0.2 0.2
9 Billingsley, Mekhi 0.2 0.2
12 Conner, Cash 2.0 2.0
30 Downs, Drew 1.0 1.0
11 Schafer, Kyle 1.0 1.0
1 Summerville, Gatlin 1.0 1.0
5 Woodley, Rollins 1.1 1.1
Total 3.0 4.2 7.2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Calera Crew
Calera, AL
9U-A 13-10-0
2 Momentum Baseball
Gardendale, AL
9U-R 5-9-1
3 Railriders
Moundville, AL
9U-A 15-15-0
4 Warrior Baseball Club
Alabaster, AL
9U-A 17-14-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CBC Harris
Cheslea, AL
11U-R 6-19-0
2 Druid City Brewers
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-R 4-4-0
3 Force Baseball 07'
Alabaster, AL
11U-R 18-21-0
4 Spartan Baseball 11U
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-R 10-10-0
5 Tuskaloosa Supermen
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-R 4-17-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bandits
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-N 13-3-1
2 Diamond Kings 11u
Helena, AL
11U-A 18-4-2
3 River City Rage
Demopolis, AL
11U-R 12-9-1
4 Tuscaloosa Mavericks
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-A 18-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bandit Baseball
Montgomery, AL
12U-R 16-12-0
2 Bombers Baseball
Prattville, AL
12U-R 9-17-4
3 CLUTCH 12U
ONEONTA, AL
12U-R 19-16-2
4 Duncanville Rippers
Duncanville, AL
12U-R 14-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 13U Jaguars Miller
Hoover, AL
13U-R 12-8-1
2 CABA Jays 13U
Birmingham, AL
13U-R 5-14-2
3 Oak Mountain Copperheads
Birmingham, AL
13U-R 6-11-2
4 Possum Town Sluggers
Columbus, MS
13U-N 15-8-0