Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Teams must play in 2 Grand Slam tournaments to qualify to enter the State Tournament.

There will be a skills competition Friday night with food and fellowship.

 Contact: Darren Bright (205) 253-8104 or brightdarren14@aol.com

              JD Crowe (205) 504-0861 or grandslamjdcrowe@gmail.com




Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 6/1 9:00 AM Stephens Park 3 12 Mavericks 4 Turn Two 8u
Game 2 6/1 9:00 AM Stephens Park 4 22 Juggernauts 8 D3 Baseball 8U
Game 3 6/1 10:30 AM Stephens Park 4 14 D3 Baseball 8U 14 Mavericks
Game 4 6/1 10:30 AM Stephens Park 3 4 Turn Two 8u 14 Storm Chasers Baseball
Game 5 6/1 12:00 PM Stephens Park 4 10 Juggernauts 2 Storm Chasers Baseball
Game 6 6/1 1:30 PM Stephens Park 4 10 Crush 2 Sylacauga Outlaws
Game 7 6/1 3:00 PM Stephens Park 4 14 Crush 2 Future Prospects
Game 8 6/1 4:30 PM Stephens Park 4 15 Future Prospects 5 Sylacauga Outlaws
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Crush 2-0-0 4 14 20
2 Juggernauts 2-0-0 10 14 20
3 Mavericks 1-0-1 18 7 20
4 Storm Chasers Baseball 1-1-0 14 0 12
5 Future Prospects 1-1-0 19 0 12
6 D3 Baseball 8U 0-1-1 36 -7 18
7 Sylacauga Outlaws 0-2-0 25 -14 7
8 Turn Two 8u 0-2-0 26 -14 8

8U 8U-OPEN

8U
1 Crush 12
Sunday 2:30 PM
Stephens Park 4
1
8 Turn Two 8u 0
4 Storm Chasers Baseball 4
Sunday 1:00 PM
Stephens Park 4
2
5 Future Prospects 19
2 Juggernauts 17
Sunday 2:30 PM
Stephens Park 3
3
7 Sylacauga Outlaws 5
3 Mavericks 6
Sunday 1:00 PM
Stephens Park 3
4
6 D3 Baseball 8U 5
Crush 14
Sunday 4:00 PM
Stephens Park 4
5
Future Prospects 1
Juggernauts 12
Sunday 4:00 PM
Stephens Park 3
6
Mavericks 0
Crush 15
Sunday 5:45 PM
Stephens Park 4
7
Juggernauts 3
Crush
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Crush
Saraland, AL
8U-A 19-0-0
2 D3 Baseball 8U
Pell City, AL
8U-A 2-5-1
3 Future Prospects
Tuscaloosa, AL
7U-OPEN 2-2-0
4 Juggernauts
Pleasant Grove, AL
8U-R 14-3-0
5 Mavericks
Helena, AL
8U-R 3-6-1
6 Storm Chasers Baseball
Springville, AL
8U-R 4-5-0
7 Sylacauga Outlaws
Sylacauga, AL
8U-R 5-9-0
8 Turn Two 8u
Lincoln, AL
8U-R 1-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama 9Spikes
Odenville, AL
9U-R 2-7-0
2 Alabaster Tribe
Alabaster, AL
9U-R 5-12-1
3 Birmingham Bulldogs
Birmingham, AL
9U-R 1-5-0
4 Diamond Dawgs
Prattville, AL
9U-R 6-9-1
5 Diamond Kings 8u
Calera, AL
8U-A 13-10-0
6 Hoover Baseball Club Heat
Hoover, AL
9U-R 7-5-0
7 T-Town Legends
Northport, AL
9U-R 2-1-0
8 Vestavia Rebels 9u
Vestavia, AL
9U-R 3-4-1
9 Vestavia Velox 9U
Vestavia, AL
9U-R 4-4-0
10 We-2 Warriors
Wetumpka, AL
9U-A 3-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Sox
Deatsville, AL
9U-R 7-6-0
2 Calera Crew
Calera, AL
9U-A 13-10-0
3 HBC 9u Red
Trussville, AL
9U-A 17-2-1
4 Hoover Select
Hoover, AL
9U-R 10-6-0
5 Railriders
Moundville, AL
9U-A 15-15-0
6 Spain Park Jags
Bham, AL
9U-R 4-6-0
7 Steal City Sox
McCalla, AL
9U-A 5-2-0
8 Stix9u
Prattville, AL
9U-R 7-7-0
9 Tuscaloosa Pirates
Tuscaloosa, AL
9U-R 10-3-0
10 Warrior Baseball Club
Alabaster, AL
9U-A 17-14-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Dirtbags
Helena, AL
10U-R 7-7-2
2 Alabama Elite
Alabaster, AL
10U-R 8-10-1
3 Alabama Elite (Smith)
Alabaster, AL
10U-R 3-12-0
4 Beehive Stars Blue
Auburn, AL
10U-R 2-2-0
5 Birmingham Bolts
Birmingham, AL
10U-R 4-2-0
6 Birmingham Bulldogs
Birmingham, AL
10U-R 5-14-0
7 Birmingham Stars
Birmingham, AL
9U-N 13-1-0
8 CABA Jays 10U
Birmingham, AL
10U-R 6-9-1
9 CABA Rebels 10U
Birmingham, AL
10U-R 2-2-0
10 Clutch
Pinson, AL
10U-R 6-10-1
11 Homewood Revolution
Birmingham, AL
10U-R 1-3-0
12 Lions Baseball Club
Birmingham, AL
10U-R 11-11-0
13 Magic City Heat
Irondale, AL
10U-R 1-3-0
14 Oak Mountain Copperheads 10U
Birmingham, AL
10U-R 4-8-1
15 SC Sliders
Shelby County, AL
10U-R 4-8-0
16 Spain Park Blue
Hoover, AL
10U-R 10-7-0
17 Stars BSBL
Tuscaloosa, AL
10U-R 7-8-3
18 Syndicate Baseball
Phenix City, AL
9U-A 5-0-0
19 Tuscaloosa Baseball Thunder
Tuscaloosa, AL
10U-R 8-4-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Aces
Central, AL
10U-A 14-7-0
2 CBC Hornets
Chelsea, AL
10U-A 0-3-0
3 Druid City Red Birds
Northport, AL
10U-A 8-9-0
4 HBC BREAKOUT
Helena, AL
10U-A 6-8-0
5 Homewood Patriots
Homewood, AL
10U-A 0-3-0
6 Icon
Saraland, AL
10U-A 19-13-2
7 Southern Steal
Birmingham, AL
10U-R 4-4-0
8 Spain Park Black
Hoover, AL
10U-R 16-4-0
9 Vestavia Rebels
Vestavia, AL
10U-A 9-1-0
10 Warriors
Birmingham, AL
10U-R 11-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Braves
Birmingham, AL
11U-R 3-1-1
2 CABA Jays 11U Blue
Birmingham, AL
11U-R 4-14-0
3 Cahaba Riverdogs
Helena, AL
11U-R 8-17-1
4 CBC Harris
Cheslea, AL
11U-R 6-19-0
5 Team Easton
Vestavia Hills, AL
11U-R 4-3-0
6 Tiger Baseball Club
Springville, AL
11U-R 4-6-0
7 Total Baseball 11u Green Mambas
Homewood, AL
11U-R 3-9-0
8 Tuskaloosa Supermen
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-R 4-17-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 CV Thunder
Valley, AL
11U-R 8-6-0
2 D.C. Bomb Squad
Northport, AL
10U-A 13-3-0
3 Legends
Vestavia Hills, AL
11U-R 2-2-0
4 Outlaws
Birmingham, AL
11U-R 3-5-1
5 Spartan Baseball 11U
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-R 10-10-0
6 Titans
Mount Olive, AL
11U-A 8-2-0
7 Turn Two Baseball
Lincoln, AL
11U-A 9-15-0
8 Tuscaloosa Baseball Club
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-R 11-7-0
9 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Tribe Baseball
Wetumpka, AL
11U-A 16-11-0
2 Bandits
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-N 13-3-1
3 CBC Kallaher
Chelsea, AL
11U-A 5-1-0
4 EC Sox 11U-Winter
Athens, AL
11U-A 3-2-0
5 FUTURE PROSPECTS
Northport, AL
11U-A 10-9-0
6 H D Davidson Bulldogs
Brent, AL
11U-A 13-6-0
7 Oxford Elite 11U
Oxford, AL
11U-A 10-12-0
8 River City Rage
Demopolis, AL
11U-R 12-9-1
9 Tuscaloosa Mavericks
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-A 18-9-0
10 Tuskaloosa Chiefs
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-A 8-9-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 12u Birmingham Giants Stone
Bessemer, AL
12U-R 1-6-0
2 Alabama Elite 12u
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 11-12-0
3 Alabama Pistols 12U
Helena, AL
12U-R 7-8-0
4 Bashers Baseball
Millbrook, AL
12U-R 3-7-0
5 Bombers Baseball
Prattville, AL
12U-R 9-17-4
6 Bucs Baseball Club
Hoover, AL
11U-AS 6-6-0
7 CBC Jones
Chelsea, AL
12U-R 9-9-2
8 Eagles Express
Calera, AL
12U-R 13-12-0
9 HBC 12U Black
Trussville, AL
12U-R 4-13-1
10 Panthers
Pelham, AL
12U-R 4-24-1
11 Steel City Riot
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 1-2-0
12 Vestavia Rebels
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 11-11-0
13 Vestavia Tribe
Vestavia, AL
12U-R 3-5-0
14 Vipers
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 4-17-1
15 Xtreme Baseball
Hayden, AL
12U-R 2-10-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Select
Greenville, AL
12U-A 18-4-1
2 Bandit Baseball
Montgomery, AL
12U-R 16-12-0
3 Birmingham Giants 12u
Bessemer, AL
12U-A 8-2-0
4 Buck Creek Bandits
Alabaster, AL
12U-R 12-14-1
5 CABA Jay's 12U Blue
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 9-10-1
6 CLUTCH 12U
ONEONTA, AL
12U-R 19-16-2
7 Druid City Baseball Club
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-R 14-8-1
8 Duncanville Rippers
Duncanville, AL
12U-R 14-11-0
9 Green Machine 12U
Leeds, AL
12U-A 2-5-1
10 HBC 12U Red
Trussville, AL
12U-A 13-6-0
11 Lightning Baseball
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-R 3-2-0
12 Oak Mountain Ballers
Indian Springs, AL
12U-R 11-5-0
13 Stix 12U
Prattville, AL
12U-R 18-9-2
14 Z's Diamond Club
Hoover, AL
12U-R 8-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama A’s
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-A 10-3-1
2 Alabama Angels 12U
Hoover, AL
12U-R 9-5-0
3 Alabama blacksox
Helena, AL
12U-A 14-4-0
4 Ballers Baseball
Prattville, AL
12U-A 14-5-1
5 Dirtdawgs
Northport, AL
12U-A 13-4-0
6 Shockwave
Prattville, AL
12U-A 9-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 13U Jaguars Miller
Hoover, AL
13U-R 12-8-1
2 Alabama 9Spikes Blue
Springville, AL
13U-A 13-9-1
3 Alabama Elite 13u
Helena, AL
13U-A 12-15-1
4 Birmingham Birddogs
Birmingham, AL
13U-R 6-7-1
5 Birmingham Giants 13u
Bessemer, AL
13U-R 3-12-1
6 Maximum Baseball
Pelham, AL
13U-R 6-7-1
7 Oak Mountain Copperheads
Birmingham, AL
13U-R 6-11-2
8 Phoenix Baseball
Tuscaloosa, AL
13U-A 7-7-0
9 Red Sox
Titus, AL
13U-A 5-5-0
10 Total Baseball 13u Timberwolves
Homewood, AL
13U-A 2-7-0
11 VBC Blue
Birmingham, AL
13U-R 1-3-0
12 VBC Red
Birmingham, AL
13U-R 0-2-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Future Prospects 13u
Tuscaloosa, AL
13U-N 2-2-0
2 Havoc
Hoover, AL
13U-N 5-5-0
3 Helena Huskies 13U
Helena, AL
13U-A 7-3-1
4 Hooks Baseball
Tuscaloosa, AL
13U-A 10-6-2
5 Huskies
Trussville, AL
13U-A 10-2-0
6 Possum Town Sluggers
Columbus, MS
13U-N 15-8-0
7 SP Jags Black 13u
Hoover, AL
13U-N 1-2-0
8 Steel City Select 13U
Birmingham, AL
13U-N 17-6-0
9 VBC White
Birmingham, AL
13U-N 1-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 7 Mile Baseball
Gardendale, AL
14U-OPEN 0-9-0
2 Beehive Stars 14u
Aubirn, AL
14U-OPEN 14-18-2
3 Cahaba Valley Copperheads
Birmingham, AL
14U-OPEN 14-6-0
4 Central Alabama Baseball Academy
SYLACAUGA, AL
14U-OPEN 13-7-1
5 DBC Tigers
Demopolis, AL
14U-OPEN 10-5-0
6 Dirtbags
Munford, AL
14U-OPEN 7-2-0
7 Dirty South
Calera, AL
14U-OPEN 9-27-1
8 Fusion
Hoover, AL
14U-OPEN 17-8-0
9 Helena Baseball
Helena, AL
14U-OPEN 14-15-0
10 Hoover Ballerz
Hoover, AL
14U-OPEN 7-4-0
11 Hoover Baseball Club 14u
Hoover, AL
14U-OPEN 3-9-0
12 Prospex 14U
Arab, AL
14U-OPEN 2-3-0
13 Raiders Baseball
Oak Grove, AL
14U-OPEN 18-19-2