CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
STATE DIRECTOR
mikenarmour@aol.com
TOURNAMENT HOST: KRIS BELL
662-552-1030
THE DEADLINE TO ENTER AND PAY YOUR ENTRY FEE IS MIDNIGHT ON WEDNESDAY JULY 1ST. WE WILL START ON SCHEDULES ON FRIDAY MORNING JULY 3RD AND ANYONE THAT HASN'T PAID THE ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED BEFORE SCHEDULES ARE DONE.
TIME LIMIT IN 10s AND 12s IS 1:25 FOR POOL PLAY AND 1:30 FOR BRACKET PLAY. THERE'S NO 5 MINUTE RULE MEANING YOU CAN START A NEW INNING WITH LESS THAN 5 MINUTES TO GO. IF A UMPIRE TRIES TO TELL YOU OTHERWISE CONTACT A DIRECTOR ASAP.
PITCHER'S GET 8 INNINGS ANYWAY YOU WANT TO USE THEM.
8U GETS 4 COACHES PASSES AND 10 AND 12U GET 3. THE HEAD COACH NEEDS TO CHECK IN AT LEAST 45 MINUTES PRIOR TO HIS 1ST GAME TO GET PASSES AND SIGN A COVID-19 STATEMENT FOR THE CITY OF STARKVILLE.
GATE FEES ARE AGES 7-11 $5 AND 12 AND UP $7 DAILY.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 7/10 6:00 PM | Winona Rec Park 1 | 15 Next Level 8U | 6 RC Defenders | ||
Game 2 7/10 7:10 PM | Winona Rec Park 1 | 12 Brandon Bruisers | 9 Cleveland Nationals | ||
Game 3 7/10 8:20 PM | Winona Rec Park 1 | 6 Madison Lightning | 14 Cleveland Nationals | ||
Game 4 7/11 11:10 AM | Winona Rec Park 1 | 6 Brandon Bruisers | 16 RC Defenders | ||
Game 5 7/11 12:20 PM | Winona Rec Park 1 | 2 Madison Lightning | 11 Next Level 8U | ||
Game 6 7/11 1:30 PM | Winona Rec Park 1 | 6 Brandon Bruisers | 15 Madison Lightning | ||
Game 7 7/11 2:40 PM | Winona Rec Park 1 | 8 Cleveland Nationals | 7 Next Level 8U |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cleveland Nationals | 2-1-0 | 25 | 5 | 27 |
2 | Next Level 8U | 2-1-0 | 16 | 13 | 27 |
3 | RC Defenders | 1-1-0 | 21 | 0 | 16 |
4 | Madison Lightning | 1-2-0 | 31 | -7 | 18 |
5 | Brandon Bruisers | 1-2-0 | 40 | -11 | 22 |
4 | Brandon Bruisers | 12 |
5 | Madison Lightning | 9 |
1 | Next Level 8U | 9 |
Brandon Bruisers | 2 |
2 | Cleveland Nationals | 2 |
3 | RC Defenders | 12 |
L2 | Cleveland Nationals | 9 |
L1 | Madison Lightning | 0 |
Cleveland Nationals | 8 |
L3 | Brandon Bruisers | 1 |
Next Level 8U | 8 |
RC Defenders | 0 |
L6 | RC Defenders | 14 |
Cleveland Nationals | 8 |
Next Level 8U | 13 |
RC Defenders | 7 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brandon Bruisers
Brandon, MS
|
8U-A KP | 7-7-0 |
2 |
Cleveland Nationals
Cleveland, MS
|
8U-A KP | 8-5-0 |
3 |
Madison Lightning
Madison, MS
|
8U-A KP | 4-8-0 |
4 |
Next Level 8U
Columbus, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 19-19-0 |
5 |
RC Defenders
Pearl, MS
|
8U-A KP | 14-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
AMBUSH
Florence, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 12-7-1 |
2 |
Booneville Cardinals 8u
Booneville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 32-8-0 |
3 |
MC Shockers
Madison, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 16-6-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Sandlot Sluggers
Mathiston, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 12-8-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Sixers
Madison, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 23-5-0 |
6 |
MS Mayhem
Madison, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 8-7-0 |
7 |
Queen City Bombers 8u
Meridian, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 11-14-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
AMBUSH
Central, MS
|
10U-AA | 13-5-1 |
2 |
Brewers
Grenada, MS
|
10U-AA | 15-12-1 |
3 |
Crossroads Fury
Winona, MS
|
10U-AA | 9-7-1 |
4 |
DINGER NATION NAVY
NETTLETON, MS
|
10U-AA | 12-9-2 |
5 |
Eagles
Belmont, MS
|
10U-AA | 19-9-0 |
6 |
Kenny’s Cardinals 9u
Corinth, MS
|
9U-AAA | 22-12-0 |
7 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Vance
Kosciusko, MS
|
10U-AA | 9-10-3 |
8 |
RC Defenders 10U
Rankin County, MS
|
10U-AA | 6-5-0 |
9 |
SBG Sox 10U Dean
Jackson, MS
|
10U-AA | 7-10-0 |
10 |
Tombigbee Tribe
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-AA | 4-4-1 |
11 |
Twin State Tigers
Caledonia, MS
|
10U-AA | 15-11-0 |
12 |
Yazoo Sluggers
Yazoo City, MS
|
10U-AA | 9-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Kenny’s Cardinals 10u
Corinth, MS
|
10U-AAA | 26-7-0 |
2 |
Mississippi Braves 10U
Flowood, MS
|
10U-AAA | 9-9-1 |
3 |
MS Phillies
Philadelphia, MS
|
10U-AAA | 14-8-1 |
4 |
MS Yankees - 10U Silver
Madison, MS
|
10U-AAA | 6-14-3 |
5 |
Queen City Bombers 10u
Meridian, MS
|
10U-AAA | 13-10-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central Mississippi Warriors
Pearl, MS
|
12U-A | 19-17-1 |
2 |
CLEVELAND OUTLAWS
Cleveland, MS
|
11U-AA | 17-9-0 |
3 |
Columbus Chaos
Columbus, MS
|
12U-A | 10-14-0 |
4 |
Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
|
12U-A | 27-23-0 |
5 |
Madison Co. Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 12-12-0 |
6 |
Madison County Thunder
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 15-16-1 |
7 |
Mississippi Chargers
Brandon, MS
|
12U-A | 15-20-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Heat
Greenwood, MS
|
12U-AA | 15-7-0 |
2 |
Delta Xtreme
Cleveland, MS
|
12U-AA | 3-4-0 |
3 |
HammerHeads
KOSCIUSKO, MS
|
12U-AA | 12-15-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Blue Sox
Crystal Springs, MS
|
12U-AA | 16-8-0 |
5 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Fortenberry
Carthage, MS
|
12U-AA | 22-15-1 |
6 |
MS Yankees - 12U White
Madison, MS
|
12U-AA | 9-6-0 |
7 |
Outlaws Baseball
Collinsville, MS
|
12U-AA | 13-13-0 |
8 |
Rampage
Louisville, MS
|
12U-AA | 12-15-0 |
9 |
Tuscaloosa Baseball Club
Tuscaloosa, AL
|
12U-A | 11-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Madison Sixers
Madison, MS
|
12U-AAA | 7-12-0 |
2 |
Mississippi Titans
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AAA | 11-7-0 |
3 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - McQueen
Carthage, MS
|
12U-AAA | 18-7-0 |
4 |
PROSPECTS
Pearl, MS
|
12U-AAA | 19-7-0 |
5 |
SBG Sox 12U Lewis
Madison, MS
|
12U-AAA | 13-12-0 |
6 |
Tri-County Elite
Lake, MS
|
12U-AAA | 9-6-0 |