Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
AL - Columbiana
Shelby County Select
7 & Under "A"
Head Coach: Ricky Ruston
Record
W-L-T 7-4-0
Win % .636
Avg Finish 3.00
Ranking Points 26
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 13.91
Avg Runs Allowed 10.18
Avg Runs Difference 3.73
Runs Scored 153
Runs Allowed 112
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
2 9/12/2021 Boys of Fall - Ages 7u to 16U 7U-OPEN 3-1-0
5 9/26/2021 Rawlings Batting Glove Giveaway - Ages 7U to 12U 7U-OPEN 1-2-0
3 10/10/2021 Rawlings Glove Give-Away - Ages 7U to 15U 7U-OPEN 3-1-0
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 8 3-1-0 19 11.75 6.75 5.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/12 9:00 AM Stephens Park 4 19 Shelby County Select 1 CABA Jays 7U
Game #2 9/12 12:00 PM Stephens Park 4 12 Shelby County Select 6 The Right Way 7u
Game #3 9/12 4:30 PM Stephens Park `4 16 Shelby County Select 4 The Right Way 7u
Game #4 9/12 7:30 PM Stephens Park `4 0 Shelby County Select 16 Northport Hammerheads
Number Player Age
4 GRAYSON MOORE 6
8 ORION MIMS 7
9 Cullen Watkins 7
11 Deacon Hatchett 7
12 COLBY BUTLER 7
13 Griffin Ruston 7
14 ACE PARTEN 7
21 JOHN MARK REYER 7
25 NEWT BOLTON 7
28 Bodie Robison 7
57 OWEN PERDEUS 7
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 6 1-2-0 21 16.00 13.33 2.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/26 10:30 AM Stephens Park 3 21 Shelby County Select 10 The Right Way 7u
Game #2 9/26 12:00 PM Stephens Park 3 16 Shelby County Select 17 Vestavia Rebels
Game #3 9/26 3:00 PM Stephens Park `4 11 Shelby County Select 13 The Right Way 7u
Number Player Age
4 GRAYSON MOORE 6
8 ORION MIMS 7
9 Cullen Watkins 7
11 Deacon Hatchett 7
12 COLBY BUTLER 7
13 Griffin Ruston 7
14 ACE PARTEN 7
21 JOHN MARK REYER 7
25 NEWT BOLTON 7
28 Bodie Robison 7
57 OWEN PERDEUS 7
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 12 3-1-0 18 14.50 11.25 3.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/10 9:00 AM Stephens Park `1 18 Shelby County Select 13 CABA Jays 7U
Game #2 10/10 10:30 AM Stephens Park `1 16 Shelby County Select 6 The Right Way 7u
Game #3 10/10 3:00 PM Stephens Park `1 18 Shelby County Select 10 Sticky City
Game #4 10/10 6:00 PM Stephens Park `2 6 Shelby County Select 16 Northport Hammerheads
Number Player Age
4 GRAYSON MOORE 6
8 ORION MIMS 7
9 Cullen Watkins 7
11 Deacon Hatchett 7
12 COLBY BUTLER 7
13 Griffin Ruston 7
14 ACE PARTEN 7
21 JOHN MARK REYER 7
25 NEWT BOLTON 7
28 Bodie Robison 7
57 OWEN PERDEUS 7