Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - Blue Springs
EBC 10u-Foster
10 & Under "AA"
Head Coach: TOMMY FOSTER
Record
W-L-T 20-8-2
Win % .700
Avg Finish 3.00
Ranking Points 104
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 7.07
Avg Runs Allowed 4.27
Avg Runs Difference 2.80
Runs Scored 212
Runs Allowed 128
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
2 10/1/2021 NORTH MISSISSIPPI FALL STATE TOURNAMENT ( RINGS ) 10U-AA 2-1-1
  2/25/2022 NORTH MISSISSIPPI OPENER ( CANCELED DUE TO WEATHER ) 10U-AA 0-0-0
1 3/26/2022 BIG TIME SPORTS RAZZLE DAZZLE SATURDAY ONLY BIG PACKAGE GIVE AWAY 10U-AA 4-0-0
1 4/8/2022 DON'T STEP ON MY BLUE SUEDE SHOES ( SPECIAL BLUE SUEDE SHOE RINGS ) 11U-A 4-0-0
5 4/23/2022 Big Time Sports I'M YOUR HUCKLEBERRY Special (RINGS) SATURDAY ONLY Ages 8,10,12 10U-AA 1-1-1
3 5/13/2022 GUM TREE CLASSIC ( FRIDAY NIGHT AND SATURDAY ONLY ) 10U-AA 1-2-0
1 6/4/2022 STATE WARM UP ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 10U-AA 5-0-0
10 6/10/2022 MISSISSIPPI STATE TOURNAMENT 8U 9 AA 10 AA 12U AND 13 A 10U-AA 2-1-0
7 6/27/2022 THE 2022 GRAND SLAM WORLD SERIES OF BASEBALL SESSION II 10U-OPEN 1-3-0
# Player Age Status
2 JETT ADAIR 10 and 6 months Active
3 LUKE FOSTER 11 and 10 months Active
6 Jayce Pannell 10 and 5 months Active
7 Hayden Martin 10 and 6 months Active
8 Mccormick Cahill 11 and 8 months Active
9 Cohen Russell 11 and 0 months Active
11 Ford Roberts 10 and 9 months Active
12 Channing Thompson 11 and 3 months Active
21 Miles Carter Tillery 10 and 6 months Active
22 Tucker Roberts 10 and 7 months Active
24 Wyatt Hildreth 10 and 10 months Active
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 6 2-1-1 10 6.00 5.75 0.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/2 1:00 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park MODERN WOODMEN 5 EBC 10u-Foster 5 Booneville Brewers
Game #2 10/2 2:45 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park MODERN WOODMEN 6 EBC 10u-Foster 5 Saltillo Storm 10U
Game #3 10/3 1:00 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park MODERN WOODMEN 10 EBC 10u-Foster 8 Booneville Brewers
Game #4 10/3 4:40 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park MODERN WOODMEN 3 EBC 10u-Foster 5 Saltillo Storm 10U

No games scheduled for this event

Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 20 4-0-0 16 10.50 3.00 7.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/26 10:00 AM Senatobia Sports Park Field 4 16 EBC 10u-Foster 0 Southern Sluggers
Game #2 3/26 11:40 AM Senatobia Sports Park Field 4 5 EBC 10u-Foster 3 Velo 10 RED
Game #3 3/26 4:40 PM Senatobia Sports Park Field 4 12 EBC 10u-Foster 3 EBC 9U Mobley
Game #4 3/26 6:20 PM Senatobia Sports Park Field 4 9 EBC 10u-Foster 6 Bandits Baseball
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 10 4-0-0 16 9.00 3.25 5.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/9 10:00 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park ORTHOPEDIC 16 EBC 10u-Foster 2 ESA Braves
Game #2 4/9 1:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park ORTHOPEDIC 5 EBC 10u-Foster 2 Tippah Baseball
Game #3 4/10 1:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park ORTHOPEDIC 8 EBC 10u-Foster 7 Tippah Baseball
Game #4 4/10 5:00 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park ORTHOPEDIC 7 EBC 10u-Foster 2 Wow Factor Ms
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 5 1-1-1 5 3.67 4.33 -0.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/23 10:40 AM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 3 5 EBC 10u-Foster 2 Showtime Bulls - 10U Davidson
Game #2 4/23 12:20 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 3 5 EBC 10u-Foster 5 Yalobusha Giants 2030
Game #3 4/23 3:40 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 3 1 EBC 10u-Foster 6 Canes Southeast MS 10u Gold
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 9 1-2-0 14 6.67 4.33 2.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/14 11:10 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park BUFFALO WILD WING 14 EBC 10u-Foster 1 Tri City Tribe
Game #2 5/14 2:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park BUFFALO WILD WING 3 EBC 10u-Foster 6 Tupelo Rangers 10u
Game #3 5/14 5:50 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park BUFFALO WILD WING 3 EBC 10u-Foster 6 Booneville Brewers
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 12 5-0-0 12 9.20 1.80 7.40
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/4 9:30 AM BNA Bank Park 1 7 EBC 10u-Foster 2 Booneville Brewers
Game #2 6/4 12:50 PM BNA Bank Park 2 12 EBC 10u-Foster 0 Cleveland Catfish
Game #3 6/4 2:30 PM BNA Bank Park 1 12 EBC 10u-Foster 0 Cleveland Catfish
Game #4 6/4 4:15 PM BNA Bank Park 1 6 EBC 10u-Foster 5 Yalobusha Giants 2030
Game #5 6/4 7:45 PM BNA Bank Park 1 9 EBC 10u-Foster 2 Booneville Brewers
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
10 42 2-1-0 6 4.67 4.67 0.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/10 4:00 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park STEEL DIVE 5 EBC 10u-Foster 4 Madison County Gators
Game #2 6/11 3:15 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park ORTHOPEDIC 6 EBC 10u-Foster 3 Mississippi Blues
Game #3 6/12 11:45 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park ORTHOPEDIC 3 EBC 10u-Foster 7 Saltillo Storm 10U
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
7 1-3-0 12 4.75 7.75 -3.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/28 5:35 PM The Publix Sports Park 8A 1 EBC 10u-Foster 3 Mississippi Mayhem
Game #2 6/28 7:25 PM The Publix Sports Park 8A 12 EBC 10u-Foster 6 Lumberjacks 10u Gold
Game #3 6/29 4:05 PM Frank Brown Park 1 6 EBC 10u-Foster 11 Mississippi Mayhem
Game #4 6/30 7:00 PM Frank Brown Park 4 0 EBC 10u-Foster 11 Impact Baseball