Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - Caledonia
Dirty South 10u - Johnson
10 & Under AA
Record
W-L-T 27-14-1
Win % .655
Avg Finish 3.00
Ranking Points 137
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 8.38
Avg Runs Allowed 5.62
Avg Runs Difference 2.76
Runs Scored 352
Runs Allowed 236
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
2 8/5/2022 BIG TIME SPORTS LET GET IT STARTED FREE TEAM ENTRY FEE (RINGS) FRIDAY And SATURDAY only 10U-OPEN 2-2-0
6 8/13/2022 82 CHALLENGE BEAT THE HEAT ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 10U-OPEN 0-3-0
2 9/24/2022 AROUND THE HORN CLASSIC ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 10U-A 2-2-0
1 9/30/2022 NORTH MISSISSIPPI FALL STATE 10U-A 5-0-0
3 2/24/2023 NORTH MISSISSIPPI OPENER ( FRIDAY NIGHT AND SATURDAY ONLY ) 10U-AA 3-1-0
4 3/3/2023 BIG TIME SPORTS THE DIRTY DOZEN FRIDAY NIGHT AND SATURDAY (RINGS) AND BANNERS 10U-AA 1-3-0
2 3/17/2023 SPRING BREAK CLASIC ( FRIDAY NIGHT AND SATURDAY ONLY ) 10U-AA 4-1-0
  4/8/2023 82 CHALLENGE EASTER BASH. ( RAINED OUT ) 10U-AA 0-0-0
2 4/22/2023 IM YOUR HUCKLEBERRY 10U-AA 3-1-0
9 5/19/2023 Central MS - Boys of Summer - Presented by Triple Play Sports 10U-AA 1-1-1
1 6/9/2023 MISSISSIPPI STATE TOURNAMENT 8U, 9A, 9AA, 10 AA,12A, 12AA AND 13 A 10U-AA 6-0-0
# Player Age Status
2 Cale Bowles 11 and 2 months Active
5 Bryce Cook 11 and 5 months Active
6 Bryson Johnson 11 and 6 months Active
7 Kole Moore 11 and 8 months Active
10 COLTON YATES 11 and 7 months Active
12 Thaxton Stone 11 and 6 months Active
13 FJ Williams 11 and 7 months Active
15 Gates Griffin 11 and 8 months Active
19 Charles Glenn 11 and 9 months Active
20 Jordan Benge 11 and 3 months Active
22 Sims Fowler 11 and 0 months Active
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 6 2-2-0 15 9.50 9.25 0.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 8/6 2:30 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex field 2 15 Dirty South 10u - Johnson 11 Crossroads Cubs
Game #2 8/6 5:50 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex field 2 9 Dirty South 10u - Johnson 1 North MS Patriots 10U
Game #3 8/6 7:30 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex field 2 4 Dirty South 10u - Johnson 14 Crossroads Cubs
Game #4 8/6 11:10 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex field 2 10 Dirty South 10u - Johnson 11 North MS Patriots 10U
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
6 4 0-3-0 7 5.33 7.67 -2.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 8/13 12:45 PM Winona Rec Park 1 7 Dirty South 10u - Johnson 8 Winona Dodgers
Game #2 8/13 2:30 PM Winona Rec Park 1 5 Dirty South 10u - Johnson 9 Greenwood Bandits
Game #3 8/13 4:15 PM Winona Rec Park 4 4 Dirty South 10u - Johnson 6 MS Giants
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 9 2-2-0 17 10.25 6.75 3.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/24 9:30 AM BNA Bank Park 3 17 Dirty South 10u - Johnson 5 Kenny Cardinals 10U
Game #2 9/24 11:10 AM BNA Bank Park 3 4 Dirty South 10u - Johnson 11 Oxford Bulls
Game #3 9/24 4:15 PM BNA Bank Park 3 14 Dirty South 10u - Johnson 4 Oxford Bulls
Game #4 9/24 7:45 PM BNA Bank Park 3 6 Dirty South 10u - Johnson 7 Dinger Navy 10U AA
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 11 5-0-0 19 13.60 4.80 8.80
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/30 6:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park COMMUNITY BANK 12 Dirty South 10u - Johnson 8 Tri-State Elite
Game #2 9/30 8:15 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park COMMUNITY BANK 16 Dirty South 10u - Johnson 5 Wow Factor midsouth 10 Davis
Game #3 10/2 12:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park RENASANT 13 Dirty South 10u - Johnson 3 Wow Factor midsouth 10 Davis
Game #4 10/2 4:00 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park COMMUNITY BANK 8 Dirty South 10u - Johnson 7 Tri-State Elite
Game #5 10/2 5:45 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park COMMUNITY BANK 19 Dirty South 10u - Johnson 1 North Mississippi Sox
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 12 3-1-0 12 8.00 3.25 4.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 2/25 11:00 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park I M RADIO 6 Dirty South 10u - Johnson 5 Dinger Navy 10U AA
Game #2 2/25 2:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park TUPELO FIRE DEPARTME 10 Dirty South 10u - Johnson 3 Greenwood Bandits
Game #3 2/25 4:15 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park TUPELO FIRE DEPARTME 12 Dirty South 10u - Johnson 0 Travelers
Game #4 2/25 6:00 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park TUPELO FIRE DEPARTME 4 Dirty South 10u - Johnson 5 Greenwood Bandits
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 4 1-3-0 7 5.00 7.00 -2.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/4 10:00 AM WK Webb Sportsplex Field 3 3 Dirty South 10u - Johnson 7 SALTILLO STORM HILL 10U
Game #2 3/4 11:40 AM WK Webb Sportsplex Field 3 5 Dirty South 10u - Johnson 9 Tupelo Rangers
Game #3 3/4 6:20 PM WK Webb Sportsplex Field 3 7 Dirty South 10u - Johnson 4 Tombigbee Tribe 2031
Game #4 3/5 2:00 PM WK Webb Sportsplex Field 3 5 Dirty South 10u - Johnson 8 Tupelo Rangers
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 11 4-1-0 10 7.00 5.60 1.40
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/17 6:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park TUPELO FIRE DEPARTME 7 Dirty South 10u - Johnson 5 Tombigbee Tribe 2031
Game #2 3/17 8:10 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park TUPELO FIRE DEPARTME 10 Dirty South 10u - Johnson 5 Mississippi Braves
Game #3 3/18 2:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park BUFFALO WILD WING 9 Dirty South 10u - Johnson 4 Canes Southeast 10u - Bryant
Game #4 3/18 6:00 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park TUPELO FIRE DEPARTME 8 Dirty South 10u - Johnson 6 Tri-State Elite
Game #5 3/18 7:45 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park TUPELO FIRE DEPARTME 1 Dirty South 10u - Johnson 8 Tombigbee Tribe 2031

No games scheduled for this event

Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 6 3-1-0 13 8.50 2.75 5.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/22 2:00 PM BNA Bank Park 5 10 Dirty South 10u - Johnson 0 North Mississippi Sox
Game #2 4/22 5:30 PM BNA Bank Park 5 8 Dirty South 10u - Johnson 4 McNairy Mafia
Game #3 4/23 1:30 PM BNA Bank Park 4 13 Dirty South 10u - Johnson 1 Kenny Cardinals 10U
Game #4 4/23 5:00 PM BNA Bank Park 4 3 Dirty South 10u - Johnson 6 McNairy Mafia
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
9 11 1-1-1 6 4.33 3.67 0.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/21 12:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 5 4 Dirty South 10u - Johnson 5 MS Yankees 10U Silver
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 63 6-0-0 13 9.17 5.67 3.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/9 4:00 PM WK Webb Sportsplex 2 13 Dirty South 10u - Johnson 5 Arsenal
Game #2 6/10 11:45 AM WK Webb Sportsplex 3 6 Dirty South 10u - Johnson 5 Kompound Baseball 10u Premier
Game #3 6/11 10:00 AM WK Webb Sportsplex 3 13 Dirty South 10u - Johnson 6 MS Yankees 10U Silver
Game #4 6/11 11:45 AM WK Webb Sportsplex 1 4 Dirty South 10u - Johnson 3 Tombigbee Tribe 2031
Game #5 6/11 1:30 PM WK Webb Sportsplex 2 9 Dirty South 10u - Johnson 6 MS Yankees 10U- Navy
Game #6 6/11 5:00 PM WK Webb Sportsplex 1 10 Dirty South 10u - Johnson 9 McNairy Mafia