Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - Union
Union Stingers 9U
9 & Under AAA
Record
W-L-T 32-8-0
Win % .800
Avg Finish 2.00
Ranking Points 101
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 9.98
Avg Runs Allowed 4.23
Avg Runs Difference 5.75
Runs Scored 399
Runs Allowed 169
vs. Classes
9U-A 13-0-0
9U-AA 15-4-0
9U-AAA 2-3-0
10U-A 2-1-0
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
2 8/26/2022 SUMMER SIZZLER ( FRIDAY NIGHT AND SATURDAY ONLY ) 9U-A 4-1-0
1 9/10/2022 82 CHALLENGE 1st RESPONDER SALUTE ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 9U-A 3-1-0
1 10/8/2022 82 CHALLENGE FALL CLASSIC ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 9U-A 4-0-0
2 10/15/2022 Central MS - Fall State Tournament- Presented by Triple Play Sports 9U-AA 3-1-0
3 11/12/2022 LAST CALL FOR FALL BALL ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 9U-OPEN 2-1-0
  3/4/2023 RAINED OUT 9U-AA 0-0-0
5 3/11/2023 SPRING BREAK KICKOFF (SATURDAY ONLY) 10U-A 2-1-0
1 4/1/2023 APRIL FOOLS CLASSIC 9U-AA 4-0-0
2 4/15/2023 Central MS - Catch Me If You Can! - FREE TEAM ENTRY - SAT/SUN - Hosted by Triple Play Sports 9U-AA 1-1-0
1 5/6/2023 82 CHALLENGE GOING GOING GONE ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 9U-AA 4-0-0
1 5/13/2023 MOMS LOVE DIAMONDS (SATURDAY ONLY) 9U-AA 4-0-0
12 6/9/2023 MISSISSIPPI STATE TOURNAMENT 7A, 7AA, 8 AAA,8UKP, 9AAA,10AAA, 11AAA, 12AAA,13AA, 13AAA , 14AA, 14AAA 9U-AAA 1-2-0
# Player Age Status
00 Nathan Turner 10 and 0 months Active
1 Catcher Robinson 9 and 11 months Active
4 Easton Robinson 10 and 8 months Active
7 Cole Caldwell 10 and 7 months Active
8 Clate Robinson 10 and 6 months Active
9 Colton Morris 10 and 6 months Active
12 Adrian Jackson 10 and 6 months Active
15 Jamir Brown 10 and 8 months Active
21 Ziggy Anderson 10 and 6 months Active
22 Easton Alsup 10 and 8 months Active
25 Miken Bouchillon 10 and 11 months Active
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 11 4-1-0 11 7.80 5.00 2.80
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 8/27 9:30 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park MODERN WOODMEN 6 Union Stingers 9U 3 Houston Bandits
Game #2 8/27 11:10 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park MODERN WOODMEN 9 Union Stingers 9U 8 Tupelo Rangers 10U
Game #3 8/27 2:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park RENASANT 11 Union Stingers 9U 0 Tombigbee Tribe 2026
Game #4 8/27 6:00 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park MODERN WOODMEN 8 Union Stingers 9U 6 Dinger Nation 9U Black
Game #5 8/27 7:45 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park MODERN WOODMEN 5 Union Stingers 9U 8 North MS Patriots
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 9 3-1-0 15 11.00 5.00 6.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/10 11:40 AM Ivy park 2 12 Union Stingers 9U 5 TRI COUNTY HEAT
Game #2 9/10 1:20 PM Ivy park 2 6 Union Stingers 9U 9 Mathiston Select
Game #3 9/10 3:00 PM Ivy park 2 15 Union Stingers 9U 2 Bandits
Game #4 9/10 6:30 PM Ivy park 1 11 Union Stingers 9U 4 Mathiston Select
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 10 4-0-0 15 11.50 3.00 8.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/8 11:10 AM Winona Rec Park 6 15 Union Stingers 9U 4 TRI COUNTY HEAT
Game #2 10/8 12:50 PM Winona Rec Park 6 8 Union Stingers 9U 2 Winona Bandits
Game #3 10/8 4:15 PM Winona Rec Park 3 14 Union Stingers 9U 3 Stateline Steel
Game #4 10/8 6:00 PM Winona Rec Park 3 9 Union Stingers 9U 3 Winona Bandits
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 8 3-1-0 15 12.50 3.25 9.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/15 11:40 AM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 3 15 Union Stingers 9U 2 Brick City Warriors
Game #2 10/15 3:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 3 15 Union Stingers 9U 2 Jackson Royals
Game #3 10/16 4:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 3 13 Union Stingers 9U 1 Brick City Warriors
Game #4 10/16 5:40 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 3 7 Union Stingers 9U 8 Mississippi Stunners
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 11 2-1-0 12 6.33 4.33 2.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 11/12 10:40 AM Magee Sports Complex 7 12 Union Stingers 9U 4 Simpson County Cardinals
Game #2 11/12 12:20 PM Magee Sports Complex 7 3 Union Stingers 9U 1 CannonBallers
Game #3 11/12 2:00 PM Magee Sports Complex 6 4 Union Stingers 9U 8 CannonBallers

No games scheduled for this event

Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 5 2-1-0 11 9.33 4.67 4.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/11 12:10 PM Magee Sports Complex 8 10 Union Stingers 9U 2 Columbia Rally Cats
Game #2 3/11 3:20 PM Magee Sports Complex 7 7 Union Stingers 9U 11 Cannon Ballers
Game #3 3/11 4:55 PM Magee Sports Complex 7 11 Union Stingers 9U 1 Dirtbags
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 12 4-0-0 20 13.00 2.50 10.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/1 11:10 AM Ivy park 8 20 Union Stingers 9U 0 Cleveland Cardinals
Game #2 4/1 2:30 PM Ivy park 8 14 Union Stingers 9U 3 Stateline Steel
Game #3 4/1 4:15 PM Ivy park 7 11 Union Stingers 9U 3 Starkville Dawgs
Game #4 4/1 7:45 PM Ivy park 7 7 Union Stingers 9U 4 Mississippi Stunners
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 7 1-1-0 10 8.00 4.00 4.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/15 11:10 AM Clinton Traceway Parks BB7 10 Union Stingers 9U 1 Brick City Warriors
Game #2 4/15 2:30 PM Clinton Traceway Parks BB7 6 Union Stingers 9U 7 Mississippi Stunners
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 11 4-0-0 14 12.25 4.75 7.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/6 11:00 AM Ivy park 2 11 Union Stingers 9U 10 Mathiston Select
Game #2 5/6 12:50 PM Ivy park 1 11 Union Stingers 9U 5 Central MS Stingers-Grey
Game #3 5/6 6:00 PM Ivy park 2 13 Union Stingers 9U 2 ONYX National Elite
Game #4 5/6 7:45 PM Ivy park 2 14 Union Stingers 9U 2 Starkville Dawgs
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 8 4-0-0 12 10.75 4.50 6.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/13 12:20 PM Magee Sports Complex 7 9 Union Stingers 9U 7 MCSZ Thunder Red
Game #2 5/13 2:00 PM Magee Sports Complex 7 11 Union Stingers 9U 1 East Mississippi Aces-Black
Game #3 5/13 3:40 PM Magee Sports Complex 7 11 Union Stingers 9U 10 MCSZ Thunder Red
Game #4 5/13 7:00 PM Magee Sports Complex 7 12 Union Stingers 9U 0 Bulls - Phillips
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
12 9 1-2-0 6 4.33 5.67 -1.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/9 6:20 PM Flowood Liberty Park 1 5 Union Stingers 9U 6 Germantown Rays 9U
Game #2 6/10 10:00 AM Flowood Liberty Park 3 6 Union Stingers 9U 5 2 Seam Brewers - Blackman
Game #3 6/10 3:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 2 2 Union Stingers 9U 6 MS Bulls Sparkman