Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
GA - Watkinsville
Oconee Wood Ducks
14 & Under AAA
Record
W-L-T 6-6-0
Win % .500
Avg Finish 4.00
Ranking Points 33
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 6.75
Avg Runs Allowed 4.83
Avg Runs Difference 1.92
Runs Scored 81
Runs Allowed 58
vs. Classes
14U-AA 6-1-0
14U-AAA 0-5-0
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
9 10/16/2022 GWINNETT/HALL CO. SUNDAY SERIES WEEK 6 14U-OPEN 1-1-0
2 4/15/2023 42 CELEBRATION 14U-AA 2-0-0
5 4/22/2023 GWINNETT COUNTY SWINGS FOR THE RINGS 14U-OPEN 0-2-0
6 5/6/2023 CINCO DE MAYO MELEE 14U-AAA 0-3-0
1 5/13/2023 DIAMONDS ARE A MOM'S BEST FRIEND (Saturday Only) 14U-AA 3-0-0
# Player Age Status
1 Scott Beaver 15 and 0 months Active
3 Cole Wesley 15 and 4 months Active
7 Nate Roberson 15 and 7 months Active
8 Wesley Batson 15 and 4 months Active
10 Brody Christopher 15 and 0 months Active
12 Traynor Mooney 15 and 0 months Active
13 Barrett Barth 14 and 7 months Active
16 WYATT ELSNER 15 and 2 months Active
18 Logan Phelps 14 and 11 months Active
20 Matthew Hotcaveg 15 and 2 months Active
21 Beckett Newland 15 and 10 months Active
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
9 8 1-1-0 12 6.50 7.00 -0.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/16 1:00 PM Mulberry River Sports Complex 3 12 Oconee Wood Ducks 7 Bandits 14u
Game #2 10/16 5:00 PM Mulberry River Sports Complex 3 1 Oconee Wood Ducks 7 Line Drive Academy Ramey
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 10 2-0-0 19 13.50 1.50 12.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/15 10:00 AM Meadowcreek High School 1 8 Oconee Wood Ducks 0 Georgia Liberty 14U Premier
Game #2 4/15 2:00 PM Meadowcreek High School 1 19 Oconee Wood Ducks 3 Outlaws 14U Mastrogiacomo
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 0-2-0 9 6.00 7.50 -1.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/23 1:00 PM Collins Hill Park 1 3 Oconee Wood Ducks 5 Velo Factory Dingers
Game #2 4/23 3:00 PM Collins Hill Park 1 9 Oconee Wood Ducks 10 Georgia Saltdogs 14u
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
6 2 0-3-0 5 2.33 6.00 -3.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/6 9:00 AM Shiloh High School 1 5 Oconee Wood Ducks 12 GSM Black Sox
Game #2 5/6 1:00 PM Shiloh High School 1 1 Oconee Wood Ducks 4 eXposure Velo Factory 14u
Game #3 5/7 11:00 AM Shiloh High School 1 1 Oconee Wood Ducks 2 Baseball Lab Comanche White
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 13 3-0-0 11 7.33 2.67 4.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/13 11:00 AM Johnson High School 1 5 Oconee Wood Ducks 2 Georgia Yard Goats 14u
Game #2 5/13 3:00 PM Johnson High School 1 6 Oconee Wood Ducks 3 EC IMPACT
Game #3 5/13 7:00 PM West Hall High School 1 11 Oconee Wood Ducks 3 Baseball Lab Comanche Maroon