Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - Madison
Knights Knation 10u Snell
10 & Under A
Record
W-L-T 20-18-3
Win % .524
Avg Finish 4.00
Ranking Points 71
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 8.17
Avg Runs Allowed 7.44
Avg Runs Difference 0.73
Runs Scored 335
Runs Allowed 305
vs. Classes
9U-A 1-0-0
9U-AAA 0-3-0
10U-A 17-8-3
10U-AA 2-7-0
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
7 9/23/2023 Central MS - Super Slam Qualifier - Presented by Triple Play Sports 10U-A 0-3-0
7 9/30/2023 Central MS - Fall Turf Wars - Presented by Triple Play Sports 10U-A 1-2-1
1 10/21/2023 Central MS - World Series Qualifer - Presented by Triple Play Sports 10U-A 2-1-0
4 2/17/2024 Central MS - 9th Annual Snowball Classic - AA & AAA (9A & 10A) - Presented by Triple Play Sports 10U-A 2-2-0
5 3/1/2024 Central MS - March Madness - Presented by Triple Play Sports 10U-A 1-1-1
10 3/22/2024 Central MS - SUPER SLAM #1 - Presented by Triple Play Sports 10U-A 1-2-0
2 3/30/2024 Central MS - Dirty Easter Eggs - Saturday Only presented by Triple Play Sports 10U-A 3-1-0
2 4/5/2024 Central MS - Chop On! M-Braves Ticket Give-away! Presented by Triple Play Sports 10U-A 2-2-0
2 4/19/2024 Central MS - SUPER SLAM #2 - Presented by Triple Play Sports 10U-A 4-2-0
1 5/3/2024 Central MS - Turf-A-Mania - Presented by Triple Play Sports 10U-A 3-0-1
13 5/17/2024 Central MS - Boys of Summer - Presented by Triple Play Sports 10U-AA 1-2-0
  6/7/2024 MISSISSIPPI STATE TOURNAMENT 10U A 10U-A 0-0-0
# Player Age Status
1 John Parker Hemleben, Jr. 10 and 8 months Active
2 Corey Barrow 10 and 9 months Active
7 Alvin Gray, III 10 and 4 months Active
10 Eli Brock 10 and 6 months Active
11 Beckett Benson 10 and 6 months Active
12 Colton Saffle 10 and 6 months Active
18 Rhyon Michael 10 and 6 months Active
23 Robert Hunt Quimby, Jr. 10 and 7 months Active
27 Jay Gatling 10 and 6 months Active
30 Eli Olszewski 10 and 10 months Active
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
7 2 0-3-0 9 4.67 8.00 -3.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/23 1:20 PM Flowood Liberty Park 6 9 Knights Knation 10u Snell 10 Mississippi Recon
Game #2 9/23 4:40 PM Flowood Liberty Park 6 3 Knights Knation 10u Snell 10 Performance Academy Redbirds (10U)
Game #3 9/24 1:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 5 2 Knights Knation 10u Snell 4 Jackson Yard Goats Wells
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
7 5 1-2-1 8 5.25 8.25 -3.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/30 10:40 AM The Quarry 4 2 Knights Knation 10u Snell 12 MS Yankees 9u - Navy
Game #2 9/30 2:00 PM The Quarry 4 7 Knights Knation 10u Snell 7 CBA Reds 10U
Game #3 10/1 12:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 5 8 Knights Knation 10u Snell 3 MCSZ Thunder 10U Royal
Game #4 10/1 1:40 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 5 4 Knights Knation 10u Snell 11 VZS Pirates
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 7 2-1-0 10 8.33 9.33 -1.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/21 12:40 PM The Quarry 3 7 Knights Knation 10u Snell 6 Dirtbags
Game #2 10/21 4:00 PM The Quarry 4 8 Knights Knation 10u Snell 13 Freestate Jays
Game #3 10/22 1:40 PM The Quarry 4 10 Knights Knation 10u Snell 9 Brandon Muddawgs (Langley)
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 4 2-2-0 15 7.25 6.50 0.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 2/17 11:40 AM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 1 15 Knights Knation 10u Snell 1 Starkville Dawgs Grey
Game #2 2/17 1:20 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 1 5 Knights Knation 10u Snell 16 Canes Southeast 10U - Grayson
Game #3 2/17 3:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 1 7 Knights Knation 10u Snell 1 Starkville Dawgs Grey
Game #4 2/17 4:40 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 1 2 Knights Knation 10u Snell 8 Brandon Muddawgs (Herrod)
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 12 1-1-1 14 9.00 10.67 -1.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/2 3:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 4 7 Knights Knation 10u Snell 6 Native Swag
Game #2 3/2 4:40 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 4 14 Knights Knation 10u Snell 14 Cannon Ballers 10U Butts
Game #3 3/3 12:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 5 6 Knights Knation 10u Snell 12 Small Town Giants
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
10 18 1-2-0 10 9.33 9.00 0.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/23 3:40 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 1 8 Knights Knation 10u Snell 10 Central MS Stingers 10u-Howell
Game #2 3/23 5:20 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 1 10 Knights Knation 10u Snell 6 Small Town Giants
Game #3 3/24 11:40 AM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 2 10 Knights Knation 10u Snell 11 MS Yankees 10U Black
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 6 3-1-0 12 8.25 5.00 3.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/30 9:00 AM Shiloh Park 2 7 Knights Knation 10u Snell 2 Spartans
Game #2 3/30 10:40 AM Shiloh Park 2 12 Knights Knation 10u Snell 1 Knights Elite Baseball
Game #3 3/30 3:40 PM Shiloh Park 2 12 Knights Knation 10u Snell 0 Knights Elite Baseball
Game #4 3/30 7:00 PM Shiloh Park 2 2 Knights Knation 10u Snell 17 Small Town Giants
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 8 2-2-0 28 12.25 6.75 5.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/6 11:40 AM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 3 7 Knights Knation 10u Snell 6 MCSZ Thunder 10U Royal
Game #2 4/6 3:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 3 7 Knights Knation 10u Snell 9 Brew Crew 10U
Game #3 4/7 5:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 3 28 Knights Knation 10u Snell 4 Spartans
Game #4 4/7 6:40 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 3 7 Knights Knation 10u Snell 8 Brew Crew 10U
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 4-2-0 13 9.00 6.33 2.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/20 10:00 AM The Quarry 5 12 Knights Knation 10u Snell 13 MS Yankees 10U Black
Game #2 4/20 11:40 AM The Quarry 5 10 Knights Knation 10u Snell 3 Decatur Warriors
Game #3 4/21 11:40 AM The Quarry 6 7 Knights Knation 10u Snell 6 Rising Stars
Game #4 4/21 3:00 PM The Quarry 6 7 Knights Knation 10u Snell 4 MS Yankees 10U Black
Game #5 4/21 4:40 PM The Quarry 6 13 Knights Knation 10u Snell 6 Native Swag
Game #6 4/21 6:20 PM The Quarry 5 5 Knights Knation 10u Snell 6 MS Bulls 10- Griffith
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 9 3-0-1 15 9.50 5.50 4.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/4 4:30 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 4 5 Knights Knation 10u Snell 5 MS Cardinals
Game #2 5/4 6:10 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 4 15 Knights Knation 10u Snell 5 Native Swag
Game #3 5/5 3:20 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 4 6 Knights Knation 10u Snell 5 MCSZ Thunder White
Game #4 5/5 5:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 4 12 Knights Knation 10u Snell 7 Brew Crew 10U
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
13 1-2-0 9 5.67 9.33 -3.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/18 3:40 PM The Quarry 4 9 Knights Knation 10u Snell 7 MS Mustangs
Game #2 5/18 5:20 PM The Quarry 4 4 Knights Knation 10u Snell 13 Twin City Tomahawks
Game #3 5/19 11:40 AM The Quarry 4 4 Knights Knation 10u Snell 8 SBG Sox 10U - McCaskill

No games scheduled for this event