Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
GA - Dacula
Archer Select Baseball
8 & Under AA Kid Pitch
Record
W-L-T 7-6-1
Win % .536
Avg Finish 3.00
Ranking Points 37
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 7.14
Avg Runs Allowed 4.64
Avg Runs Difference 2.50
Runs Scored 100
Runs Allowed 65
vs. Classes
8U-AA CP 1-0-0
8U-A KP 2-0-0
8U-AA KP 4-4-1
8U-AAA KP 0-2-0
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
2 3/8/2024 BUFORD INVITATIONAL - ON THE TURF 8U-AA KP 4-1-0
6 3/16/2024 THE SHAMROCK CLASSIC 8U-OPEN KP 0-3-0
3 4/20/2024 GWINNETT/HALL SWINGS FOR THE RINGS 8U-OPEN KP 1-0-1
4 5/4/2024 CINCO DE MAYO MELEE 8U-OPEN KP 2-2-0
  5/23/2024 BUFORD'S MEMORIAL DAY CLASSIC - ON THE TURF (Thursday night, Friday day, then Saturday/Sunday) 8U-OPEN KP 0-0-0
# Player Age Status
00 Brody Beasely 8 and 9 months Active
0 Elijah Gregory 8 and 10 months Active
1 Wyatt Mercardante 8 and 9 months Active
2 Brooks Mahedy 8 and 6 months Active
7 River Bruce 9 and 0 months Active
9 Julian Parra 8 and 3 months Active
14 Shang Mock 8 and 7 months Active
23 Cai Ramey 8 and 10 months Active
28 Aiden Hashiguchi 7 and 11 months Active
42 Isaiah Reeves 8 and 11 months Active
44 Everett Henson 8 and 4 months Active
50 Jonah Quick 8 and 7 months Active
99 Jaxson Thurmon 8 and 11 months Active
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 10 4-1-0 15 10.20 4.20 6.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/9 5:45 PM Buford City Park 2 11 Archer Select Baseball 3 Hardknox Rays
Game #2 3/9 7:30 PM Buford City Park 2 14 Archer Select Baseball 1 AC Athletics
Game #3 3/10 2:15 PM Buford City Park 2 15 Archer Select Baseball 2 Buford Select 8U
Game #4 3/10 4:00 PM Buford City Park 2 9 Archer Select Baseball 3 Meridian Panthers
Game #5 3/10 7:30 PM Buford City Park 2 2 Archer Select Baseball 12 Warriors Baseball Academy
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
6 2 0-3-0 3 3.00 4.00 -1.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/16 5:00 PM Shiloh High School 2 3 Archer Select Baseball 4 Showcase Baseball
Game #2 3/16 6:45 PM Shiloh High School 2 3 Archer Select Baseball 4 CH Eagles Elite
Game #3 3/17 10:00 AM Shiloh High School 2 3 Archer Select Baseball 4 Showcase Baseball
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 11 1-0-1 10 7.00 4.50 2.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/20 1:30 PM Dacula Park 2 10 Archer Select Baseball 5 Wolfpack 8U
Game #2 4/20 5:00 PM Dacula Park 2 4 Archer Select Baseball 4 Fury 8u- Cooper
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 14 2-2-0 12 6.50 5.75 0.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/4 10:45 AM Harbins Park 3 12 Archer Select Baseball 0 Fury 8u- Cooper
Game #2 5/4 2:15 PM Harbins Park 3 6 Archer Select Baseball 7 BE 8U
Game #3 5/5 11:00 AM Harbins Park 3 8 Archer Select Baseball 4 8U Walnut Grove Outlaws
Game #4 5/5 2:30 PM Harbins Park 3 0 Archer Select Baseball 12 North Gwinnett Bulldogs

No games scheduled for this event