Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Contract Gary Nose Leathers 662-401-9170
email gml@bellsouth.net
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 10/2 6:30 PM | Boonevil Field 1 | 5 CHESTERVILLE Ballers | 1 Tippah Baseball | ||
Game 2 10/2 8:15 PM | Boonevil Field 1 | 6 Kenny's Cardinals 10U | 5 Tombigbee Tribe 10U | ||
Game 3 10/3 10:00 AM | Boonevil Field 1 | 2 Tippah Baseball | 12 Batters Box 10U- Robinson | ||
Game 4 10/3 10:00 AM | Boonevil Field 4 | 8 2XD | 5 Kenny's Cardinals 10U | ||
Game 5 10/3 11:40 AM | Boonevil Field 1 | 12 Batters Box 10U- Robinson | 1 Tombigbee Tribe 10U | ||
Game 6 10/3 11:40 AM | Boonevil Field 4 | 4 2XD | 4 CHESTERVILLE Ballers |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Batters Box 10U- Robinson | 2-0-0 | 3 | 14 | 20 |
2 | CHESTERVILLE Ballers | 1-0-1 | 5 | 4 | 9 |
3 | 2XD | 1-0-1 | 9 | 3 | 12 |
4 | Kenny's Cardinals 10U | 1-1-0 | 13 | -2 | 11 |
5 | Tippah Baseball | 0-2-0 | 17 | -11 | 3 |
6 | Tombigbee Tribe 10U | 0-2-0 | 18 | -8 | 6 |
4 | Kenny's Cardinals 10U | 10 |
5 | Tippah Baseball | 2 |
3 | 2XD | 13 |
6 | Tombigbee Tribe 10U | 3 |
1 | Batters Box 10U- Robinson | 3 |
Kenny's Cardinals 10U | 2 |
2 | CHESTERVILLE Ballers | 1 |
2XD | 3 |
Batters Box 10U- Robinson | 0 |
2XD | 3 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/3 |
2 10/3 |
3 10/3 |
4 10/3 |
Total |
5 | Cook, Gavin | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
12 | Dove, Maxden | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
24 | Gregg, Steven | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | ||
2 | Rector, Bryant | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
4 | Westrbook, Slade | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 16.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/3 |
2 10/3 |
3 10/3 |
4 | Total |
9 | Bomar, Kaden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
40 | Chapman, Will | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
14 | Harmon, Jack | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
23 | Mathews, Cohen | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
5 | McGee, Brody | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
7 | Morgan, Braiden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
3 | Roman, Anthony | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/2 |
2 10/3 |
3 | 4 | Total |
33 | Curtis, Jack | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
27 | Daniel, Carter | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
42 | Leech, Jaxon | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/2 |
2 10/3 |
3 10/3 |
4 | Total |
9 | Malone, Hunter | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
3 | McDuffy, Jonah | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
7 | Oaks, Cameron | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
18 | Robinson, Dylan | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
26 | Voyles, Peyton | 1.1 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 5.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/2 |
2 10/3 |
3 | 4 | Total |
5 | Greer, Jackson | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
21 | Tidwell, Max | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/2 |
2 10/3 |
3 | 4 | Total |
24 | McLaughlin, Walker | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
4 | Spivey, Britt | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
3 | Stanford, Casden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
8 | Ware, Jaiden | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
10 | Williams, Grady | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 3.2 | 3.0 | 6.2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Dawgs Blue
Jackson, TN
|
8U-A KP | 6-4-0 |
2 |
DINGER NATION NAVY
NETTLETON, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 20-14-1 |
3 |
Tri-State Elite
Burnsville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 27-27-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
2XD
Steens, MS
|
10U-AAA | 20-10-3 |
2 |
Batters Box 10U- Robinson
Coldwater, MS
|
10U-AA | 15-10-2 |
3 |
CHESTERVILLE Ballers
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-A | 4-10-1 |
4 |
Kenny's Cardinals 10U
Corinth, MS
|
10U-AA | 14-8-0 |
5 |
Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
|
10U-AA | 12-26-0 |
6 |
Tombigbee Tribe 10U
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-A | 10-18-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Crushers
Pontotoc, MS
|
12U-A | 0-3-0 |
2 |
Diamond Dawgs
Jackson, TN
|
12U-AA | 2-2-0 |
3 |
Eagles
New Albany, MS
|
12U-AAA | 32-6-0 |
4 |
NA Bulldogs White
New Albany, MS
|
12U-A | 12-34-1 |
5 |
New Albany Bulldogs 12U Maroon
New Albany, MS
|
12U-AA | 9-11-1 |
6 |
Showtime Bulls
RAMER, TN
|
12U-A | 15-14-1 |
7 |
Tupelo Thrive 13u
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AA | 26-24-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
373 Cubs
Hamilton, MS
|
13U-AA | 8-16-1 |
2 |
Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
|
13U-AA | 8-7-0 |
3 |
Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
|
13U-A | 18-20-2 |
4 |
Prospects gold
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AA | 10-2-0 |