Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Contract Gary Nose Leathers 662-401-9170
email gml@bellsouth.net
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 10/2 6:30 PM | Boonevil Field 2 | 3 Tupelo Thrive 13u | 7 Showtime Bulls | ||
Game 2 10/2 8:15 PM | Boonevil Field 3 | 3 NA Bulldogs White | 7 Showtime Bulls | ||
Game 3 10/2 8:15 PM | Boonevil Field 2 | 3 Tupelo Thrive 13u | 10 New Albany Bulldogs 12U Maroon | ||
Game 4 10/3 10:00 AM | Boonevil Field 3 | 14 Eagles | 1 Diamond Dawgs | ||
Game 5 10/3 10:00 AM | Boonevil Field 2 | 25 New Albany Bulldogs 12U Maroon | 0 Crushers | ||
Game 6 10/3 11:40 AM | Boonevil Field 3 | 2 NA Bulldogs White | 4 Diamond Dawgs | ||
Game 7 10/3 11:40 AM | Boonevil Field 2 | 20 Eagles | 0 Crushers |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eagles | 2-0-0 | 1 | 14 | 20 |
2 | New Albany Bulldogs 12U Maroon | 2-0-0 | 3 | 14 | 20 |
3 | Showtime Bulls | 2-0-0 | 6 | 8 | 14 |
4 | Diamond Dawgs | 1-1-0 | 16 | -5 | 5 |
5 | NA Bulldogs White | 0-2-0 | 11 | -6 | 5 |
6 | Tupelo Thrive 13u | 0-2-0 | 17 | -11 | 6 |
7 | Crushers | 0-2-0 | 45 | -14 | 0 |
4 | Diamond Dawgs | 8 |
5 | NA Bulldogs White | 3 |
2 | New Albany Bulldogs 12U Maroon | 15 |
7 | Crushers | 0 |
3 | Showtime Bulls | 6 |
6 | Tupelo Thrive 13u | 8 |
1 | Eagles | 5 |
Diamond Dawgs | 4 |
New Albany Bulldogs 12U Maroon | 9 |
Tupelo Thrive 13u | 1 |
Eagles | 5 |
New Albany Bulldogs 12U Maroon | 1 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/3 |
2 10/3 |
3 | 4 | Total |
43 | Farley, Carson | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
22 | russell, daniel | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
3 | vineyard, carter | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
Total | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/3 |
2 10/3 |
3 10/3 |
4 | Total |
23 | Buchanan, Grey | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
7 | Garduno, Gabriel | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
13 | Glidewell, William | 1.0 | 2.1 | 3.1 | ||
27 | Rankin, Ridge | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
2 | Rushing, Hudson | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
10 | Starr, Ayden | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 13.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/3 |
2 10/3 |
3 10/3 |
4 | Total |
3 | Conlee, Carson | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
23 | Cooper, Reed | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
7 | Herod, Jaxon | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
5 | Hicks, Parker | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
24 | Stanton, Drew | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/2 |
2 10/3 |
3 | 4 | Total |
6 | Benefield, Blaine | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
16 | Ewing, Sam | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | ||
13 | Lindley, Cooper | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/2 |
2 10/3 |
3 10/3 |
4 10/3 |
Total |
11 | Dabbs, Benton | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | ||
34 | Raper, Reid | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
4 | Thompson, Brayden | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
1 | Willis, Finn | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
99 | Young, Cohen | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 13.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/2 |
2 10/2 |
3 | 4 | Total |
91 | Ashe, Eli | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
10 | Davis, Cooper | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
35 | Hickman, Jasper | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
19 | Wilmeth, Schaffer | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 2.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/2 |
2 10/2 |
3 10/3 |
4 | Total |
1 | Adams 111, Frederick | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
15 | COOLEY, KNOX | 2.0 | 0.2 | 2.2 | ||
7 | Morris, Tylen | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
3 | Smith, Parker | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
9 | Stanfield, Daryl | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
10 | Stanfield, Joshua | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 2.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Dawgs Blue
Jackson, TN
|
8U-A KP | 6-4-0 |
2 |
DINGER NATION NAVY
NETTLETON, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 20-14-1 |
3 |
Tri-State Elite
Burnsville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 27-27-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
2XD
Steens, MS
|
10U-AAA | 20-10-3 |
2 |
Batters Box 10U- Robinson
Coldwater, MS
|
10U-AA | 15-10-2 |
3 |
CHESTERVILLE Ballers
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-A | 4-10-1 |
4 |
Kenny's Cardinals 10U
Corinth, MS
|
10U-AA | 14-8-0 |
5 |
Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
|
10U-AA | 12-26-0 |
6 |
Tombigbee Tribe 10U
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-A | 10-18-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Crushers
Pontotoc, MS
|
12U-A | 0-3-0 |
2 |
Diamond Dawgs
Jackson, TN
|
12U-AA | 2-2-0 |
3 |
Eagles
New Albany, MS
|
12U-AAA | 32-6-0 |
4 |
NA Bulldogs White
New Albany, MS
|
12U-A | 12-34-1 |
5 |
New Albany Bulldogs 12U Maroon
New Albany, MS
|
12U-AA | 9-11-1 |
6 |
Showtime Bulls
RAMER, TN
|
12U-A | 15-14-1 |
7 |
Tupelo Thrive 13u
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AA | 26-24-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
373 Cubs
Hamilton, MS
|
13U-AA | 8-16-1 |
2 |
Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
|
13U-AA | 8-7-0 |
3 |
Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
|
13U-A | 18-20-2 |
4 |
Prospects gold
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AA | 10-2-0 |