Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Contact Gary Nose Leathers 662-401-9170
email gml9@bellsouth.net
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 10/24 9:30 AM | Senatob Field 4 | Batesville Bombers 10u | Fury Baseball Club | ||
Game 2 10/24 9:30 AM | Senatob Field 3 | Batters Box 10U- Robinson | Greenwood Vipers | ||
Game 3 10/24 11:10 AM | Senatob Field 4 | LongShots Baseball | Tippah Baseball | ||
Game 4 10/24 11:10 AM | Senatob Field 3 | Batesville Bombers 10u | Batters Box 10U- Robinson | ||
Game 5 10/24 12:50 PM | Senatob Field 4 | Tippah Baseball | Fury Baseball Club | ||
Game 6 10/24 12:50 PM | Senatob Field 3 | Greenwood Vipers | LongShots Baseball |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Batesville Bombers 10u | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Batters Box 10U- Robinson | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Fury Baseball Club | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Greenwood Vipers | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
LongShots Baseball | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Tippah Baseball | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 |
5 |
3 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Greenwood Rangers
Greenwood, MS
|
9U-AAA | 16-9-0 |
2 |
Paragould Lumberjacks
Paragould, AR
|
9U-AA | 0-0-0 |
3 |
UBA
Hernando, MS
|
9U-A | 0-3-0 |
4 |
Velo 8 Red
Hernando, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 0-0-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Batesville Bombers 10u
Batesville, MS
|
10U-AA | 13-4-1 |
2 |
Batters Box 10U- Robinson
Coldwater, MS
|
10U-AA | 15-10-2 |
3 |
Fury Baseball Club
SOUTHAVEN, MS
|
10U-AA | 2-4-2 |
4 |
Greenwood Vipers
Greenwood, MS
|
10U-AAA | 13-5-0 |
5 |
LongShots Baseball
Lexington, TN
|
10U-AA | 0-0-0 |
6 |
Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
|
10U-AA | 12-26-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Crossroads Cubs 11U
Corinth, MS
|
11U-A | 18-15-1 |
2 |
Eagles Baseball
Belmont, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-19-3 |
3 |
Germantown Giants 11u Moore
Olives Branch, MS
|
11U-AA | 0-1-2 |
4 |
Hornet Nation
Medina, TN
|
11U-AA | 0-0-0 |
5 |
MATHISTON MAYHEM
mathiston, MS
|
11U-A | 11-20-1 |
6 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
11U-AAA | 16-12-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes MS 12u Gold
Hernando, MS
|
12U-AA | 31-19-2 |
2 |
Diamond Dawgs
Jackson, TN
|
12U-AA | 2-2-0 |
3 |
North Mississippi Naturals
Iuka, MS
|
12U-AA | 25-19-2 |
4 |
Prospects 12u
Booneville, MS
|
12U-A | 10-13-2 |
5 |
Showtime Bulls
RAMER, TN
|
12U-A | 15-14-1 |
6 |
Tornadoes Baseball
Olive Branch, MS
|
12U-A | 12-10-1 |
7 |
Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland
Nesbit, MS
|
12U-AAA | 34-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits
COLDWATER, MS
|
13U-A | 1-14-0 |
2 |
Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
|
13U-A | 18-20-2 |
3 |
Oxford Rebels 13U
Oxford, MS
|
13U-A | 7-9-1 |
4 |
Pontotoc Hit Squad
Ecru, MS
|
13U-AA | 15-12-0 |