Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - Nesbit
Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland
12 & Under National
Head Coach: Brandon Westmoreland
Record
W-L-T 34-9-0
Win % .791
Avg Finish 2.00
Ranking Points 127
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 7.72
Avg Runs Allowed 2.63
Avg Runs Difference 5.09
Runs Scored 332
Runs Allowed 113
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
1 9/19/2020 Big Time Sports Unfinished Business Saturday Only RINGS FREE For All 12U-OPEN 4-0-0
  10/24/2020 Big Time Sports Farwell to Spring (RAINED OUT ) 12U-OPEN 0-0-0
1 11/13/2020 BIG TIME SPORTS Last call for Fall Ball ( FREE FOR ALL) Rings 12U-OPEN 4-1-0
1 11/21/2020 BIG TIME SPORTS Turkey Tournament Saturday Only Free ENTRY (RINGS) 12U-OPEN 4-0-0
1 4/30/2021 Super Slam #4 - Turf Kings 13U-A 4-1-0
5 5/15/2021 BIG TIME SPORTS AIN'T NO STOPPING US NOW (RINGS) SATURDAY ONLY 13U-OPEN 3-1-0
2 6/4/2021 STATE WARM UP ( FRIDAY NIGHT AND SATURDAY ONLY RINGS ) 13U-OPEN 2-2-0
2 6/11/2021 MISSISSIPPI STATE TOURNAMENT 7U, 9U, 11UN, 13U AND 14U 13U-A 5-1-0
1 6/18/2021 Tupelo Season Finale ( Friday-Saturday Only) 13U-A 4-0-0
6 7/19/2021 The 2021 GRAND SLAM WORLD SERIES OF BASEBALL SESSION IV 12U-OPEN 4-3-0
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 10 4-0-0 6 5.00 1.75 3.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/19 12:20 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 1 6 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 3 Next Level 12u PEEPLES
Game #2 9/19 2:00 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 1 4 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 2 North Mississippi Naturals
Game #3 9/19 5:20 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 1 4 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 1 Tornadoes Baseball
Game #4 9/19 7:00 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 1 6 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 1 Gordo
Number Player Age
1 Reco Collins 12
4 Carter Dawson 12
5 Stone Cook 12
9 Donavan Dickson 12
10 Trip LaFoe 12
11 Gavin Lockhart 12
13 Joshua Tate 12
14 Sawyer Allmond 12
21 Reed Darby 12
22 Axton Westmoreland 12
26 Evan George 12
27 Conner Rust 12
55 Eli Bagley 12
99 Jaxzen Scheidt 12
Number Player Age
1 Reco Collins 12
4 Carter Dawson 12
5 Stone Cook 12
9 Donavan Dickson 12
10 Trip LaFoe 12
11 Gavin Lockhart 12
13 Joshua Tate 12
14 Sawyer Allmond 12
21 Reed Darby 12
22 Axton Westmoreland 12
26 Evan George 12
27 Conner Rust 12
55 Eli Bagley 12
99 Jaxzen Scheidt 12
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 12 4-1-0 13 8.00 2.60 5.40
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 11/13 8:15 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 8 9 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 5 Big League Wildcats Red
Game #2 11/14 11:10 AM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 8 5 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 7 Arlington Arsenal
Game #3 11/14 2:30 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 8 5 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 0 Big League Wildcats Red
Game #4 11/14 4:10 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 8 8 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 1 Dinger Nation
Game #5 11/14 5:50 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 7 13 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 0 Arlington Arsenal
Number Player Age
1 Reco Collins 12
4 Carter Dawson 12
5 Stone Cook 12
9 Donavan Dickson 12
10 Trip LaFoe 12
11 Gavin Lockhart 12
13 Joshua Tate 12
14 Sawyer Allmond 12
21 Reed Darby 12
22 Axton Westmoreland 12
26 Evan George 12
27 Conner Rust 12
55 Eli Bagley 12
99 Jaxzen Scheidt 12
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 12 4-0-0 18 11.75 2.25 9.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 11/21 9:00 AM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 7 18 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 0 Tupelo Thrive
Game #2 11/21 12:20 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex field 8 9 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 3 Team DRIP
Game #3 11/21 5:20 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 7 8 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 1 Memphis Travelers-Royal
Game #4 11/21 7:00 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 7 12 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 5 Big League Wildcats Red
Number Player Age
1 Reco Collins 12
4 Carter Dawson 12
5 Stone Cook 12
9 Donavan Dickson 12
10 Trip LaFoe 12
11 Gavin Lockhart 12
13 Joshua Tate 12
14 Sawyer Allmond 12
21 Reed Darby 12
22 Axton Westmoreland 12
26 Evan George 12
27 Conner Rust 12
55 Eli Bagley 12
99 Jaxzen Scheidt 12
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 11 4-1-0 12 9.40 1.60 7.80
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/1 10:00 AM Ballard Park CVB 8 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 0 373 Cubs
Game #2 5/1 11:50 AM Ballard Park CVB 3 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 4 Swing Elite
Game #3 5/2 12:40 PM Ballard Park CVB 12 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 0 Mississippi Chargers
Game #4 5/2 4:20 PM Ballard Park CVB 12 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 3 13U Dinger Nation Navy
Game #5 5/2 6:10 PM Ballard Park CVB 12 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 1 373 Cubs
Number Player Age
1 Reco Collins 12
4 Carter Dawson 12
5 Stone Cook 12
9 Donavan Dickson 12
10 Trip LaFoe 12
11 Gavin Lockhart 12
13 Joshua Tate 12
14 Sawyer Allmond 12
21 Reed Darby 12
22 Axton Westmoreland 12
26 Evan George 12
27 Conner Rust 12
55 Eli Bagley 12
99 Jaxzen Scheidt 12
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 10 3-1-0 9 4.50 3.00 1.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/15 9:00 AM Senatobia Sports Park Field 8 3 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 2 Bandits
Game #2 5/15 12:30 PM Senatobia Sports Park Field 7 1 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 6 Tombigbee Tribe
Game #3 5/15 4:00 PM Senatobia Sports Park Field 7 5 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 1 Lafayette County Cardinals
Game #4 5/15 7:30 PM Senatobia Sports Park Field 7 9 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 3 Holly Springs Wildcats
Number Player Age
1 Reco Collins 12
4 Carter Dawson 12
5 Stone Cook 12
9 Donavan Dickson 12
10 Trip LaFoe 12
11 Gavin Lockhart 12
13 Joshua Tate 12
14 Sawyer Allmond 12
21 Reed Darby 12
22 Axton Westmoreland 12
26 Evan George 12
27 Conner Rust 12
55 Eli Bagley 12
99 Jaxzen Scheidt 12
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 9 2-2-0 17 6.75 3.75 3.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/5 12:30 PM BNA Bank Park 8 2 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 5 Chesterville Warriors
Game #2 6/5 2:15 PM BNA Bank Park 8 17 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 0 Bandits
Game #3 6/5 5:45 PM BNA Bank Park 8 4 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 3 Chesterville Warriors
Game #4 6/5 7:30 PM BNA Bank Park 8 4 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 7 Prospects gold
Number Player Age
1 Reco Collins 12
4 Carter Dawson 12
5 Stone Cook 12
9 Donavan Dickson 12
10 Trip LaFoe 12
11 Gavin Lockhart 12
13 Joshua Tate 12
14 Sawyer Allmond 12
21 Reed Darby 12
22 Axton Westmoreland 12
26 Evan George 12
27 Conner Rust 12
55 Eli Bagley 12
99 Jaxzen Scheidt 12
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 54 5-1-0 8 5.67 2.00 3.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/11 8:00 PM Freedom Ridge Park RED 8 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 2 Swing Elite
Game #2 6/12 2:00 PM Freedom Ridge Park BLUE 8 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 0 MS Yankees 13u White
Game #3 6/12 6:00 PM Freedom Ridge Park RED 5 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 1 Swing Elite
Game #4 6/13 10:00 AM Freedom Ridge Park RED 3 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 1 Madison County Thunder - White
Game #5 6/13 2:00 PM Freedom Ridge Park RED 8 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 5 MS Nationals
Game #6 6/13 4:00 PM Freedom Ridge Park RED 2 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 3 Southern Fury Baseball
Number Player Age
1 Reco Collins 12
4 Carter Dawson 12
5 Stone Cook 12
9 Donavan Dickson 12
10 Trip LaFoe 12
11 Gavin Lockhart 12
13 Joshua Tate 12
14 Sawyer Allmond 12
21 Reed Darby 12
22 Axton Westmoreland 12
26 Evan George 12
27 Conner Rust 12
55 Eli Bagley 12
99 Jaxzen Scheidt 12
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 9 4-0-0 10 8.25 2.00 6.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/18 8:15 PM Ballard Park CVB 10 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 0 Pontotoc Hit Squad
Game #2 6/19 1:00 PM Ballard Park CVB 10 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 2 Scrappers
Game #3 6/19 4:30 PM Ballard Park CVB 7 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 1 Chesterville Warriors
Game #4 6/19 8:00 PM Ballard Park CVB 6 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 5 Tupelo Titans
Number Player Age
1 Reco Collins 12
4 Carter Dawson 12
5 Stone Cook 12
9 Donavan Dickson 12
10 Trip LaFoe 12
11 Gavin Lockhart 12
13 Joshua Tate 12
14 Sawyer Allmond 12
21 Reed Darby 12
22 Axton Westmoreland 12
26 Evan George 12
27 Conner Rust 12
55 Eli Bagley 12
99 Jaxzen Scheidt 12
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
6 4-3-0 15 9.43 4.14 5.29
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 7/20 3:15 PM Panama City Beach Sports Complex PCB 7 6 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 7 Midwest Astros-Brown
Game #2 7/20 7:15 PM Panama City Beach Sports Complex PCB 7 6 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 3 Exposure Baseball (Trojans)
Game #3 7/21 8:00 AM Panama City Beach Sports Complex PCB 7 15 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 0 5-tool
Game #4 7/22 8:00 AM Panama City Beach Sports Complex PCB 7 5 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 11 Midwest astros
Game #5 7/22 4:00 PM Panama City Beach Sports Complex PCB 7 14 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 0 Advantage Knuckleheads
Game #6 7/23 10:00 AM Panama City Beach Sports Complex PCB 7 15 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 1 Team DRIP
Game #7 7/23 6:00 PM Panama City Beach Sports Complex PCB 7 5 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland 7 Midwest astros
Number Player Age
1 Reco Collins 12
4 Carter Dawson 12
5 Stone Cook 12
9 Donavan Dickson 12
10 Trip LaFoe 12
11 Gavin Lockhart 12
13 Joshua Tate 12
14 Sawyer Allmond 12
21 Reed Darby 12
22 Axton Westmoreland 12
26 Evan George 12
27 Conner Rust 12
55 Eli Bagley 12
99 Jaxzen Scheidt 12