Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Contact Mike Narmour, Dell Daves, or Gary Leathers for more info..
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 2/27 10:00 AM | BP ORTHOPEDIC | 4 Pontotoc Thunder | 10 Tupelo Thrive 13u | ||
Game 2 2/27 11:45 AM | BP ORTHOPEDIC | 4 North MS Warriors | 7 Pontotoc Thunder | ||
Game 3 2/27 1:30 PM | BP ORTHOPEDIC | 4 Prospects 12u | 7 Tupelo Thrive 13u | ||
Game 4 2/27 3:15 PM | BP ORTHOPEDIC | 3 Prospects 12u | 5 North MS Warriors |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tupelo Thrive 13u | 2-0-0 | 8 | 9 | 17 |
2 | Pontotoc Thunder | 1-1-0 | 14 | -3 | 11 |
3 | North MS Warriors | 1-1-0 | 10 | -1 | 9 |
4 | Prospects 12u | 0-2-0 | 12 | -5 | 7 |
1 | Tupelo Thrive 13u | 6 |
4 | Prospects 12u | 3 |
2 | Pontotoc Thunder | 5 |
3 | North MS Warriors | 15 |
Tupelo Thrive 13u | 9 |
North MS Warriors | 2 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 2/27 |
2 2/27 |
3 2/28 |
Total |
7 | Berryman, Ian | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
3 | Dewett, Brayden | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
17 | Menetre, George | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
19 | Murphree, Boone | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
00 | Payne, Boston | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | |
12 | Pharr, John Greyson | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
Total | 3.1 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 10.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 2/27 |
2 2/27 |
3 | Total |
5 | Butler, Simon | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
15 | Cooley, Jake | 0.1 | 3.0 | 3.1 | |
4 | Cornelison, Nathan | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 2.1 | 4.0 | 6.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 2/27 |
2 2/27 |
3 | Total |
6 | Benefield, Blaine | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
15 | Logan, Caleb Blake | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
22 | Nichols, Ashton | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.1 | |
42 | Salter, Mikal | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 2/27 |
2 2/27 |
3 2/28 |
Total |
1 | Adams 111, Frederick | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
22 | Grubbs, Joshua | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
17 | Hobby, Grayson | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
7 | Morris, Tylen | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
9 | Stanfield, Daryl | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
10 | Stanfield, Joshua | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
7U Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-AA | 8-6-1 |
2 |
Canes MS 7u -Black
Oxford, MS
|
7U-AA | 1-8-0 |
3 |
MATHISTON SELECT
Mathiston, MS
|
7U-AA | 13-12-2 |
4 |
Velo 7 Red
Hernando, MS
|
7U-A | 6-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
DINGER NATION RED
HAMILTON, MS
|
8U-A KP | 3-32-0 |
2 |
Memphis Travelers 8u
Arlington, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 8-0-0 |
3 |
Prospects navy
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-A KP | 4-13-0 |
4 |
Tri-State Elite
Burnsville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 27-27-0 |
5 |
UBA Teal
Hernando, MS
|
8U-A KP | 11-17-1 |
6 |
Velo Baseball 8 White
Hernando, MS
|
8U-A KP | 1-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Dawgs 8U-WT
JACKSON, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 3-1-0 |
2 |
McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 19-8-0 |
3 |
New Hope Thunder
Columbus, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 12-7-0 |
4 |
Oxford Cubs
Oxford, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 5-0-0 |
5 |
Saltillo Storm 8u
saltillo, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 17-15-0 |
6 |
SWINGCHECK BASEBALL - HT
jackson, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 9-1-0 |
7 |
Tupelo Rangers 8u
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 11-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits Baseball-Black
OLIVE BRANCH, MS
|
9U-AA | 16-11-0 |
2 |
Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
|
9U-A | 2-21-0 |
3 |
EBC 9u-Foster
Blue Mountain, MS
|
9U-Major | 12-2-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Diamond Gloves
Columbus, MS
|
9U-Major | 14-4-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Magic
Oxford, MS
|
9U-A | 3-4-0 |
6 |
Prospects baseball Grey
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-AA | 3-7-1 |
7 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-A | 7-4-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
2XD
Steens, MS
|
10U-AAA | 20-10-3 |
2 |
Columbus K-ZONE Baseball
Columbus, MS
|
10U-A | 11-15-3 |
3 |
Pontotoc Venom 10U
Pontotoc, MS
|
10U-AA | 23-11-1 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm 10U
Guntown, MS
|
10U-AAA | 23-12-2 |
5 |
Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
|
10U-AA | 12-26-0 |
6 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-A | 2-6-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Crossroads Cubs 11U
Corinth, MS
|
11U-A | 18-15-1 |
2 |
MS Rebels
Oxford, MS
|
11U-AA | 14-15-0 |
3 |
Oxford Indians
Oxford, MS
|
11U-A | 0-15-0 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm 11U
Saltillo, MS
|
11U-AA | 7-17-2 |
5 |
Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
|
10U-AAA | 30-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dirt Brothers Baseball
Fulton, MS
|
11U-A | 19-12-1 |
2 |
Germantown Giants 11u Moore
Olives Branch, MS
|
11U-AA | 0-1-2 |
3 |
Mississippi Minors
fulton, MS
|
11U-AA | 17-8-0 |
4 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
11U-AAA | 16-12-1 |
5 |
Twin State Tigers 11U
Caledonia, MS
|
11U-AA | 23-16-5 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-AA | 23-26-0 |
2 |
Pontotoc Thunder
Pontotoc, MS
|
12U-AA | 11-24-1 |
3 |
Prospects 12u
Booneville, MS
|
12U-A | 10-13-2 |
4 |
Tupelo Thrive 13u
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AA | 26-24-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
East Coast Sox 12U Select
Columbus, MS
|
12U-AAA | 12-6-0 |
2 |
Memphis Travelers-Royal
Memphis, TN
|
12U-AAA | 8-7-0 |
3 |
New Albany Bulldogs 12U Maroon
New Albany, MS
|
12U-AA | 9-11-1 |
4 |
Oxford Rebels
Oxford, MS
|
12U-AA | 3-6-0 |
5 |
Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-AA | 10-6-2 |
6 |
Tupelo Rangers 12U
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AAA | 15-4-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Columbus Chaos
Columbus, MS
|
13U-AA | 18-12-0 |
2 |
Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
|
13U-AA | 2-1-0 |
3 |
Oxford Rebels 13U
Oxford, MS
|
13U-A | 7-9-1 |