Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - Guntown
Saltillo Storm 10U
10 & Under "AAA"
Head Coach: Brandon Bailey
Record
W-L-T 23-12-2
Win % .649
Avg Finish 2.00
Ranking Points 91
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 7.27
Avg Runs Allowed 4.68
Avg Runs Difference 2.59
Runs Scored 269
Runs Allowed 173
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
6 9/19/2020 BIG TIME SPORTS Let do It SATURDAY ONLY Rings 10U-AA 0-3-0
2 10/16/2020 Big Time Sports What ever it Takes FREE for All (RINGS) 10U-AA 3-1-0
  2/12/2021 BIG TIME SPORTS HUSTLE HIT NEVER QUIT (FREE ENTRY) RINGS EVENT Canceled due to the weather 10U-OPEN 0-0-0
3 2/26/2021 Battle of Ballard Park (Friday-Saturday Only) 10U-AA 2-1-0
2 3/5/2021 BIG TIME SPORTS ALL FOR THE GLORY (RINGS) Friday and Saturday only Ages 8,10,12 and 14,s 10U-AA 3-1-0
1 3/20/2021 82 CHALLENGE BULLDOG BASH (SATURDAY ONLY RINGS ) 10U-AA 3-0-1
3 4/30/2021 Super Slam #4 - Turf Kings 10U-AA 3-1-0
1 5/15/2021 BIG TIME SPORTS AIN'T NO STOPPING US NOW (RINGS) SATURDAY ONLY 10U-AA 3-1-0
1 6/11/2021 MISSISSIPPI STATE TOURNAMENT 8U 10UA and 10UN 10U-AAA 4-0-1
5 6/21/2021 The 2021 GRAND SLAM WORLD SERIES OF BASEBALL SESSION II 10U-AAA 2-4-0
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
6 4 0-3-0 3 1.67 5.67 -4.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/19 9:00 AM WK Webb Sportsplex Field 1 3 Saltillo Storm 10U 4 Pontotoc Venom 10U
Game #2 9/19 2:00 PM WK Webb Sportsplex Field 1 1 Saltillo Storm 10U 7 DINGER NATION BLACK
Game #3 9/19 5:20 PM WK Webb Sportsplex Field 3 1 Saltillo Storm 10U 6 DINGER NATION BLACK
Number Player Age
1 Luke Reynolds 10
7 Myles Bailey 9
13 Ben Bass 10
17 Asher Jackson 10
18 Cole Reynolds 10
19 Parker McCarley 10
21 Ben Downing 9
23 Kash Witcher 10
25 Ronald Moss 10
30 Jett Thrasher 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 7 3-1-0 11 6.50 4.00 2.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/16 6:30 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 3 6 Saltillo Storm 10U 5 Tippah Baseball
Game #2 10/17 9:30 AM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 3 5 Saltillo Storm 10U 4 Pontotoc Venom 10U
Game #3 10/17 5:50 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 3 11 Saltillo Storm 10U 2 Tippah Baseball
Game #4 10/17 7:30 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 3 4 Saltillo Storm 10U 5 Pontotoc Venom 10U
Number Player Age
1 Luke Reynolds 10
7 Myles Bailey 9
13 Ben Bass 10
17 Asher Jackson 10
18 Cole Reynolds 10
19 Parker McCarley 10
21 Ben Downing 9
23 Kash Witcher 10
25 Ronald Moss 10
30 Jett Thrasher 10
Number Player Age
1 Luke Reynolds 10
7 Myles Bailey 9
13 Ben Bass 10
17 Asher Jackson 10
18 Cole Reynolds 10
19 Parker McCarley 10
21 Ben Downing 9
23 Kash Witcher 10
25 Ronald Moss 10
30 Jett Thrasher 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 6 2-1-0 12 7.00 4.67 2.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 2/27 10:00 AM Ballard Park COMMUNITY BANK 7 Saltillo Storm 10U 1 2XD
Game #2 2/27 3:15 PM Ballard Park BUFFALO WILD WING 12 Saltillo Storm 10U 7 Tupelo Titans
Game #3 2/28 1:00 PM Ballard Park BUFFALO WILD WING 2 Saltillo Storm 10U 6 2XD
Number Player Age
1 Luke Reynolds 10
7 Myles Bailey 9
13 Ben Bass 10
17 Asher Jackson 10
18 Cole Reynolds 10
19 Parker McCarley 10
21 Ben Downing 9
23 Kash Witcher 10
25 Ronald Moss 10
30 Jett Thrasher 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 9 3-1-0 18 10.00 3.50 6.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/5 6:30 PM Booneville West Side City Park 10U Field 14 Saltillo Storm 10U 2 Tippah Baseball
Game #2 3/6 10:00 AM Booneville West Side City Park 12U Field 18 Saltillo Storm 10U 2 Tombigbee Tribe 10U
Game #3 3/6 2:00 PM Booneville West Side City Park 10U Field 7 Saltillo Storm 10U 6 2XD
Game #4 3/6 5:30 PM Booneville West Side City Park 10U Field 1 Saltillo Storm 10U 4 DINGER NATION BLACK
Number Player Age
1 Luke Reynolds 10
7 Myles Bailey 9
13 Ben Bass 10
17 Asher Jackson 10
18 Cole Reynolds 10
19 Parker McCarley 10
21 Ben Downing 9
23 Kash Witcher 10
25 Ronald Moss 10
30 Jett Thrasher 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 14 3-0-1 21 12.50 3.75 8.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/20 11:45 AM Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS 4 Saltillo Storm 10U 4 Mississippi Sandlot Sluggers
Game #2 3/20 1:30 PM Starkville Sportsplex PAUL DAVIS 9 Saltillo Storm 10U 8 Renegades
Game #3 3/20 3:30 PM Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS 16 Saltillo Storm 10U 1 Renegades
Game #4 3/20 7:00 PM Starkville Sportsplex PAUL DAVIS 21 Saltillo Storm 10U 2 Houston Bandits
Number Player Age
1 Luke Reynolds 10
7 Myles Bailey 9
13 Ben Bass 10
17 Asher Jackson 10
18 Cole Reynolds 10
19 Parker McCarley 10
21 Ben Downing 9
23 Kash Witcher 10
25 Ronald Moss 10
30 Jett Thrasher 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 10 3-1-0 12 7.00 3.00 4.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/30 7:45 PM Ballard Park COMMUNITY BANK 12 Saltillo Storm 10U 4 Houston Bandits
Game #2 5/1 3:15 PM Ballard Park MODERN WOODMEN 8 Saltillo Storm 10U 0 Fury Baseball Club
Game #3 5/2 11:45 AM Ballard Park COMMUNITY BANK 3 Saltillo Storm 10U 2 Houston Bandits
Game #4 5/2 1:30 PM Ballard Park COMMUNITY BANK 5 Saltillo Storm 10U 6 Boardtown Baseball Club 10U - Gray
Number Player Age
1 Luke Reynolds 10
7 Myles Bailey 9
13 Ben Bass 10
17 Asher Jackson 10
18 Cole Reynolds 10
19 Parker McCarley 10
21 Ben Downing 9
23 Kash Witcher 10
25 Ronald Moss 10
30 Jett Thrasher 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 11 3-1-0 15 9.00 5.75 3.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/15 12:20 PM Senatobia Sports Park Field 4 4 Saltillo Storm 10U 5 Travelers 10U - Ham
Game #2 5/15 2:00 PM Senatobia Sports Park Field 4 9 Saltillo Storm 10U 4 Batesville Bombers 10u
Game #3 5/15 3:40 PM Senatobia Sports Park Field 3 8 Saltillo Storm 10U 7 Fury Baseball Club
Game #4 5/15 7:00 PM Senatobia Sports Park Field 3 15 Saltillo Storm 10U 7 EBC 10 Mungle
Number Player Age
1 Luke Reynolds 10
7 Myles Bailey 9
13 Ben Bass 10
17 Asher Jackson 10
18 Cole Reynolds 10
19 Parker McCarley 10
21 Ben Downing 9
23 Kash Witcher 10
25 Ronald Moss 10
30 Jett Thrasher 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 30 4-0-1 9 5.80 3.40 2.40
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/11 6:15 PM Winona Rec Park 2 6 Saltillo Storm 10U 2 SBG Sox 10U Estes
Game #2 6/12 3:15 AM Winona Rec Park 2 9 Saltillo Storm 10U 9 2XD
Game #3 6/12 6:45 PM Winona Rec Park 2 5 Saltillo Storm 10U 1 Boardtown Baseball Club 10U - Gray
Game #4 6/13 3:45 PM Winona Rec Park 2 5 Saltillo Storm 10U 4 Boardtown Baseball Club 10U - Gray
Game #5 6/13 5:30 PM Winona Rec Park 2 4 Saltillo Storm 10U 1 Starkville Sting
Number Player Age
1 Luke Reynolds 10
7 Myles Bailey 9
13 Ben Bass 10
17 Asher Jackson 10
18 Cole Reynolds 10
19 Parker McCarley 10
21 Ben Downing 9
23 Kash Witcher 10
25 Ronald Moss 10
30 Jett Thrasher 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 2-4-0 10 5.67 7.50 -1.83
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/22 2:45 PM Panama City Beach Sports Complex PCB9B 6 Saltillo Storm 10U 7 Five Star Midwest (Burt)
Game #2 6/22 4:30 PM Panama City Beach Sports Complex PCB9B 5 Saltillo Storm 10U 6 Prime Baseball-Obregon
Game #3 6/23 8:00 AM Panama City Beach Sports Complex PCB 9B 3 Saltillo Storm 10U 18 Electric City Baseball
Game #4 6/24 9:45 AM Panama City Beach Sports Complex PCB 9B 7 Saltillo Storm 10U 2 Ambush Baseball
Game #5 6/24 1:15 PM Panama City Beach Sports Complex PCB 9B 10 Saltillo Storm 10U 3 Germantown Rays- Riley
Game #6 6/25 8:00 AM Panama City Beach Sports Complex PCB 9B 3 Saltillo Storm 10U 9 Swing Check Baseball 10u - Black
Number Player Age
1 Luke Reynolds 10
7 Myles Bailey 9
13 Ben Bass 10
17 Asher Jackson 10
18 Cole Reynolds 10
19 Parker McCarley 10
21 Ben Downing 9
23 Kash Witcher 10
25 Ronald Moss 10
30 Jett Thrasher 10