Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - NETTLETON
DINGER NATION BLACK
10 & Under National
Team Administrator: Dennis Heisel
Record
W-L-T 9-1-2
Win % .833
Avg Finish 2.00
Ranking Points 27
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 7.67
Avg Runs Allowed 3.25
Avg Runs Difference 4.42
Runs Scored 92
Runs Allowed 39
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
1 9/19/2020 BIG TIME SPORTS Let do It SATURDAY ONLY Rings 10U-A 4-0-1
1 3/5/2021 BIG TIME SPORTS ALL FOR THE GLORY (RINGS) Friday and Saturday only Ages 8,10,12 and 14,s 10U-A 4-0-0
5 4/30/2021 Super Slam #4 - Turf Kings 11U-A 1-1-1
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 12 4-0-1 15 9.20 3.40 5.80
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/19 10:40 AM WK Webb Sportsplex Field 1 7 DINGER NATION BLACK 7 2XD
Game #2 9/19 2:00 PM WK Webb Sportsplex Field 1 7 DINGER NATION BLACK 1 Saltillo Storm 10U
Game #3 9/19 5:20 PM WK Webb Sportsplex Field 3 6 DINGER NATION BLACK 1 Saltillo Storm 10U
Game #4 9/19 7:00 PM WK Webb Sportsplex Field 3 15 DINGER NATION BLACK 2 Boardtown Baseball Club 10U - Gray
Game #5 9/19 8:40 PM WK Webb Sportsplex Field 1 11 DINGER NATION BLACK 6 2XD
Number Player Age
1 Carson Brown 11
2 Dalton Dye 10
3 Evan Schick 10
4 KNOX Heisel 9
5 Jaxson Evans 10
7 Grady Bledsoe 11
8 Noal Timmons 10
10 DENNIS HEISEL 10
10 DAEDEN HILL 10
11 gage robinson 11
14 Dawson Dill 10
15 CARSTEN Kent 10
27 RYDER WESTMORELAND 10
51 Braylon Polk 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 11 4-0-0 9 6.50 2.50 4.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/5 8:15 PM Booneville West Side City Park 12U Field 9 DINGER NATION BLACK 2 2XD
Game #2 3/6 11:45 AM Booneville West Side City Park 12U Field 7 DINGER NATION BLACK 5 Pontotoc Venom 10U
Game #3 3/6 3:45 PM Booneville West Side City Park 10U Field 6 DINGER NATION BLACK 2 Pontotoc Venom 10U
Game #4 3/6 5:30 PM Booneville West Side City Park 10U Field 4 DINGER NATION BLACK 1 Saltillo Storm 10U
Number Player Age
1 Carson Brown 11
2 Dalton Dye 10
3 Evan Schick 10
4 KNOX Heisel 9
5 Jaxson Evans 10
8 Noal Timmons 10
10 DAEDEN HILL 10
11 gage robinson 11
14 Dawson Dill 10
27 RYDER WESTMORELAND 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 4 1-1-1 11 6.67 4.00 2.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/30 6:00 PM Ballard Park ORTHOPEDIC 11 DINGER NATION BLACK 2 Mississippi Minors
Game #2 5/1 10:45 AM Ballard Park ORTHOPEDIC 4 DINGER NATION BLACK 4 MISSISSIPPI BREWERS
Game #3 5/2 10:45 AM Ballard Park KEN JETER 5 DINGER NATION BLACK 6 Mississippi Minors
Number Player Age
1 Carson Brown 11
2 Dalton Dye 10
3 Evan Schick 10
4 KNOX Heisel 9
5 Jaxson Evans 10
8 Noal Timmons 10
10 DAEDEN HILL 10
11 gage robinson 11
13 RYAN WINTERS 10
14 Dawson Dill 10
27 RYDER WESTMORELAND 10