Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/2 9:30 AM | Winona Rec Park 1 | 9 Rockets | 3 Travelers | ||
Game 2 4/2 11:10 AM | Winona Rec Park 1 | 12 Calhoun Chaos | 0 Monroe County Mayhem | ||
Game 3 4/2 12:50 PM | Winona Rec Park 1 | 1 Travelers | 27 Monroe County Mayhem | ||
Game 4 4/2 2:30 PM | Winona Rec Park 1 | 7 Calhoun Chaos | 6 Rockets |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Calhoun Chaos | 2-0-0 | 6 | 8 | 17 |
2 | Rockets | 1-1-0 | 10 | 5 | 15 |
3 | Monroe County Mayhem | 1-1-0 | 13 | 0 | 10 |
4 | Travelers | 0-2-0 | 36 | -13 | 4 |
1 | Calhoun Chaos | 15 |
4 | Travelers | 9 |
2 | Rockets | 4 |
3 | Monroe County Mayhem | 1 |
Calhoun Chaos | 6 |
Rockets | 9 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits
Winona, MS
|
8U-A KP | 16-38-0 |
2 |
Greenwood Braves
Greenwood, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 11-18-0 |
3 |
Knights
Indianola, MS
|
8U-A KP | 5-20-0 |
4 |
Starkville Dawgs-Blue
Starkville, MS
|
8U-A KP | 3-16-0 |
5 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2032
Mooreville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 23-24-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Calhoun Chaos
Calhoun County, MS
|
9U-A | 12-30-0 |
2 |
Monroe County Mayhem
Hamilton, MS
|
9U-A | 13-23-0 |
3 |
Rockets
Grenada, MS
|
9U-A | 11-10-1 |
4 |
Travelers
Houston, MS
|
9U-A | 4-21-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cleveland Catfish
Cleveland, MS
|
10U-A | 0-16-0 |
2 |
Mets
Mathison, MS
|
10U-A | 25-17-1 |
3 |
PYB Elite 10U
Indianola, MS
|
10U-A | 18-11-2 |
4 |
Starkville Stampede
Starkville, MS
|
10U-A | 10-28-1 |
5 |
Tri City Tribe
Tibbee, MS
|
10U-AA | 18-13-1 |
6 |
Velo 10 RED
Hernando, MS
|
10U-AA | 14-5-0 |
7 |
Winona Dodgers
Winona, MS
|
10U-A | 14-26-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Columbus K-ZONE Baseball 12U
Columbus, MS
|
11U-A | 10-14-1 |
2 |
Golden Spikes 11U-Horn
Kosciusko, MS
|
11U-A | 16-29-4 |
3 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
11U-A | 14-13-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Shockers
Louisville, MS
|
11U-A | 12-14-2 |
5 |
Mississippi Sluggers
Carrollton, MS
|
11U-A | 0-8-0 |
6 |
Philly Sox
Philadelphia, MS
|
11U-A | 21-13-0 |
7 |
Renegades
Buhl, AL
|
11U-A | 13-13-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Fury Baseball
Winona, MS
|
12U-AA | 8-4-1 |
2 |
MAD DAWGS
Mathiston, MS
|
12U-AA | 16-8-1 |
3 |
Mississippi Brewers
Grenada, MS
|
12U-AA | 11-15-0 |
4 |
MS Blues Elite
Central, MS
|
12U-AA | 22-19-2 |
5 |
Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
|
11U-AAA | 25-8-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Blues
Greenville, MS
|
13U-AA | 14-7-1 |
2 |
MISSSISSIPPI DAWGS
BATESVILLE, MS
|
13U-A | 3-7-0 |
3 |
PYB Elite 13U
Indianola, MS
|
13U-AA | 16-16-0 |
4 |
Rangers Baseball
Grenada, MS
|
13U-AA | 27-16-2 |