Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/30 9:30 AM | Ivy park 7 | 18 East MS Cubs 9u | 4 Point City Rippers | ||
Game 2 4/30 11:10 AM | Ivy park 7 | 20 Diamond Elite | 5 Scott County Smash | ||
Game 3 4/30 12:50 PM | Ivy park 7 | 7 Diamond Elite | 7 East MS Cubs 9u | ||
Game 4 4/30 2:30 PM | Ivy park 7 | 4 Point City Rippers | 11 Scott County Smash |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | East MS Cubs 9u | 1-0-1 | 11 | 7 | 17 |
2 | Diamond Elite | 1-0-1 | 12 | 7 | 17 |
3 | Scott County Smash | 1-1-0 | 24 | 0 | 15 |
4 | Point City Rippers | 0-2-0 | 29 | -14 | 8 |
1 | East MS Cubs 9u | 7 |
4 | Point City Rippers | 1 |
2 | Diamond Elite | 12 |
3 | Scott County Smash | 1 |
East MS Cubs 9u | 6 |
Diamond Elite | 5 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/30 |
2 4/30 |
3 4/30 |
Total |
23 | Agent, Conner | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
6 | Griffith, Jaxon | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | |
10 | Jimerson, Amir | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
3 | McMillan, Brennen | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2.2 | |
18 | Strait, Keegan | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/30 |
2 4/30 |
3 4/30 |
Total |
5 | Harrison, Jaxston | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | |
13 | King, Karter | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
16 | Miles, Manning | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
10 | Nowell, Jonathan | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
12 | Rigdon, Gunner | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/30 |
2 4/30 |
3 | Total |
13 | Jackson Jr., Alex | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
21 | McDaniel, Tucker | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
10 | Tyler, Jaxton | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/30 |
2 4/30 |
3 | Total |
24 | Bell, Luke | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
21 | Comans, Clark | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
15 | Kenna, Mack | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
2 | Lewis, Eli | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
5 | Phillipson, Chance | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
13 | Sigrest, Micah | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 2.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
|
10U-AA | 19-19-1 |
2 |
East MS Cubs 9u
Meridian, MS
|
9U-AAA | 43-23-2 |
3 |
Point City Rippers
West Point, MS
|
10U-A | 5-14-0 |
4 |
Scott County Smash
Forest, MS
|
10U-A | 11-11-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
11U-A | 14-13-1 |
2 |
Mississippi Shockers
Louisville, MS
|
11U-A | 12-14-2 |
3 |
MS STORM
Laurel, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-21-0 |
4 |
Philly Sox
Philadelphia, MS
|
11U-A | 21-13-0 |
5 |
Sandlot Baseball
Fulton, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-22-0 |
6 |
TraxPlus Titans
Hickory, MS
|
11U-A | 11-17-1 |
7 |
West Alabama Stix
Gordo, AL
|
11U-AA | 23-13-0 |