Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - Meridian
Diamond Elite
10 & Under "AA"
Head Coach: Nick Love
Record
W-L-T 19-19-1
Win % .500
Avg Finish 4.00
Ranking Points 79
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 6.56
Avg Runs Allowed 6.56
Avg Runs Difference 0.00
Runs Scored 256
Runs Allowed 256
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
2 8/28/2021 82 CHALLENGE DAWG DAYS OF SUMMER SATURDAY ONLY. 10U-AA 1-3-0
10 9/11/2021 Central MS - 5th Annual 1st Responders Tribute - Presented by The Tournament Team 10U-AA 1-3-0
1 10/2/2021 82 CHALLENGE BREAST CANCER AWARENESS EVENT ( PINK RINGS SATURDAY ONLY) 10U-AA 3-0-0
2 10/9/2021 82 CHALLENGE UMPIRE APPRECIATION DAY ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 10U-AA 3-1-0
5 10/23/2021 South MS - One & Done (Saturday Only) - Presented by The Tournament Team 10U-OPEN 0-3-0
  2/26/2022 82 CHALLENGE ALL OUT( CANCELED DUE TO WEATHER ) 10U-AA 0-1-0
12 3/4/2022 Central MS - March Madness - Presented by The Tournament Team 10U-OPEN 1-3-0
  3/5/2022 South MS - Pine Belt Classic (Saturday Only) - Presented by The Tournament Team 10U-AA 0-0-0
1 3/25/2022 82 CHALLENGE STARS AND STRIPES CLASSIC ( FRIDAY NIGHT AND SATURDAY ONLY) 10U-AA 4-0-0
6 4/1/2022 Saturday Series #2 - One Day Dinger Fest - Presented by Mpact Sports - Making A Difference 10U-AA 1-3-0
2 4/30/2022 82 CHALLENGE 6-4-3 CLASSIC ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 10U-AA 2-1-1
2 5/7/2022 82 CHALLENGE MOTHERS DAY APPRECIATION ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 10U-AA 3-1-0
# Player Age Status
2 Nathan Love 10 and 7 months Active
3 Brennen Mcmillan 10 and 3 months Active
6 Jaxon Griffith 10 and 0 months Active
10 Amir Jimerson 10 and 8 months Active
11 CHRISTOPHER BRADFORD 10 and 11 months Active
12 Blake Rascoe 9 and 10 months Active
15 Drey Fugitt 10 and 3 months Active
16 Tyler Holloman 10 and 11 months Active
18 Keegan Strait 10 and 3 months Active
22 Harper Stacey 10 and 5 months Active
23 Conner Agent 10 and 9 months Active
31 Max Myers 10 and 11 months Active
34 Sawyer Ballard 9 and 10 months Active
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 6 1-3-0 7 4.75 7.50 -2.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 8/28 11:10 AM Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS 5 Diamond Elite 10 SBG Sox Johnson 9U
Game #2 8/28 12:50 PM Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS 2 Diamond Elite 8 Tri City Tribe
Game #3 8/28 6:00 PM Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS 7 Diamond Elite 5 SBG Sox Johnson 9U
Game #4 8/28 7:45 PM Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS 5 Diamond Elite 7 Tri City Tribe
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
10 4 1-3-0 10 5.50 10.25 -4.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/11 10:30 AM Flowood Liberty Park 4 4 Diamond Elite 11 Ms Yankees 10U Silver
Game #2 9/11 1:50 PM Flowood Liberty Park 4 7 Diamond Elite 13 AMBUSH
Game #3 9/12 4:20 PM Flowood Liberty Park 2 10 Diamond Elite 8 Golden Spikes 10U - Hopkins
Game #4 9/12 6:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 2 1 Diamond Elite 9 Golden Spikes 10U - Gibson
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 7 3-0-0 13 7.33 2.33 5.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/2 11:45 AM Ivy park 7 4 Diamond Elite 3 Point City Rippers
Game #2 10/2 1:30 PM Ivy park 7 13 Diamond Elite 3 Starkville Stampede
Game #3 10/2 5:00 PM Ivy park 7 5 Diamond Elite 1 Point City Rippers
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 6 3-1-0 17 9.00 4.50 4.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/9 11:05 AM Winona Rec Park 4 7 Diamond Elite 6 Columbus K-ZONE Baseball 10U
Game #2 10/9 2:05 PM Winona Rec Park 4 17 Diamond Elite 1 PYB Elite 10U
Game #3 10/9 3:45 PM Winona Rec Park 4 7 Diamond Elite 4 Columbus K-ZONE Baseball 10U
Game #4 10/9 7:00 PM Winona Rec Park 4 5 Diamond Elite 7 PYB Elite 10U
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 10 0-3-0 4 3.67 6.33 -2.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/23 11:40 AM Susan B. Vincent Sportsplex Raising Canes 4 Diamond Elite 6 Sandlot
Game #2 10/23 1:20 PM Susan B. Vincent Sportsplex Howard Ind 3 Diamond Elite 7 Mississippi Sandlot Sluggers
Game #3 10/23 3:00 PM Susan B. Vincent Sportsplex Raising Canes 4 Diamond Elite 6 Sandlot
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
  0-1-0 1 1.00 9.00 -8.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 2/26 12:20 PM Winona Rec Park 3 1 Diamond Elite 9 MS Twins 10U
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
12 5 1-3-0 10 5.25 10.00 -4.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/5 3:40 PM Shiloh Park 3 10 Diamond Elite 11 Hub City Regulators
Game #2 3/5 5:20 PM Shiloh Park 3 0 Diamond Elite 8 Sandlot
Game #3 3/6 3:00 PM The Quarry 4 10 Diamond Elite 6 Lightning Baseball 10-U
Game #4 3/6 6:20 PM The Quarry 4 1 Diamond Elite 15 BTB Rays

No games scheduled for this event

Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 20 4-0-0 9 8.00 4.75 3.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/26 10:40 AM Winona Rec Park 6 9 Diamond Elite 4 Mets
Game #2 3/26 12:20 PM Winona Rec Park 6 7 Diamond Elite 3 Winona Dodgers
Game #3 3/26 3:45 PM Winona Rec Park 1 8 Diamond Elite 5 Mets
Game #4 3/26 5:30 PM Winona Rec Park 1 8 Diamond Elite 7 Bandits
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
6 1-3-0 9 6.00 8.25 -2.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/2 10:40 AM Flowood Liberty Park 3 7 Diamond Elite 9 MCSZ Thunder 10u White
Game #2 4/2 2:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 3 2 Diamond Elite 9 ESA
Game #3 4/2 3:40 PM Flowood Liberty Park 4 9 Diamond Elite 8 MCSZ Thunder 10u White
Game #4 4/2 7:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 4 6 Diamond Elite 7 Madison Titans
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 12 2-1-1 20 11.00 4.75 6.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/30 11:10 AM Ivy park 7 20 Diamond Elite 5 Scott County Smash
Game #2 4/30 12:50 PM Ivy park 7 7 Diamond Elite 7 East MS Cubs 9u
Game #3 4/30 5:50 PM Ivy park 7 12 Diamond Elite 1 Scott County Smash
Game #4 4/30 7:30 PM Ivy park 7 5 Diamond Elite 6 East MS Cubs 9u
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 9 3-1-0 12 6.00 5.25 0.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/7 11:10 AM Winona Rec Park 1 12 Diamond Elite 5 Mets
Game #2 5/7 2:30 PM Winona Rec Park 4 8 Diamond Elite 3 Winona Dodgers
Game #3 5/7 6:00 PM Winona Rec Park 4 4 Diamond Elite 1 New Hope Thunder
Game #4 5/7 7:45 PM Winona Rec Park 4 0 Diamond Elite 12 Cleveland Nationals