Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - Meridian
Diamond Elite
10 & Under "AA"
Head Coach: Nick Love
Record
W-L-T 8-10-0
Win % .444
Avg Finish 4.00
Ranking Points 33
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 6.11
Avg Runs Allowed 6.39
Avg Runs Difference -0.28
Runs Scored 110
Runs Allowed 115
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
2 8/28/2021 82 CHALLENGE DAWG DAYS OF SUMMER SATURDAY ONLY. 10U-AA 1-3-0
10 9/11/2021 Central MS - 5th Annual 1st Responders Tribute - Presented by The Tournament Team 10U-AA 1-3-0
1 10/2/2021 82 CHALLENGE BREAST CANCER AWARENESS EVENT ( PINK RINGS SATURDAY ONLY) 10U-AA 3-0-0
2 10/9/2021 82 CHALLENGE UMPIRE APPRECIATION DAY ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 10U-AA 3-1-0
5 10/23/2021 South MS - One & Done (Saturday Only) - Presented by The Tournament Team 10U-OPEN 0-3-0
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 6 1-3-0 7 4.75 7.50 -2.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 8/28 11:10 AM Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS 5 Diamond Elite 10 SBG Sox 9U Johnson
Game #2 8/28 12:50 PM Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS 2 Diamond Elite 8 Tri City Tribe
Game #3 8/28 6:00 PM Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS 7 Diamond Elite 5 SBG Sox 9U Johnson
Game #4 8/28 7:45 PM Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS 5 Diamond Elite 7 Tri City Tribe
Number Player Age
2 Nathan Love 10
6 Jaxon Griffith 10
7 Landon Worsham 10
10 Amir Jimerson 10
11 CHRISTOPHER BRADFORD 10
15 Drey Fugitt 10
16 Tyler Holloman 10
18 Keegan Strait 10
20 Matthew Heggie 10
22 Harper Stacey 10
34 Max Myers 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
10 4 1-3-0 10 5.50 10.25 -4.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/11 10:30 AM Flowood Liberty Park 4 4 Diamond Elite 11 Ms Yankees 10U Silver
Game #2 9/11 1:50 PM Flowood Liberty Park 4 7 Diamond Elite 13 AMBUSH
Game #3 9/12 4:20 PM Flowood Liberty Park 2 10 Diamond Elite 8 Golden Spikes 10U - Hopkins
Game #4 9/12 6:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 2 1 Diamond Elite 9 Golden Spikes 10U - Gibson
Number Player Age
2 Nathan Love 10
6 Jaxon Griffith 10
7 Landon Worsham 10
10 Amir Jimerson 10
11 CHRISTOPHER BRADFORD 10
15 Drey Fugitt 10
16 Tyler Holloman 10
18 Keegan Strait 10
20 Matthew Heggie 10
22 Harper Stacey 10
34 Max Myers 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 7 3-0-0 13 7.33 2.33 5.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/2 11:45 AM Ivy park 7 4 Diamond Elite 3 Point City Rippers
Game #2 10/2 1:30 PM Ivy park 7 13 Diamond Elite 3 Starkville Stampede
Game #3 10/2 5:00 PM Ivy park 7 5 Diamond Elite 1 Point City Rippers
Number Player Age
2 Nathan Love 10
6 Jaxon Griffith 10
7 Landon Worsham 10
10 Amir Jimerson 10
11 CHRISTOPHER BRADFORD 10
15 Drey Fugitt 10
16 Tyler Holloman 10
18 Keegan Strait 10
20 Matthew Heggie 10
22 Harper Stacey 10
34 Max Myers 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 6 3-1-0 17 9.00 4.50 4.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/9 11:05 AM Winona Rec Park 4 7 Diamond Elite 6 Columbus K-ZONE Baseball 10U
Game #2 10/9 2:05 PM Winona Rec Park 4 17 Diamond Elite 1 PYB Elite 10U
Game #3 10/9 3:45 PM Winona Rec Park 4 7 Diamond Elite 4 Columbus K-ZONE Baseball 10U
Game #4 10/9 7:00 PM Winona Rec Park 4 5 Diamond Elite 7 PYB Elite 10U
Number Player Age
2 Nathan Love 10
6 Jaxon Griffith 10
7 Landon Worsham 10
10 Amir Jimerson 10
11 CHRISTOPHER BRADFORD 10
15 Drey Fugitt 10
16 Tyler Holloman 10
18 Keegan Strait 10
20 Matthew Heggie 10
22 Harper Stacey 10
34 Max Myers 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 10 0-3-0 4 3.67 6.33 -2.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/23 11:40 AM Susan B. Vincent Sportsplex Raising Canes 4 Diamond Elite 6 Sandlot
Game #2 10/23 1:20 PM Susan B. Vincent Sportsplex Howard Ind 3 Diamond Elite 7 Mississippi Sandlot Sluggers
Game #3 10/23 3:00 PM Susan B. Vincent Sportsplex Raising Canes 4 Diamond Elite 6 Sandlot
Number Player Age
2 Nathan Love 10
6 Jaxon Griffith 10
7 Landon Worsham 10
10 Amir Jimerson 10
11 CHRISTOPHER BRADFORD 10
15 Drey Fugitt 10
16 Tyler Holloman 10
18 Keegan Strait 10
20 Matthew Heggie 10
22 Harper Stacey 10
34 Max Myers 10