Schedules are now posted
Please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds. Metal spikes are not permitted on the portable mounds.
The larger divisions will be separated by class up front or divide into a Gold/Silver bracket on Sunday.
8U will be kid-pitch in all events.
If there are enough teams to split divisions into AA and AAA we will do so.
Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.
The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.
Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.
Visit the below links to get discounts on hotel stays in the area!!
- SONESTA SELECT ATLANTA DULUTH
Once the user clicks the link below, the rate code automatically populates in the reservation:
Rate Code/booking link – GSST
- Courtyard by Marriott at Gwinnett Place Mall
Click below to reserve your discounted hotel room rate:
Book your corporate rate for Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
- Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Stone Mountain, GA
Click the below link to access our discounted room rates!
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 6/25 9:00 AM | WHHS 1 | 10 Georgia Yard Goats 18u | 0 MBC | ||
Game 2 6/25 9:00 AM | GWA 1 | 11 Georgia Devils | 1 Phoenix Elite Baseball | ||
Game 3 6/25 11:00 AM | WHHS 1 | 12 Georgia Yard Goats 18u | 5 ATL METRO RBI | ||
Game 4 6/25 11:00 AM | GWA 1 | 9 Georgia Devils | 0 Bearcats | ||
Game 5 6/25 1:00 PM | WHHS 1 | 2 MBC | 2 ATL METRO RBI | ||
Game 6 6/25 1:00 PM | GWA 1 | 8 Phoenix Elite Baseball | 3 Bearcats | ||
Game 7 6/25 3:00 PM | WHHS 1 | 5 OG Hornets | 12 17U Medlock Monarchs | ||
Game 8 6/25 3:00 PM | GWA 1 | 16 LC Mudcats | 4 Gwinnett Outlaws | ||
Game 9 6/25 5:00 PM | WHHS 1 | 3 OG Hornets | 0 Dunwoody Diablos 17/18U | ||
Game 10 6/25 5:00 PM | GWA 1 | 9 LC Mudcats | 4 Alliance Bulldogs-GWA | ||
Game 11 6/25 7:00 PM | WHHS 1 | 6 17U Medlock Monarchs | 3 Dunwoody Diablos 17/18U | ||
Game 12 6/25 7:00 PM | GWA 1 | 6 Gwinnett Outlaws | 7 Alliance Bulldogs-GWA |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Georgia Devils | 2-0-0 | 1 | 14 | 19 |
2 | Georgia Yard Goats 18u | 2-0-0 | 5 | 14 | 20 |
3 | LC Mudcats | 2-0-0 | 8 | 12 | 19 |
4 | 17U Medlock Monarchs | 2-0-0 | 8 | 10 | 16 |
5 | OG Hornets | 1-1-0 | 12 | -4 | 8 |
6 | Phoenix Elite Baseball | 1-1-0 | 14 | -2 | 9 |
7 | Alliance Bulldogs-GWA | 1-1-0 | 15 | -4 | 11 |
8 | MBC | 0-1-1 | 12 | -7 | 2 |
9 | ATL METRO RBI | 0-1-1 | 14 | -7 | 7 |
10 | Dunwoody Diablos 17/18U | 0-2-0 | 9 | -6 | 3 |
11 | Bearcats | 0-2-0 | 17 | -12 | 3 |
12 | Gwinnett Outlaws | 0-2-0 | 23 | -8 | 10 |
4 | 17U Medlock Monarchs | 3 |
5 | OG Hornets | 5 |
3 | LC Mudcats | 2 |
6 | Phoenix Elite Baseball | 0 |
1 | Georgia Devils | 11 |
OG Hornets | 1 |
2 | Georgia Yard Goats 18u | 2 |
LC Mudcats | 1 |
Georgia Devils | 7 |
Georgia Yard Goats 18u | 9 |
10 | Dunwoody Diablos 17/18U | 5 |
11 | Bearcats | 4 |
9 | ATL METRO RBI | 0 |
12 | Gwinnett Outlaws | 7 |
7 | Alliance Bulldogs-GWA | 13 |
Dunwoody Diablos 17/18U | 1 |
8 | MBC | 2 |
Gwinnett Outlaws | 1 |
Alliance Bulldogs-GWA | 8 |
MBC | 6 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush Baseball 11U Booth
Jefferson, GA
|
11U-AA | 7-5-1 |
2 |
Devine Baseball
Buford, GA
|
10U-AAA | 5-4-0 |
3 |
Georgia Select Braves - Lord
Flowery Branch, GA
|
11U-AA | 7-7-0 |
4 |
MoCo Bulldogs
Madison, GA
|
11U-AA | 10-1-0 |
5 |
North Gwinnett Bulldawgs
Suwanee, GA
|
10U-Major | 4-3-0 |
6 |
NYO Bulls
Atlanta, GA
|
11U-AA | 6-3-0 |
7 |
South Gwinnett Legends
Lawrenceville, GA
|
11U-AA | 3-20-0 |
8 |
West Side Flight
Madison, AL
|
11U-AA | 0-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush Baseball 12U Mills
Jefferson, GA
|
12U-AAA | 5-7-0 |
2 |
Ambush Baseball 13U Mills
Jefferson, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-11-1 |
3 |
Georgia Select Braves
Flowery Branch, GA
|
13U-AAA | 6-5-1 |
4 |
Rawlings GA Prospects 13u
Jefferson, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-17-0 |
5 |
Sandy Springs Storm 13U 2021
Sandy Springs, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-2-1 |
6 |
Titans Dobbs
Social Circle, GA
|
13U-AA | 11-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
14U Elite Diamondbacks
Eatonton, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-10-0 |
2 |
Alliance AquaSox-14U
Madison, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-1-0 |
3 |
Alliance AquaSox-14U Navy
Auburn, GA
|
14U-AA | 1-10-0 |
4 |
ATL Lightning - Harrell
Atlanta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 14-7-1 |
5 |
Georgia Rangers
Crawford, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 11-16-1 |
6 |
Line Drive Academy 14U Ramey
Cleveland, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-20-0 |
7 |
Oconee Riverdawgs
Bogart, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-3-0 |
8 |
Onward Baseball
Jefferson, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 18-8-0 |
9 |
Sand Gnats 14U
Athens, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-13-1 |
10 |
Team Elite Hustle
Cumming, GA
|
14U-AA | 1-2-0 |
11 |
Team Elite MVP
Winder, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-1-0 |
12 |
Team Elite Steel
Winder, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-6-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush Baseball-Bailey
Jefferson, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 10-3-1 |
2 |
Macon RBI
Macon, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 1-6-0 |
3 |
Outlaws 15U Mastrogiacomo
Atlanta, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 7-11-1 |
4 |
Select Baseball White
Perry, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 3-10-0 |
5 |
TG DBacks Johns Creek
Johns Creek, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 4-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
500 Hacks Baseball Academy
Cumming, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 4-4-0 |
2 |
Angels
Dacula, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 11-7-0 |
3 |
ATL Lightning 15U Shoemake
Atlanta, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 13-1-1 |
4 |
Atlanta Lightning (Blamble)
Atlanta, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 5-4-1 |
5 |
Comets
Johns Creek, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 2-11-0 |
6 |
Dawson Anglers
Dawsonville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 1-9-0 |
7 |
Elite Diamondbacks
EATONTON, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 11-10-0 |
8 |
Georgia Liberty 16U
Dacula, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 10-10-2 |
9 |
Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 12-17-1 |
10 |
Jokers Baseball
Hoschton, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 2-18-1 |
11 |
Lions Baseball
Winder, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 6-15-1 |
12 |
Longhorns
Sugar Hill, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 1-12-0 |
13 |
Mill Creek Hawks 15U
Buford, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 18-17-0 |
14 |
Mudcats 15u
Winder, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 5-4-1 |
15 |
Precision
Ola, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 18-9-0 |
16 |
Select Baseball Red
Perry, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 2-11-2 |
17 |
Vidalia Baseball Academy 15U
Vidalia, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 3-4-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
17U Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 21-17-1 |
2 |
Alliance Bulldogs-GWA
Monroe, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 6-2-0 |
3 |
ATL METRO RBI
stone mountain, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 4-3-1 |
4 |
Bearcats
Griffin, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 3-8-0 |
5 |
Dunwoody Diablos 17/18U
Dunwoody, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 4-7-0 |
6 |
Georgia Devils
Atlanta, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 8-12-1 |
7 |
Georgia Yard Goats 18u
Cumming, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 29-7-2 |
8 |
Gwinnett Outlaws
Gwinnett, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 4-15-2 |
9 |
LC Mudcats
Valley, AL
|
18U-OPEN | 6-2-1 |
10 |
MBC
Buford, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 5-11-2 |
11 |
OG Hornets
Marietta, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 2-2-0 |
12 |
Phoenix Elite Baseball
Social Circle, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 14-14-2 |