Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
GA - Cleveland
Line Drive Academy 14U Ramey
14 & Under
Head Coach: Brandon Miller
Record
W-L-T 6-6-0
Win % .500
Avg Finish 4.00
Ranking Points 32
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 5.33
Avg Runs Allowed 5.92
Avg Runs Difference -0.58
Runs Scored 64
Runs Allowed 71
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
4 9/12/2021 GWINNETT/HALL CO. SUNDAY SERIES WEEK 1 14U-OPEN 0-2-0
1 9/19/2021 GWINNETT/HALL CO. SUNDAY SERIES WEEK 2 14U-OPEN 3-0-0
3 9/26/2021 GWINNETT/HALL CO. SUNDAY SERIES WEEK 3 14U-OPEN 2-1-0
10 10/3/2021 GWINNETT/HALL CO. SUNDAY SERIES WEEK 4 14U-OPEN 0-2-0
3 10/10/2021 GWINNETT/HALL CO. SUNDAY SERIES WEEK 5 14U-OPEN 1-1-0
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 4 0-2-0 8 4.00 6.50 -2.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/12 11:00 AM Rabbit Hill Park 1 8 Line Drive Academy 14U Ramey 9 Southeast Barons
Game #2 9/12 3:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 1 0 Line Drive Academy 14U Ramey 4 Macon Pain
Number Player Age
2 Eppi Rodriguez 14
3 Carter Crane 14
5 Andrew Skvarka 14
8 Dawson Gray 13
9 Connor Thompson 14
10 JT George 14
13 BRAYLAN SCHOFIELD 14
20 Brady Gaddis 14
21 Cooper Smith 14
23 Walker Brown 14
24 Hayden Graham 14
25 Owen Miller 14
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 9 3-0-0 6 5.00 4.00 1.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/19 9:00 AM Dacula Park 1 6 Line Drive Academy 14U Ramey 5 Onward Baseball
Game #2 9/19 1:00 PM Dacula Park 1 5 Line Drive Academy 14U Ramey 4 25/8 Kings
Game #3 9/19 7:00 PM Dacula Park 1 4 Line Drive Academy 14U Ramey 3 Precision Baseball
Number Player Age
2 Eppi Rodriguez 14
3 Carter Crane 14
5 Andrew Skvarka 14
8 Dawson Gray 13
9 Connor Thompson 14
10 JT George 14
13 BRAYLAN SCHOFIELD 14
20 Brady Gaddis 14
21 Cooper Smith 14
23 Walker Brown 14
24 Hayden Graham 14
25 Owen Miller 14
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 8 2-1-0 12 8.00 5.33 2.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/26 11:00 AM Rabbit Hill Park 1 3 Line Drive Academy 14U Ramey 7 Dacula Falcons
Game #2 9/26 3:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 1 12 Line Drive Academy 14U Ramey 3 Sand Gnats 14U
Game #3 9/26 5:30 PM Rabbit Hill Park 1 9 Line Drive Academy 14U Ramey 6 Dacula Falcons
Number Player Age
5 Andrew Skvarka 14
7 Cooper Garrett 14
25 Owen Miller 14
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
10 2 0-2-0 4 2.50 9.00 -6.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/3 9:00 AM Dacula Park 1 1 Line Drive Academy 14U Ramey 6 Dacula Falcons
Game #2 10/3 11:00 AM Dacula Park 1 4 Line Drive Academy 14U Ramey 12 Dunwoody Diablos 14U Gold
Number Player Age
2 Eppi Rodriguez 14
3 Carter Crane 14
5 Andrew Skvarka 14
8 Dawson Gray 13
9 Connor Thompson 14
10 JT George 14
13 BRAYLAN SCHOFIELD 14
20 Brady Gaddis 14
21 Cooper Smith 14
23 Walker Brown 14
24 Hayden Graham 14
25 Owen Miller 14
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 9 1-1-0 8 6.00 6.00 0.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/10 9:00 AM Rabbit Hill Park 1 8 Line Drive Academy 14U Ramey 6 AB Nationals
Game #2 10/10 11:00 AM Rabbit Hill Park 1 4 Line Drive Academy 14U Ramey 6 Beastmode
Number Player Age
2 Eppi Rodriguez 14
3 Carter Crane 14
5 Andrew Skvarka 14
8 Dawson Gray 13
9 Connor Thompson 14
10 JT George 14
11 Cole Shelton 14
13 BRAYLAN SCHOFIELD 14
20 Brady Gaddis 14
21 Cooper Smith 14
23 Walker Brown 14
24 Hayden Graham 14
25 Owen Miller 14