Central Gwinnett HS has been delayed an hour Saturday morning.
New times posted.
Please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds. Metal spikes are not permitted on the portable mounds.
The larger divisions will be separated by class up front or divide into a Gold/Silver bracket on Sunday.
8U will be kid-pitch in all events.
If there are enough teams to split divisions into AA and AAA we will do so.
Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.
The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.
Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.
Visit the below links to get discounts on hotel stays in the area!!
- SONESTA SELECT ATLANTA DULUTH
Once the user clicks the link below, the rate code automatically populates in the reservation:
Rate Code/booking link – GSST
- Courtyard by Marriott at Gwinnett Place Mall
Click below to reserve your discounted hotel room rate:
Book your corporate rate for Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
- Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Stone Mountain, GA
Click the below link to access our discounted room rates!
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 7/23 9:00 AM | SCHS 1 | 10 Georgia Liberty 17U Premier | 2 Social Circle Skins | ||
Game 2 7/23 10:00 AM | Central Gwinnett High School 1 | 11 Georgia Liberty 17U Select | 1 17U Medlock Monarchs | ||
Game 3 7/23 11:00 AM | SCHS 1 | 4 Georgia Liberty 17U Premier | 3 Macon RBI 18U | ||
Game 4 7/23 12:00 PM | Central Gwinnett High School 1 | 9 Georgia Liberty 17U Select | 1 Bo time | ||
Game 5 7/23 1:00 PM | SCHS 1 | 10 Social Circle Skins | 2 Padres 23 | ||
Game 6 7/23 2:00 PM | Central Gwinnett High School 1 | 2 GBSA Rays NG -Greeson | 12 17U Medlock Monarchs | ||
Game 7 7/23 3:00 PM | SCHS 1 | 2 Macon RBI 18U | 6 Tri-City Generals | ||
Game 8 7/23 4:00 PM | Central Gwinnett High School 1 | 8 Mill Creek Hawks | 1 Bo time | ||
Game 9 7/23 5:00 PM | SCHS 1 | 0 Padres 23 | 6 Tri-City Generals | ||
Game 10 7/23 6:00 PM | Central Gwinnett High School 1 | 0 Mill Creek Hawks | 5 GBSA Rays NG -Greeson |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Georgia Liberty 17U Select | 2-0-0 | 2 | 14 | 19 |
2 | Tri-City Generals | 2-0-0 | 2 | 10 | 12 |
3 | Georgia Liberty 17U Premier | 2-0-0 | 5 | 8 | 14 |
4 | Mill Creek Hawks | 1-1-0 | 6 | 2 | 8 |
5 | Social Circle Skins | 1-1-0 | 12 | 0 | 12 |
6 | GBSA Rays NG -Greeson | 1-1-0 | 12 | -2 | 7 |
7 | 17U Medlock Monarchs | 1-1-0 | 13 | 0 | 11 |
8 | Macon RBI 18U | 0-2-0 | 10 | -5 | 5 |
9 | Padres 23 | 0-2-0 | 16 | -13 | 2 |
10 | Bo time | 0-2-0 | 17 | -14 | 2 |
4 | Mill Creek Hawks | 10 |
5 | Social Circle Skins | 0 |
1 | Georgia Liberty 17U Select | 7 |
Mill Creek Hawks | 5 |
2 | Tri-City Generals | 6 |
3 | Georgia Liberty 17U Premier | 5 |
Georgia Liberty 17U Select | 1 |
Tri-City Generals | 9 |
9 | Padres 23 | 13 |
10 | Bo time | 3 |
6 | GBSA Rays NG -Greeson | 2 |
Padres 23 | 0 |
7 | 17U Medlock Monarchs | 1 |
8 | Macon RBI 18U | 5 |
GBSA Rays NG -Greeson | 8 |
Macon RBI 18U | 6 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bama Rays
Foley, AL
|
12U-AA | 3-2-0 |
2 |
Boro Bandits
Winnsboro, SC
|
11U-AA | 0-3-0 |
3 |
Dingers Athletics
Buford, GA
|
10U-AAA | 12-10-0 |
4 |
Dirt Dogs
Brookhaven, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-1-0 |
5 |
PBA
Douglasville, GA
|
12U-AA | 6-3-0 |
6 |
Southside Hitmen Black
Stockbridge, GA
|
11U-AA | 2-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Barrett Baseball
Alpharetta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 6-19-0 |
2 |
Line Drive Academy 14U Ramey
Cleveland, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-20-0 |
3 |
Sand Gnats 14U
Athens, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-13-1 |
4 |
Tri-City Generals
Columbus, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 6-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
16 GAXL Navy
Marietta, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 11-10-0 |
2 |
500 Hacks Baseball Academy
Cumming, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 4-4-0 |
3 |
Big Fly Atlanta
Smyrna, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 9-7-1 |
4 |
BigStix Baseball (Wilson)
McDonough, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 4-4-0 |
5 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 4-10-0 |
6 |
Elite Diamondbacks
EATONTON, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 11-10-0 |
7 |
Georgia Liberty 15U
Dacula, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 8-7-1 |
8 |
Georgia Liberty 16U
Dacula, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 10-10-2 |
9 |
Mill Creek Hawks 15U
Buford, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 18-17-0 |
10 |
Mountain Expos
Blairsville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 8-4-0 |
11 |
Mudcats
Winder, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 7-7-0 |
12 |
Outlaws 15U Mastrogiacomo
Atlanta, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 7-11-1 |
13 |
Precision
Ola, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 18-9-0 |
14 |
Roswell Hornets
Roswell, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 4-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
17U Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 21-17-1 |
2 |
Bo time
Conyers, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 4-14-0 |
3 |
GBSA Rays NG -Greeson
Bethlehem, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 3-1-0 |
4 |
Georgia Liberty 17U Premier
Dacula, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 13-5-1 |
5 |
Georgia Liberty 17U Select
Dacula, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 6-6-0 |
6 |
Macon RBI 18U
Macon, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 4-6-1 |
7 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 21-6-0 |
8 |
Padres 23
Hapeville, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 4-4-0 |
9 |
Social Circle Skins
social circle, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 7-4-0 |
10 |
Tri-City Generals
Columbus, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 5-3-0 |