Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

SCHEDULES


Schedules are now posted

Week 2 of 7 of the Grand Slam Atlanta Sunday Series events.

The top two teams from pool play will advance to the Championship Game.

If an age groups has 10 or more teams, then we will advance the top four teams with #1 vs #2 seed Gold bracket game and a #3 vs #4 seed a Silver bracket game.

All 16U and 18U games will be played on HS fields if available.

The new Grand Slam rings will be awarded for the Championship Game to the Champion and Finalist.

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/18 10:00 AM Hog Mtn 1 0 GWIN Stripers 9U 16 Elite Sluggers 9u Bower
Game 2 9/18 11:45 AM Hog Mtn 1 4 GWIN Stripers 9U 14 Dingers Elite (Nunez)
Game 3 9/18 1:30 PM Hog Mtn 1 4 Elite Sluggers 9u Bower 13 Beastmode
Game 4 9/18 3:15 PM Hog Mtn 1 8 Dingers Elite (Nunez) 2 Beastmode
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Dingers Elite (Nunez) 2-0-0 6 13 18
2 Beastmode 1-1-0 12 1 12
3 Elite Sluggers 9u Bower 1-1-0 13 0 14
4 GWIN Stripers 9U 0-2-0 30 -14 4

9U Championship Bracket 9U-OPEN

9U Championship Bracket
1 Dingers Elite (Nunez) 6
Sunday 5:00 PM
Hog Mtn 1
1
2 Beastmode 5
Dingers Elite (Nunez)
Champion

Beastmode

# Player 1
9/18
2
9/18
3
9/18
Total
42 Green, PJ 2.0 2.0
10 Hill, Amarian 3.0 3.0
6 Sheffield, Jase 1.0 2.0 3.0
5 Wood, Landon 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0

Dingers Elite (Nunez)

# Player 1
9/18
2
9/18
3
9/18
Total
25 Gonzales, Alex 1.0 2.0 3.0
3 Guynn, Ashton 1.2 1.2
10 Inglis, Brayden 1.1 1.1
18 Meyer, Noah 2.0 2.0
16 Obando, Emilio 4.0 4.0
Total 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0

Elite Sluggers 9u Bower

# Player 1
9/18
2
9/18
3 Total
20 Boyce, Mason 1.0 1.0
19 Carter, Graham 1.2 1.2
3 King, Kayden 0.1 0.1
34 White, Eric 1.1 1.1
22 Yoder, Brayson 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 2.1 5.1

GWIN Stripers 9U

# Player 1
9/18
2
9/18
3 Total
0 Bishop, Leyton 3.0 3.0
5 Fair, Brady 1.0 1.0
4 Kearse, Logan 1.2 1.2
8 Leet, Alex 1.0 1.0
16 Westbrooks, Dylan 1.1 1.1
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Beastmode
Stockbridge, GA
9U-AA 1-2-0
2 Dingers Elite (Nunez)
Buford, GA
9U-AA 3-0-0
3 Elite Sluggers 9u Bower
Winder, GA
9U-AA 1-1-0
4 GWIN Stripers 9U
Dacula, GA
9U-AA 0-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Longhorns Black
Fayetteville, GA
10U-AAA 2-1-0
2 Atlanta Diamondbacks 10U
Loganville, GA
10U-AAA 1-1-0
3 Beastmode
Stockbridge, GA
10U-AAA 3-0-0
4 Devine Baseball 10U
Buford, GA
10U-AA 3-0-0
5 Dingers 10u Elite
Buford, GA
10U-AA 0-2-0
6 Elite Sluggers 10u Hardigree
Winder, GA
10U-AA 0-2-0
7 Grayson Rams 10U
Loganville, GA
10U-AA 2-2-0
8 Gwinnett Stripers 10U
Lawrenceville, GA
10U-AA 0-2-0
9 MV Bears
Dacula, GA
10U-AA 1-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 11U Gwinnett Stripers
Suwanee, GA
11U-AA 1-2-0
2 Beastmode
Atlanta, GA
11U-AA 2-0-0
3 Elite Sluggers 11u Browne
Cumming, GA
11U-AA 0-2-0
4 Elite Sluggers 11u Herndon
Winder, GA
11U-AA 3-0-0
5 GBA Spiked 9 11U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
11U-A 1-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 12U Gwinnett Stripers
Suwanee, GA
12U-AA 1-3-0
2 3Up3Down Baseball
Bethlehem, GA
12U-AA 3-1-0
3 Ambush Baseball 12U Mills
Jefferson, GA
12U-AA 2-1-0
4 Beastmode
Stockbridge, GA
12U-AA 1-2-0
5 Chastain IronBirds
Atlanta, GA
12U-AA 2-2-0
6 Dacula
Dacula, GA
12U-AA 2-0-1
7 Devine Baseball
Buford, GA
11U-Major 0-1-1
8 GBA Spiked 9 12U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
12U-AA 3-2-0
9 Gwinnett Angels
Duluth, GA
12U-AAA 3-0-0
10 Gwinnett Legends
Lawrenceville, GA
12U-AA 0-4-0
11 Monroe Bulldogs
Monroe, GA
12U-AA 3-0-0
12 Prime Baseball 12U - Squillace
Dacula, GA
12U-AA 0-1-1
13 Rawlings Tigers
Atlanta, GA
11U-Major 2-1-1
14 Team Elite FOCO Smith
Cumming, GA
12U-AAA 0-2-0
15 Young Guns Baseball
Columbus, GA
11U-AAA 2-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 GBA Spiked 9 13U Skeete at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
13U-AA 3-2-0
2 Providence Storm
Lilburn, GA
13U-AA 2-2-0
3 SE Canes
Loganville, GA
13U-AA 2-1-0
4 ShowMe A's
Athens, GA
13U-AA 1-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 500 Hacks Baseball Academy
Cumming, GA
13U-AAA 0-2-0
2 Ambush Baseball 13U-Hill
JEFFERSON, GA
13U-AAA 4-2-0
3 Georgia Boys
Locust Grove, GA
13U-AAA 3-0-0
4 Gwinnett Elite 13u
Lawrenceville, GA
13U-AAA 2-3-0
5 Sharon Springs Academy Spartans - Soliday
Cumming, GA
13U-AAA 1-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dunwoody Diablos 14U Wisner
Dunwoody, GA
14U-AA 2-2-1
2 Elite Baseball
Lawrenceville, GA
14U-AAA 2-3-0
3 Georgia Liberty 14U
Dacula, GA
14U-AA 0-6-0
4 Gold City Baseball
Dahlonega, GA
14U-AAA 2-1-0
5 Grayson Rams
Grayson, GA
14U-AA 4-1-0
6 Keep It Clean
Covington, GA
14U-AA 1-3-0
7 Mansfield Mad Dawgs
Mansfield, GA
14U-AA 6-0-0
8 Southeast Barons - Maroon
Sugar Hill, GA
14U-AAA 1-1-0
9 USA Scout 14u Elite
Emerson, GA
14U-AA 1-1-0
10 Walnut Grove Warriors
Loganville, GA
14U-AA 0-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Generals
Loganville, GA
15U-OPEN 0-4-0
2 706 Baseball Club
Watkinsville, GA
15U-OPEN 0-2-0
3 GBSA Rays North
Gainesville, GA
15U-OPEN 0-1-1
4 Georgia Liberty 15U
Dacula, GA
15U-OPEN 1-3-0
5 SE Grey
Winder, GA
15U-OPEN 2-1-0
6 Southeast Barons - Grey
Lawrenceville, GA
15U-OPEN 1-0-1
7 Thunderbolts Baseball
ATLANTA, GA
15U-OPEN 7-2-0
8 Young Guns Baseball 15U
Columbus, GA
15U-OPEN 2-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Comets
Johns Creek, GA
16U-OPEN 2-4-0
2 East Side Tigers
Marietta, GA
16U-OPEN 2-1-0
3 ES Baseball- White
Orchard Hill, GA
16U-OPEN 0-2-0
4 Georgia Lookouts
Loganville, GA
16U-OPEN 2-2-0
5 Renegades Baseball
Suwanee, GA
16U-OPEN 3-0-0
6 SC Baseball BLACK 16U
Social Circle, GA
16U-OPEN 4-0-1
7 SE Blue
Winder, GA
16U-OPEN 3-0-1
8 USA Scout 16u
Emerson, GA
16U-OPEN 0-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 ATL METRO RBI
Stone Mountain, GA
18U-OPEN 0-2-0
2 Atlanta Padres
Atlanta, GA
17U-OPEN 1-3-0
3 Georgia Lookouts 17U
Snellville, GA
17U-OPEN 0-3-0
4 Mill Creek Hawks
Hoschton, GA
17U-OPEN 3-0-0
5 SC Baseball RED 18U
Social Circle, GA
18U-OPEN 4-1-0
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson
1852 Rickbridge Road SW
Stone Mountain, GA 30087
Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Duluth/Gwinnett Place
3550 Venture Parkway
Duluth, GA 30096
SONESTA SELECT ATLANTA - DULUTH
3530 Venture Parkway, Duluth, GA 30096
Duluth, GA 30096