Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 2/18 9:30 AM | Winona Rec Park 4 | 2 Aces | 15 Sting Baseball | ||
Game 2 2/18 11:15 AM | Winona Rec Park 4 | 3 Canes Southeast 11u - Bennett | 4 Sting Baseball | ||
Game 3 2/18 1:00 PM | Winona Rec Park 4 | 6 Aces | 0 Amory Outlaws | ||
Game 4 2/18 1:00 PM | Winona Rec Park 3 | 6 Clarksdale Thunder | 5 Queen City Bombers 11u | ||
Game 5 2/18 2:45 PM | Winona Rec Park 4 | 0 Canes Southeast 11u - Bennett | 12 Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Benedict | ||
Game 6 2/18 2:45 PM | Winona Rec Park 3 | 0 Amory Outlaws | 6 Knights Knation Harris 10U | ||
Game 7 2/18 4:30 PM | Winona Rec Park 4 | 10 Queen City Bombers 11u | 4 Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Benedict | ||
Game 8 2/18 4:30 PM | Winona Rec Park 3 | 4 Clarksdale Thunder | 7 Knights Knation Harris 10U |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Knights Knation Harris 10U | 2-0-0 | 4 | 9 | 13 |
2 | Sting Baseball | 2-0-0 | 5 | 8 | 14 |
3 | Queen City Bombers 11u | 1-1-0 | 10 | 5 | 15 |
4 | Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Benedict | 1-1-0 | 10 | 1 | 14 |
5 | Clarksdale Thunder | 1-1-0 | 12 | -2 | 10 |
6 | Aces | 1-1-0 | 15 | -1 | 8 |
7 | Amory Outlaws | 0-2-0 | 12 | -12 | 0 |
8 | Canes Southeast 11u - Bennett | 0-2-0 | 16 | -8 | 3 |
4 | Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Benedi | 7 |
5 | Clarksdale Thunder | 4 |
2 | Sting Baseball | 1 |
7 | Canes Southeast 11u - Bennett | 6 |
3 | Queen City Bombers 11u | 10 |
6 | Aces | 1 |
1 | Knights Knation Harris 10U | 13 |
Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Benedi | 1 |
Canes Southeast 11u - Bennett | 2 |
Queen City Bombers 11u | 11 |
Knights Knation Harris 10U | 12 |
Queen City Bombers 11u | 3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Blues Baseball
Southaven, MS
|
8U-A CP | 9-21-0 |
2 |
Diamond Elite 8U - Black
Meridian, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 18-15-1 |
3 |
Dirt Brothers 8u
Fulton, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 28-27-0 |
4 |
Sliderz 23
West, MS
|
8U-A CP | 15-18-0 |
5 |
Winona Grit
Winona, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 34-29-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Aces
Winona, MS
|
11U-A | 18-42-0 |
2 |
Amory Outlaws
Amory, MS
|
11U-A | 12-31-2 |
3 |
Canes Southeast 11u - Bennett
Hernando, MS
|
11U-A | 8-10-0 |
4 |
Clarksdale Thunder
Clarksdale, MS
|
11U-A | 14-7-0 |
5 |
Knights Knation Harris 10U
Madison, MS
|
10U-AAA | 15-6-1 |
6 |
Queen City Bombers 11u
Meridian, MS
|
11U-AAA | 16-14-0 |
7 |
Sting Baseball
Grenada, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-12-1 |
8 |
Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Benedict
Oxford, MS
|
11U-AA | 20-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Diamondbacks 12U
Greenwood, MS
|
12U-A | 6-14-1 |
2 |
Knights Knation Parks
Madison, MS
|
12U-AA | 9-14-4 |
3 |
K'ZONE 12U
COLUMBUS, MS
|
12U-A | 21-9-1 |
4 |
Madison County Thunder-Royal
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 25-18-1 |
5 |
Mississippi Fire
Kosciusko, MS
|
12U-A | 17-21-1 |
6 |
North Mississippi Heat
Ackerman, MS
|
12U-AAA | 15-4-0 |
7 |
Philly Sox
Philadelphia, MS
|
12U-AA | 12-9-2 |