Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - Oxford
Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Benedict
11 & Under "AA"
Head Coach: Mark Benedict
Record
W-L-T 11-4-0
Win % .733
Avg Finish 3.00
Ranking Points 35
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 6.40
Avg Runs Allowed 4.93
Avg Runs Difference 1.47
Runs Scored 96
Runs Allowed 74
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
3 8/26/2022 SUMMER SIZZLER ( FRIDAY NIGHT AND SATURDAY ONLY ) 11U-A 2-1-0
6 9/30/2022 NORTH MISSISSIPPI FALL STATE 11U-A 2-2-0
1 10/8/2022 FAREWELL SHOW UNTIL 2023 ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 11U-A 4-0-0
2 10/21/2022 BIG TIME SPORTS CHILDHOOD CANCER AWARDNESS 11U-AA 3-1-0
  2/18/2023 82 CHALLENGE KICKOFF 11U-OPEN 0-0-0
# Player Age Status
1 Liam Thrasher 11 and 6 months Active
4 Cody Ritchie 10 and 7 months Active
10 Brady Benedict 10 and 11 months Active
11 Phillips Frey 11 and 0 months Active
13 Grady Ward 11 and 1 month Active
14 Bryce Grimison 11 and 6 months Active
15 Kaston Cobb 11 and 1 month Active
17 Leo Harris 10 and 4 months Active
23 Cooper Osteen 11 and 4 months Active
24 John Robert Butts 10 and 8 months Active
28 Seely Martin 10 and 11 months Active
40 John Austin Myers 11 and 5 months Active
99 Dontrell Hall 11 and 4 months Active
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 9 2-1-0 6 4.00 4.67 -0.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 8/26 7:00 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park ORTHOPEDIC 4 Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Benedict 3 Southern Sluggers
Game #2 8/27 12:50 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park STEEL DIVE 6 Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Benedict 5 Stampede
Game #3 8/27 6:00 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park STEEL DIVE 2 Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Benedict 6 Dinger Nation 11u Navy
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
6 9 2-2-0 8 5.00 7.25 -2.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/1 9:00 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park STEEL DIVE 8 Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Benedict 4 Southern Sluggers
Game #2 10/1 12:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park STEEL DIVE 5 Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Benedict 17 Crossroads Cubs
Game #3 10/1 7:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park STEEL DIVE 5 Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Benedict 4 K'ZONE 11U
Game #4 10/2 10:45 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park ORTHOPEDIC 2 Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Benedict 4 Showtime Bulls - 11u Davidson
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 10 4-0-0 12 7.25 3.50 3.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/8 11:00 AM BNA Bank Park 1 5 Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Benedict 4 Dinger Nation 11u Navy
Game #2 10/8 2:20 PM BNA Bank Park 2 8 Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Benedict 2 Amory Outlaws
Game #3 10/8 5:45 PM BNA Bank Park 1 12 Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Benedict 5 Dinger Nation 11u Navy
Game #4 10/8 7:30 PM BNA Bank Park 1 4 Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Benedict 3 EBC 11u-Brigance
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 7 3-1-0 11 8.75 4.25 4.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/21 8:15 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex field 2 11 Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Benedict 1 Southern Sluggers
Game #2 10/22 12:50 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex field 2 5 Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Benedict 1 Showtime Bulls - 11u Davidson
Game #3 10/22 5:50 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex field 2 9 Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Benedict 1 Amory Outlaws
Game #4 10/22 7:30 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex FIELD 2 10 Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Benedict 14 Showtime Bulls - 11u Davidson

No games scheduled for this event