Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - Starkville
Stampede
11 & Under AA
Record
W-L-T 28-20-0
Win % .583
Avg Finish 3.00
Ranking Points 130
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 6.96
Avg Runs Allowed 5.13
Avg Runs Difference 1.83
Runs Scored 334
Runs Allowed 246
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
1 8/20/2022 82 CHALLENGE BOMGS AWAY ( SATURDAY ONLY } 11U-OPEN 2-0-0
5 8/26/2022 SUMMER SIZZLER ( FRIDAY NIGHT AND SATURDAY ONLY ) 11U-A 1-2-0
1 9/10/2022 82 CHALLENGE 1st RESPONDER SALUTE ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 11U-A 4-0-0
1 9/24/2022 AROUND THE HORN CLASSIC ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 11U-A 4-0-0
7 9/30/2022 NORTH MISSISSIPPI FALL STATE 11U-AA 0-3-0
  3/4/2023 RAINED OUT 11U-AA 0-0-0
2 3/10/2023 82 CHALLENGE KIRK AUTO COMPLEX 1ST PITCH ( FRIDAY NIGHT AND SATURDAY ONLY ) 12U-AA 2-2-0
1 3/18/2023 82 CHALLENGE MARCH MADNESS ( SATURDAY ) 11U-AA 4-0-0
1 4/1/2023 APRIL FOOLS CLASSIC 11U-AA 3-1-0
7 4/22/2023 82 CHALLENGE CIRCLE THE BASES ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 12U-AA 0-3-0
2 4/28/2023 Super Slam #3 - Turf Kings 12U-A 3-1-0
4 5/5/2023 Central MS - Turf-A-Mania - Presented by Triple Play Sports 11U-AA 2-2-0
4 5/20/2023 82 CHALLENGE SCHOOLS OUT CELEBRATION ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 11U-AA 1-2-0
3 5/26/2023 82 CHALLENGE DAWG COUNTRY CLASSIC ( FRIDAY NIGHT AND SATURDAY ONLY ) 11U-AA 2-1-0
11 6/9/2023 MISSISSIPPI STATE TOURNAMENT 11A & 11AA 11U-AA 0-3-0
# Player Age Status
4 Joseph Elinburg 11 and 10 months Active
5 Tyshawn Rogers 11 and 11 months Active
6 James Gardner 11 and 6 months Active
7 Finnley Murdock 12 and 7 months Active
9 Kaden Sharp 12 and 1 month Active
11 Chaney Morgan 11 and 4 months Active
12 Rhett Stribling 13 and 0 months Active
14 Bryar Graves 12 and 4 months Active
27 Porter Ricks 11 and 10 months Active
28 Dean Scarbrough 11 and 6 months Active
32 Dominic Holley 11 and 8 months Active
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 10 2-0-0 10 9.00 3.00 6.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 8/20 11:00 AM Ivy park 5 10 Stampede 3 Decatur Tigers
Game #2 8/20 2:20 PM Ivy park 6 8 Stampede 3 Aces
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 6 1-2-0 13 7.33 3.67 3.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 8/27 9:30 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park ORTHOPEDIC 13 Stampede 0 Amory Outlaws
Game #2 8/27 12:50 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park STEEL DIVE 5 Stampede 6 Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Benedict
Game #3 8/27 2:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park ORTHOPEDIC 4 Stampede 5 Dinger Nation 11u Navy
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 9 4-0-0 16 7.75 3.75 4.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/10 1:30 PM Ivy park 3 6 Stampede 5 Decatur Tigers
Game #2 9/10 5:00 PM Ivy park 4 4 Stampede 3 Sting Baseball
Game #3 9/10 6:45 PM Ivy park 4 5 Stampede 4 Decatur Tigers
Game #4 9/10 11:45 PM Ivy park 4 16 Stampede 3 Sting Baseball
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 12 4-0-0 16 11.00 2.50 8.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/24 11:10 AM BNA Bank Park 2 13 Stampede 0 Amory Outlaws
Game #2 9/24 12:50 PM BNA Bank Park 2 9 Stampede 5 Falcons
Game #3 9/24 6:00 PM BNA Bank Park 1 16 Stampede 4 Mantachie Mayhem
Game #4 9/24 7:45 PM BNA Bank Park 1 6 Stampede 1 Falcons
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
7 7 0-3-0 8 4.33 10.33 -6.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/1 9:00 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park GIBSON 2 Stampede 15 EBC 11u-Foster
Game #2 10/1 12:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park GIBSON 8 Stampede 12 North Alabama Sounds
Game #3 10/2 12:00 PM VETERANS PARK DODGES 3 Stampede 4 EBC 11u-Foster

No games scheduled for this event

Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 7 2-2-0 4 2.25 4.25 -2.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/11 11:10 AM Kirk Auto Group Sports Plex RENASANT 4 Stampede 1 Canes SE 12U - Jenkins
Game #2 3/11 2:30 PM Kirk Auto Group Sports Plex TOURISM 1 Stampede 6 Mississippi Sandlot Sluggers
Game #3 3/11 4:15 PM Kirk Auto Group Sports Plex RENASANT 3 Stampede 2 Canes SE 12U - Jenkins
Game #4 3/11 7:45 PM Kirk Auto Group Sports Plex TOURISM 1 Stampede 8 Mississippi Sandlot Sluggers
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 9 4-0-0 17 10.50 5.25 5.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/18 11:30 AM Ivy park 5 7 Stampede 4 Decatur Tigers
Game #2 3/18 1:15 PM Ivy park 5 17 Stampede 4 Louisville Reds
Game #3 3/18 5:00 PM Ivy park 5 8 Stampede 4 Diamond Elite
Game #4 3/18 6:45 PM Ivy park 5 10 Stampede 9 Decatur Tigers
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 8 3-1-0 17 11.25 2.75 8.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/1 11:10 AM Ivy park 5 7 Stampede 8 Mississippi Smash
Game #2 4/1 12:50 PM Ivy park 5 17 Stampede 1 MS Bandits
Game #3 4/1 6:00 PM Ivy park 5 12 Stampede 0 MS Bandits
Game #4 4/1 7:45 PM Ivy park 5 9 Stampede 2 Mississippi Smash
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
7 2 0-3-0 8 3.00 10.00 -7.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/22 9:30 AM Ivy park 5 8 Stampede 12 MS Shockers
Game #2 4/22 2:30 PM Ivy park 6 1 Stampede 8 Black Warrior Brewers
Game #3 4/22 6:00 PM Ivy park 6 0 Stampede 10 Madison Dodgers
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 16 3-1-0 9 5.50 3.50 2.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/29 10:00 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park FIELD11 STEEL DIVE 6 Stampede 4 Mooreville Outlaws
Game #2 4/29 11:50 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park FIELD11 STEEL DIVE 9 Stampede 1 DC Tigers
Game #3 4/30 5:20 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park FIELD 12 GIBSON 7 Stampede 3 TRI COUNTY HEAT
Game #4 4/30 7:00 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park FIELD 12 GIBSON 0 Stampede 6 SALTILLO STORM-BOLEN
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 8 2-2-0 11 6.00 6.75 -0.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/6 1:20 PM Flowood Liberty Park 5 4 Stampede 8 Lincoln Express 11U
Game #2 5/6 4:40 PM Flowood Liberty Park 5 11 Stampede 10 Mississippi Blues
Game #3 5/7 11:40 AM The Quarry 4 7 Stampede 6 Canes
Game #4 5/7 3:00 PM The Quarry 4 2 Stampede 3 Madison Havoc
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 6 1-2-0 18 9.00 5.00 4.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/20 11:10 AM Ivy park 5 5 Stampede 8 Canes
Game #2 5/20 2:30 PM Ivy park 5 18 Stampede 1 Cleveland Catfish
Game #3 5/20 4:15 PM Ivy park 6 4 Stampede 6 Decatur Tigers
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 9 2-1-0 11 7.00 7.67 -0.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/27 9:30 AM Cornerstone Park YELLOW 5 9 Stampede 8 MS Bandits
Game #2 5/27 12:50 PM Cornerstone Park YELLOW 5 11 Stampede 6 5-Star Tri City Tribe 11U AA
Game #3 5/27 6:00 PM Cornerstone Park YELLOW 5 1 Stampede 9 Swing Elite
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
11 21 0-3-0 4 2.33 5.00 -2.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/9 7:15 PM Kirk Auto Group Sports Plex RENASANT 4 Stampede 9 Brew Crew
Game #2 6/10 2:15 PM Kirk Auto Group Sports Plex RENASANT 2 Stampede 4 Mississippi Maniacs
Game #3 6/11 9:00 AM Kirk Auto Group Sports Plex RENASANT 1 Stampede 2 Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Benedict