Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - Pontotoc
Dinger Nation 11u Navy
11 & Under A
Record
W-L-T 30-28-1
Win % .517
Avg Finish 3.00
Ranking Points 125
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 6.71
Avg Runs Allowed 6.22
Avg Runs Difference 0.49
Runs Scored 396
Runs Allowed 367
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
2 8/26/2022 SUMMER SIZZLER ( FRIDAY NIGHT AND SATURDAY ONLY ) 11U-A 3-2-0
2 9/10/2022 1st RESPONDER TRIBUTE ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 11U-A 2-2-0
2 9/16/2022 WHATS UP DOC ( FRIDAY NIGHT & SATURDAY ONLY ) 11U-A 2-3-0
3 9/24/2022 AROUND THE HORN CLASSIC ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 11U-A 2-1-0
4 9/30/2022 NORTH MISSISSIPPI FALL STATE 11U-A 3-2-0
3 10/8/2022 FAREWELL SHOW UNTIL 2023 ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 11U-A 1-3-0
3 10/21/2022 BIG TIME SPORTS CHILDHOOD CANCER AWARDNESS 11U-AA 1-2-0
10 2/24/2023 NORTH MISSISSIPPI OPENER ( FRIDAY NIGHT AND SATURDAY ONLY ) 11U-AA 1-3-0
3 3/17/2023 SPRING BREAK CLASIC ( FRIDAY NIGHT AND SATURDAY ONLY ) 11U-A 1-2-0
  3/24/2023 POT LUCK RING EVENT ( CANCELED ) 11U-AA 0-0-0
1 3/31/2023 APRIL FOOLS CLASSIC 11U-A 5-0-0
7 4/14/2023 DON'T STEP ON MY BLUE SUEDE SHOES ( FRIDAY NIGHT AND SATURDAY ONLY ) 11U-A 2-2-0
5 4/22/2023 IM YOUR HUCKLEBERRY 11U-AA 1-1-1
4 4/28/2023 Super Slam #3 - Turf Kings 11U-A 2-2-0
2 5/12/2023 BIG TIME SPORTS MOTHER'S DAY CLASSIC RINGS AGES 7,9.11 AND 13 11U-AA 2-1-0
3 5/19/2023 Super Slam #4 BOMBS AWAY 11U-A 2-2-0
# Player Age Status
2 Dawson Williams 12 and 5 months Active
4 Cason Cruse 12 and 4 months Active
7 Wallis Neelly 12 and 0 months Active
10 Maddox Kennamore 12 and 5 months Active
11 Christian Sims 12 and 8 months Active
21 James Perry 12 and 4 months Active
24 Thatcher Mccord 12 and 9 months Active
26 Sean Woods 12 and 7 months Active
27 John Morgan Guyton 12 and 9 months Active
34 Levi Davis 12 and 1 month Active
44 Remington Keith 11 and 10 months Active
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 11 3-2-0 9 4.20 6.20 -2.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 8/26 6:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park STEEL DIVE 1 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 8 Dulins Dodgers
Game #2 8/27 11:10 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park STEEL DIVE 9 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 5 Point City Rippers
Game #3 8/27 2:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park ORTHOPEDIC 5 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 4 Stampede
Game #4 8/27 6:00 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park STEEL DIVE 6 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 2 Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Benedict
Game #5 8/27 7:45 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park STEEL DIVE 0 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 12 Dulins Dodgers
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 6 2-2-0 7 3.75 9.25 -5.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/10 12:50 PM BNA Bank Park 1 7 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 2 Mantachie Mayhem
Game #2 9/10 2:30 PM BNA Bank Park 1 1 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 13 North Alabama Sounds
Game #3 9/10 6:00 PM BNA Bank Park 1 6 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 3 Mantachie Mayhem
Game #4 9/10 7:45 PM BNA Bank Park 1 1 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 19 North Alabama Sounds
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 8 2-3-0 6 4.20 5.60 -1.40
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/16 6:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park ORTHOPEDIC 4 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 7 Southern Sluggers
Game #2 9/16 8:10 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park ORTHOPEDIC 6 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 9 Bigger than Ball-12u
Game #3 9/17 3:00 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park STEEL DIVE 3 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 2 Bigger than Ball-12u
Game #4 9/17 6:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park ORTHOPEDIC 6 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 3 MS Bandits
Game #5 9/17 8:15 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park ORTHOPEDIC 2 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 7 Crossroads Cubs
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 8 2-1-0 20 11.67 3.67 8.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/24 9:30 AM BNA Bank Park 2 10 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 3 Southern Sluggers
Game #2 9/24 12:50 PM BNA Bank Park 1 20 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 1 Lee County Ballers
Game #3 9/24 4:15 PM BNA Bank Park 1 5 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 7 Falcons
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 17 3-2-0 14 6.80 5.00 1.80
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/1 12:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park ORTHOPEDIC 8 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 6 Pontotoc Patriots
Game #2 10/1 4:00 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park STEEL DIVE 3 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 9 Point City Rippers
Game #3 10/2 9:00 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park GIBSON 14 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 1 Pontotoc Patriots
Game #4 10/2 12:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park STEEL DIVE 3 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 2 Point City Rippers
Game #5 10/2 4:00 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park STEEL DIVE 6 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 7 Tupelo Rangers
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 6 1-3-0 14 7.25 7.00 0.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/8 11:00 AM BNA Bank Park 1 4 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 5 Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Benedict
Game #2 10/8 12:40 PM BNA Bank Park 1 6 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 8 EBC 11u-Brigance
Game #3 10/8 4:00 PM BNA Bank Park 1 14 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 3 Canes Southeast 11u - Bennett
Game #4 10/8 5:45 PM BNA Bank Park 1 5 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 12 Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Benedict
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 5 1-2-0 6 3.33 5.67 -2.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/21 6:30 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex field 2 6 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 0 Amory Outlaws
Game #2 10/22 11:10 AM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex field 2 3 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 10 Southern Sluggers
Game #3 10/22 4:10 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex field 2 1 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 7 Showtime Bulls - 11u Davidson
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
10 4 1-3-0 10 4.25 11.25 -7.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 2/24 6:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park STEELE DIVE 2 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 19 Wow Factor Deep South
Game #2 2/24 8:15 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park STEELE DIVE 2 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 7 Dulins Dodgers
Game #3 2/25 2:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park KEN JETER 10 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 6 Mad Dawgs
Game #4 2/25 7:45 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park STEEL DIVE 3 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 13 Bigger than Ball-12u
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 5 1-2-0 10 7.67 7.67 0.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/18 10:00 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park STEEL DIVE 7 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 13 Ballers-Young
Game #2 3/18 12:50 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park GIBSON 10 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 3 Pontotoc Patriots
Game #3 3/18 6:00 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park STEEL DIVE 6 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 7 Ballers-Young

No games scheduled for this event

Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 13 5-0-0 13 9.40 3.60 5.80
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/1 2:45 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park ORTHOPEDIC 8 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 0 Canes Southeast 11u - Bennett
Game #2 4/1 4:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park ORTHOPEDIC 9 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 5 Dinger Nation Humble
Game #3 4/2 2:15 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park ORTHOPEDIC 13 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 4 Pontotoc Patriots
Game #4 4/2 4:00 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park ORTHOPEDIC 8 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 5 Dinger Navy 10U AA
Game #5 4/2 5:45 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park ORTHOPEDIC 9 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 4 Crossroads Cubs
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
7 6 2-2-0 16 9.75 5.50 4.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/14 6:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park FIELD10 ORTHOPEDIC 7 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 8 K'ZONE 11U
Game #2 4/14 8:10 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park FIELD10 ORTHOPEDIC 5 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 7 Amory Outlaws
Game #3 4/15 4:15 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park FIELD 8 KEN JETER 16 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 2 The Rising Rebels
Game #4 4/15 7:45 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park FIELD11 STEEL DIVE 11 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 5 Pontotoc Patriots
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 4 1-1-1 14 9.00 8.00 1.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/22 2:45 PM BNA Bank Park 2 14 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 8 Lee County Ballers
Game #2 4/22 4:15 PM BNA Bank Park 1 11 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 11 Mad Dawgs
Game #3 4/22 6:15 PM BNA Bank Park 2 2 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 5 Mad Dawgs
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 14 2-2-0 14 7.25 6.25 1.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/29 1:40 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park FIELD10 ORTHOPEDIC 2 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 14 North Alabama Sounds
Game #2 4/30 10:40 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park FIELD10 ORTHOPEDIC 13 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 0 Crossroads Cubs
Game #3 4/30 2:15 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park FIELD10 ORTHOPEDIC 14 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 1 Dinger Nation Humble
Game #4 4/30 4:00 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park FIELD10 ORTHOPEDIC 0 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 10 North Alabama Sounds
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 8 2-1-0 12 7.00 4.33 2.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/13 9:00 AM WK Webb Sportsplex Field 2 6 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 4 Pontotoc Patriots
Game #2 5/13 7:00 PM WK Webb Sportsplex Field 2 12 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 0 Lee County Ballers
Game #3 5/13 8:40 PM WK Webb Sportsplex Field 2 3 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 9 Tupelo Rangers
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 10 2-2-0 11 7.00 5.00 2.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/19 6:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park FIELD10 ORTHOPEDIC 9 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 2 Pontotoc Patriots
Game #2 5/19 8:15 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park FIELD10 ORTHOPEDIC 3 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 4 Amory Outlaws
Game #3 5/21 12:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park FIELD10 ORTHOPEDIC 11 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 7 Dinger Nation Humble
Game #4 5/21 4:00 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park FIELD10 ORTHOPEDIC 5 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 7 Crossroads Cubs