Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - Pontotoc
Dinger Nation 11u Navy
11 & Under "A"
Head Coach: Lamar Davis
Record
W-L-T 9-8-0
Win % .529
Avg Finish 2.00
Ranking Points 33
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 5.41
Avg Runs Allowed 6.29
Avg Runs Difference -0.88
Runs Scored 92
Runs Allowed 107
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
2 8/26/2022 SUMMER SIZZLER ( FRIDAY NIGHT AND SATURDAY ONLY ) 11U-A 3-2-0
2 9/10/2022 1st RESPONDER TRIBUTE ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 11U-A 2-2-0
2 9/16/2022 WHATS UP DOC ( FRIDAY NIGHT & SATURDAY ONLY ) 11U-A 2-3-0
3 9/24/2022 AROUND THE HORN CLASSIC ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 11U-A 2-1-0
  9/30/2022 NORTH MISSISSIPPI FALL STATE 11U-A 0-0-0
  10/8/2022 FAREWELL SHOW UNTIL 2023 ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 11U-A 0-0-0
  10/21/2022 BIG TIME SPORTS CHILDHOOD CANCER AWARDNESS 11U-AA 0-0-0
# Player Age Status
4 Cason Cruse 10 and 11 months Active
04 Benjamin knox Heisel 11 and 3 months Active
7 Wallis Neelly 10 and 7 months Active
10 Maddox Kennamore 11 and 0 months Active
11 Christian Sims 11 and 3 months Active
21 James Perry 10 and 11 months Active
22 Grayson Cook 11 and 0 months Active
24 Thatcher Mccord 11 and 4 months Active
26 Sean Woods 11 and 2 months Active
27 John Morgan Guyton 11 and 4 months Active
34 Levi Davis 10 and 8 months Active
44 Remington Keith 10 and 5 months Active
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 11 3-2-0 9 4.20 6.20 -2.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 8/26 6:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park STEEL DIVE 1 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 8 Dulins Dodgers
Game #2 8/27 11:10 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park STEEL DIVE 9 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 5 Point City Rippers
Game #3 8/27 2:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park ORTHOPEDIC 5 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 4 Stampede
Game #4 8/27 6:00 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park STEEL DIVE 6 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 2 Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Benedict
Game #5 8/27 7:45 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park STEEL DIVE 0 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 12 Dulins Dodgers
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 6 2-2-0 7 3.75 9.25 -5.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/10 12:50 PM BNA Bank Park 1 7 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 2 Mantachie Mayhem
Game #2 9/10 2:30 PM BNA Bank Park 1 1 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 13 North Alabama Sounds
Game #3 9/10 6:00 PM BNA Bank Park 1 6 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 3 Mantachie Mayhem
Game #4 9/10 7:45 PM BNA Bank Park 1 1 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 19 North Alabama Sounds
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 8 2-3-0 6 4.20 5.60 -1.40
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/16 6:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park ORTHOPEDIC 4 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 7 Southern Sluggers
Game #2 9/16 8:10 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park ORTHOPEDIC 6 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 9 Wow Factor Midsouth 11u Farias
Game #3 9/17 3:00 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park STEEL DIVE 3 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 2 Wow Factor Midsouth 11u Farias
Game #4 9/17 6:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park ORTHOPEDIC 6 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 3 MS Bandits
Game #5 9/17 8:15 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park ORTHOPEDIC 2 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 7 Crossroads Cubs
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 8 2-1-0 20 11.67 3.67 8.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/24 9:30 AM BNA Bank Park 2 10 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 3 Southern Sluggers
Game #2 9/24 12:50 PM BNA Bank Park 1 20 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 1 Lee County Ballers
Game #3 9/24 4:15 PM BNA Bank Park 1 5 Dinger Nation 11u Navy 7 Falcons

No games scheduled for this event

No games scheduled for this event

No games scheduled for this event