All games are canceled for tonight. Revised schedule will be up by 9:30 or 10 tonight
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
KRIS BELL TOURNAMENT HOST 662-552-1030
DEADLINE TO ENTER AND PAY ENTRY FEE IS MIDNIGHT ON JUNE 1st. WE WILL START ON SCHEDULES ON THE MORNING OF JUNE 2nd AND TRY TO HAVE THEM OUT NO LATER THAN JUNE 5TH AT MIDNIGHT SO THAT EVERYONE HAS TIME TO MAKE WORK ARRANGEMENTS AS NEEDED. WE WILL TRY TO START AS LATE AS POSSIBLE ON FRIDAY JUNE 9TH BUT YOU NEED TO BE PREPARED TO PLAY AS EARLY AS 10 AM IF NECESSARY.
WINNERS GET CUSTOM STATE CHAMPION RINGS, A BANNER AND TEAM TROPHY.
DAILY GATE FEE $8
PITCHERS GET 8 INNINGS FOR THE TOURNAMENT
13U PITCHERS GET 10 INNINGS FOR THE TOURNAMENT
If a team falls below 9 players or starts with 8 players it will be a out when 9 hole comes up. If you fall below 8 it will be a forfeit!!!!
In the event of a tie game at end of time limit we will load the bases with no outs to determine the winner.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 6/9 5:30 PM | BP BANK PLUS 1 | 13 Bordertown Braves | 5 Houston Bullets | ||
Game 2 6/9 5:30 PM | BP BANK PLUS 2 | 8 Booneville Bandits Elite | 5 RAGE | ||
Game 3 6/9 5:30 PM | BP BANK PLUS 3 | 9 Knights Knation - 8u Snow | 6 Winona Grit | ||
Game 4 6/9 6:40 PM | BP BANK PLUS 1 | 8 Freedom Flyers | 6 West TN Bombers | ||
Game 5 6/9 6:40 PM | BP BANK PLUS 2 | 3 Booneville Bandits Elite | 4 Renegades | ||
Game 6 6/9 6:40 PM | BP BANK PLUS 3 | 9 7U Dinger Nation Navy | 19 Batters Box Black 8U | ||
Game 7 6/9 7:50 PM | BP BANK PLUS 1 | 11 NWR Mavericks | 5 Canes Southeast 9U - Jordan | ||
Game 8 6/9 7:50 PM | BP BANK PLUS 2 | 1 MS Yankees 8u - Navy | 12 SBG Sox 9U | ||
Game 9 6/9 7:50 PM | BP BANK PLUS 3 | 19 Alabama Hotshots | 4 MS Yankees 8u - Silver | ||
Game 10 6/10 12:30 PM | BP BANK PLUS 1 | 0 7U Dinger Nation Navy | 16 Canes Southeast 9U - Jordan | ||
Game 11 6/10 12:30 PM | BP BANK PLUS 2 | 4 Batters Box Black 8U | 10 NWR Mavericks | ||
Game 12 6/10 12:30 PM | BP BANK PLUS 3 | 11 SBG Sox 9U | 1 Winona Grit | ||
Game 13 6/10 1:40 PM | BP BANK PLUS 1 | 4 Knights Knation - 8u Snow | 12 MS Yankees 8u - Navy | ||
Game 14 6/10 1:40 PM | BP BANK PLUS 2 | 20 Alabama Hotshots | 6 West TN Bombers | ||
Game 15 6/10 1:40 PM | BP BANK PLUS 3 | 8 Freedom Flyers | 9 MS Yankees 8u - Silver | ||
Game 16 6/10 2:50 PM | BP BANK PLUS 1 | 9 Houston Bullets | 4 Renegades | ||
Game 17 6/10 2:50 PM | BP BANK PLUS 2 | 9 Bordertown Braves | 5 RAGE |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SBG Sox 9U | 2-0-0 | 2 | 14 | 20 |
2 | NWR Mavericks | 2-0-0 | 9 | 12 | 20 |
3 | Alabama Hotshots | 2-0-0 | 10 | 14 | 20 |
4 | Bordertown Braves | 2-0-0 | 10 | 11 | 19 |
5 | Booneville Bandits Elite | 1-1-0 | 9 | 2 | 11 |
6 | Canes Southeast 9U - Jordan | 1-1-0 | 11 | 1 | 15 |
7 | Renegades | 1-1-0 | 12 | -4 | 8 |
8 | Freedom Flyers | 1-1-0 | 15 | 1 | 16 |
9 | MS Yankees 8u - Navy | 1-1-0 | 16 | 0 | 11 |
10 | Houston Bullets | 1-1-0 | 17 | -2 | 14 |
11 | Knights Knation - 8u Snow | 1-1-0 | 18 | -4 | 13 |
12 | Batters Box Black 8U | 1-1-0 | 19 | 1 | 14 |
13 | MS Yankees 8u - Silver | 1-1-0 | 27 | -6 | 13 |
14 | RAGE | 0-2-0 | 17 | -7 | 10 |
15 | Winona Grit | 0-2-0 | 20 | -10 | 7 |
16 | West TN Bombers | 0-2-0 | 28 | -9 | 12 |
17 | 7U Dinger Nation Navy | 0-2-0 | 35 | -14 | 9 |
16 | West TN Bombers | 8 |
17 | 7U Dinger Nation Navy | 5 |
1 | SBG Sox 9U | 4 |
West TN Bombers | 5 |
8 | Freedom Flyers | 8 |
9 | MS Yankees 8u - Navy | 7 |
4 | Bordertown Braves | 9 |
13 | MS Yankees 8u - Silver | 5 |
5 | Booneville Bandits Elite | 5 |
12 | Batters Box Black 8U | 6 |
2 | NWR Mavericks | 13 |
15 | Winona Grit | 9 |
7 | Renegades | 4 |
10 | Houston Bullets | 2 |
3 | Alabama Hotshots | 10 |
14 | RAGE | 9 |
6 | Canes Southeast 9U - Jordan | 7 |
11 | Knights Knation - 8u Snow | 6 |
West TN Bombers | 5 |
Freedom Flyers | 4 |
Bordertown Braves | 11 |
Batters Box Black 8U | 1 |
NWR Mavericks | 5 |
Renegades | 10 |
Alabama Hotshots | 10 |
Canes Southeast 9U - Jordan | 13 |
West TN Bombers | 2 |
Bordertown Braves | 12 |
Renegades | 6 |
Canes Southeast 9U - Jordan | 4 |
Bordertown Braves |
Renegades |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Batters Box 8U Red
Collierville, TN
|
8U-A CP | 8-17-0 |
2 |
Bigger Than Ball-8U
Iuka, MS
|
8U-A CP | 12-7-0 |
3 |
Blues Baseball
Southaven, MS
|
8U-A CP | 9-21-0 |
4 |
B-Town Raptors
Belmont, MS
|
8U-A CP | 14-19-0 |
5 |
Collierville Dragons
Collierville, TN
|
8U-A CP | 18-17-0 |
6 |
Crossroads Cubs 8U
Corinth, MS
|
8U-A CP | 14-23-0 |
7 |
Jackson Yard Goats
Jackson, MS
|
8U-A CP | 11-13-2 |
8 |
Knights Knation - 8U Harkins
Madison, MS
|
8U-A CP | 26-21-0 |
9 |
Louisville All Stars
Louisville, MS
|
8U-AS CP | 8-2-0 |
10 |
Madison Blue Jays
Madison, MS
|
8U-A CP | 8-11-1 |
11 |
Merciless Savages
Choctaw, MS
|
8U-A CP | 2-25-0 |
12 |
Mississippi Braves
Ripley, MS
|
8U-A CP | 18-21-0 |
13 |
Sliderz 23
West, MS
|
8U-A CP | 15-18-0 |
14 |
Starkville Dawgs
Starkville, MS
|
8U-A CP | 0-15-0 |
15 |
Starkville Strikers
Starkville, MS
|
8U-A CP | 16-12-1 |
16 |
The Smalls
Olive Branch, MS
|
8U-A CP | 10-25-0 |
17 |
Tupelo Rangers - Lambert
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-A CP | 18-9-0 |
18 |
Warriors
Adamsville, TN
|
8U-A CP | 1-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
7U Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
7U-AAA | 39-19-0 |
2 |
Alabama Hotshots
Tuscaloosa, AL
|
8U-A CP | 20-14-0 |
3 |
Batters Box Black 8U
Collierville, TN
|
8U-AA CP | 12-6-0 |
4 |
Booneville Bandits Elite
Booneville, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 28-12-0 |
5 |
Bordertown Braves
Caledonia, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 28-12-0 |
6 |
Canes Southeast 9U - Jordan
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 17-14-0 |
7 |
Freedom Flyers
Philadelphia, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 14-15-1 |
8 |
Houston Bullets
Houston, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 26-15-1 |
9 |
Knights Knation - 8u Snow
Madison, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 12-12-0 |
10 |
MS Yankees 8u - Navy
Madison, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 23-18-1 |
11 |
MS Yankees 8u - Silver
Madison, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 21-21-1 |
12 |
NWR Mavericks
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 22-15-1 |
13 |
RAGE
Columbus, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 21-11-1 |
14 |
Renegades
Cleveland, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 25-8-1 |
15 |
SBG Sox 9U
Jackson, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 16-7-0 |
16 |
West TN Bombers
Middleton, TN
|
8U-AA CP | 27-16-0 |
17 |
Winona Grit
Winona, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 34-29-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
1 Columbus
Columbus, MS
|
9U-A | 3-18-0 |
2 |
3:16 Baseball
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-A | 15-12-0 |
3 |
Amory Black Sox
Amory, MS
|
9U-A | 10-10-0 |
4 |
Brandon Muddawgs (Langley)
Brandon, MS
|
9U-A | 19-26-2 |
5 |
Brandon Muddawgs Red (Herrod)
Brandon, MS
|
9U-A | 20-12-1 |
6 |
Canes SE 9U - Wroniak
Oxford, MS
|
9U-A | 8-17-1 |
7 |
Central MS Stingers-Grey
KOSCIUSKO, MS
|
9U-A | 12-14-0 |
8 |
Cleveland Cardinals
CLEVELAND, MS
|
9U-A | 17-6-0 |
9 |
Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
|
9U-A | 27-28-0 |
10 |
Corinth Indians 9u-Lee
Corinth, MS
|
9U-A | 12-14-0 |
11 |
Desoto Braves
Southaven, MS
|
9U-A | 5-5-0 |
12 |
Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
|
9U-A | 29-29-0 |
13 |
Dirt Brothers 9u
Fulton, MS
|
9U-A | 1-20-0 |
14 |
Dirty South 9U Black
Millport, AL
|
9U-A | 9-17-0 |
15 |
Greenwood Braves
Greenwood, MS
|
9U-A | 11-8-0 |
16 |
Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
|
9U-A | 23-16-1 |
17 |
Knights Knation Haggard
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 14-13-2 |
18 |
MS Cardinals
Brandon, MS
|
9U-A | 10-16-0 |
19 |
ONYX National Elite
Starkville, MS
|
9U-A | 16-9-0 |
20 |
Pontotoc County Cowboys
Pontotoc, MS
|
9U-A | 1-11-0 |
21 |
Pontotoc Prime
Pontotoc, MS
|
9U-A | 11-12-1 |
22 |
PTA Royals
Brookhaven, MS
|
9U-A | 11-23-3 |
23 |
Saltillo Storm 9U
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-A | 20-13-1 |
24 |
Scrappers Baseball
Southaven, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 15-6-0 |
25 |
Simpson County Cardinals
Magee, MS
|
9U-A | 16-25-1 |
26 |
Stateline Steel
Columbus, MS
|
9U-A | 12-18-1 |
27 |
Stealers
Sumrall, MS
|
9U-A | 18-18-2 |
28 |
TRI COUNTY HEAT
Mathiston, MS
|
9U-A | 13-12-0 |
29 |
Tupelo Rangers 8U - Mathis
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 15-10-2 |
30 |
Winona Bandits
Winona, MS
|
9U-A | 11-24-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star VELO - Gold
Hernando, MS
|
8U-AAA CP | 27-5-2 |
2 |
Dinger Nation 9U Black
Nettleton, MS
|
9U-AA | 31-9-1 |
3 |
East Mississippi Aces-Black
MERIDIAN, MS
|
9U-AA | 26-20-1 |
4 |
Knights Knation - 9U Humphreys
Madison, MS
|
9U-AA | 17-17-0 |
5 |
Mathiston Select
Mathiston, MS
|
9U-AA | 22-11-0 |
6 |
MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
|
9U-AA | 20-23-2 |
7 |
Mississippi Stunners
Carthage, MS
|
9U-AA | 26-9-0 |
8 |
MS Legends
Clinton, MS
|
9U-AA | 18-17-1 |
9 |
MS Mustangs
Brandon, MS
|
9U-AA | 20-8-0 |
10 |
MS Yankees 9U- White
Madison, MS
|
9U-AA | 18-19-1 |
11 |
North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-AA | 57-17-1 |
12 |
Sandlot Legends 9u Blue
Vicksburg, MS
|
9U-AA | 21-16-1 |
13 |
Starkville Dawgs
Starkville, MS
|
9U-AA | 23-12-0 |
14 |
Tupelo Rangers 10U
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-AA | 11-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
10U Canes MS Bell
Pearl, MS
|
10U-AA | 15-22-1 |
2 |
Arsenal
Brandon, MS
|
10U-AA | 18-21-0 |
3 |
Canes Southeast 10u - Bryant
Hernando, MS
|
10U-AA | 9-9-0 |
4 |
Central MS Stingers-Gold
KOSCIUSKO, MS
|
10U-AA | 22-14-1 |
5 |
Clinton Reds
Clinton, MS
|
10U-AA | 18-7-0 |
6 |
Dinger Navy 10U AA
Nettleton, MS
|
10U-AA | 22-22-3 |
7 |
Dirty South 10u - Johnson
Caledonia, MS
|
10U-AA | 27-14-1 |
8 |
Greenwood Bandits
Greenwood, MS
|
10U-AA | 22-13-1 |
9 |
Kompound Baseball 10u Premier
Philadelphia, MS
|
10U-AA | 19-14-1 |
10 |
Lincoln Patriots
Brookhaven, MS
|
10U-AA | 18-8-0 |
11 |
McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
|
10U-AA | 18-8-0 |
12 |
MS Yankees 10U- Navy
Madison, MS
|
10U-AA | 25-19-2 |
13 |
MS Yankees 10U Silver
Madison, MS
|
10U-A | 13-19-0 |
14 |
North Mississippi Sox
Horn Lake, MS
|
10U-AA | 24-10-2 |
15 |
SALTILLO STORM HILL 10U
SALTILLO, MS
|
10U-AA | 7-3-1 |
16 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
10U-AA | 30-10-0 |
17 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2031
Booneville, MS
|
10U-AA | 13-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Arsenal
Brandon, MS
|
12U-A | 10-20-1 |
2 |
Bigger Than Ball - 12U
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-A | 0-15-0 |
3 |
COLLIERVILLE DRAGONS CLARK
Collierville, TN
|
12U-A | 10-8-0 |
4 |
Delta Diamondbacks 12U
Greenwood, MS
|
12U-A | 6-14-1 |
5 |
East Central Elite
DECATUR, MS
|
12U-A | 11-16-0 |
6 |
Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
|
12U-A | 15-7-0 |
7 |
Knights Knation - 11U Grant
Madison, MS
|
11U-AA | 13-23-1 |
8 |
Knights Knation 12U Abraham
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 8-30-0 |
9 |
K'ZONE 12U
COLUMBUS, MS
|
12U-A | 21-9-1 |
10 |
Madison County Thunder-Royal
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 25-18-1 |
11 |
MCSZ Thunder 12U White
Canton, MS
|
12U-A | 23-15-2 |
12 |
Mississippi Sluggers
Carrollton, MS
|
12U-A | 3-16-1 |
13 |
Mooreville Outlaws
Mooreville, MS
|
12U-A | 4-22-1 |
14 |
MR American League All-Stars
Madison, MS
|
12U-AS | 0-6-0 |
15 |
ONE Select 12U
Starkville, MS
|
12U-A | 3-5-0 |
16 |
SALTILLO STORM-BOLEN
SALTILLO, MS
|
12U-A | 22-9-0 |
17 |
TIPPAH Baseball
Ripley, MS
|
12U-A | 12-20-1 |
18 |
TRI COUNTY HEAT
Mathiston, MS
|
12U-A | 6-20-0 |
19 |
Vicksburg Cannons
VICKSBURG, MS
|
12U-A | 19-11-0 |
20 |
Warstic Clinton Eagle 12u Neal
Clinton, MS
|
12U-A | 3-25-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Booneville Brewers
Booneville, MS
|
11U-AAA | 32-14-1 |
2 |
Madison Dodgers
Madison, MS
|
12U-AA | 14-14-3 |
3 |
Philly Sox
Philadelphia, MS
|
12U-AA | 12-9-2 |
4 |
Pontotoc Venom 12U
Pontotoc, MS
|
12U-AA | 9-7-1 |
5 |
Rankin County Royals
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AA | 12-19-0 |
6 |
Rankin Spartans
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AA | 20-19-4 |
7 |
Sandlot Baseball
Fulton, MS
|
12U-AA | 15-9-1 |
8 |
TC TWINS
Flora, MS
|
12U-AA | 21-21-0 |
9 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AA | 14-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
2XD
STEENS, MS
|
12U-AA | 15-4-0 |
2 |
Amory Cardinals
Amory, MS
|
13U-A | 15-21-5 |
3 |
Dirt Brothers 13u Gray
Fulton, MS
|
13U-A | 9-46-1 |
4 |
Mcnairy Mavericks
Ramer, TN
|
13U-A | 6-18-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Braves
Fulton, MS
|
13U-A | 11-20-3 |
6 |
Mississippi Mallards
Cleveland, MS
|
13U-A | 11-16-1 |
7 |
Mississippi Select
Columbus, MS
|
13U-A | 11-14-1 |
8 |
MS Crusaders
Decatur, MS
|
13U-A | 4-2-0 |
9 |
MS Yankees 13u - Black
Madison, MS
|
13U-A | 10-19-0 |
10 |
Oak grove motivators
Hattiesburg, MS
|
13U-A | 16-15-1 |
11 |
Prime Time Elite
Jackson, AL
|
13U-A | 12-6-1 |
12 |
Saltillo Storm 12U Bailey
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-AA | 17-4-1 |
13 |
Saltillo Tigers 13U
Saltillo, MS
|
13U-A | 26-21-0 |